Sold2022French-Made Professional Style Oak Painting EaselFrench-Made Professional Style Oak Painting Easel on Casters. 23" Wide, 24" Deep, 71" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2022French-Made Professional Style Canvas EaselFrench-Made Professional Style Cherry Wood Canvas Easel. 20.5" Wide, 20.5" Deep, 71.5" HighSee Sold Price
2021French Bronze Rococo Painting Easel Display StandA French Bronze Rococo Style Painting Easel Display Stand 20” x 9.5”See Sold Price
Sold2020Adjustable Artists Painting EaselArtists painting easel made from oak and is adjustable. Excellent condition with paint splatters throughout, call for additional condition report. Dimensions: 29in x 27in x 8inSee Sold Price
Sold2022French easel in oak carved with grape vines and lion headAntique French painting easel in oak carved with grape vines and lion head. Late 19th century. 74"h x 25 1/2"w at base ** FRAME IS SHOWN FOR DISPLAY PURPOSES ONLY AND IS NOT INCLUDED WITH THE LOT**See Sold Price
Sold2024Eastlake Victorian Oak Artist's EaselEastlake Victorian Wooden Artist's Easel. Beautiful studio painting easel is made of oak with carved embellishments. Comes with crank handle and extra casters. Great patina. Dimensions are 82 in h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Two French Painting Easels, one an oak artist's exTwo French Painting Easels, one an oak artist's example on a trestle base; the second of beech, of hinged form, on tripodal legs, Artist's- H.- 74 in., W.- 20 1/2 in., D.- 19 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE ARTS AND CRAFTS PAINTING FRAMEA very well made arts and craft style painting frame. Solid wood/oak. Measures: 22 1/4" x 19" Rabbet: 17 3/4" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021A contemporary French oak coffee table, by Art etLate 20th/Early 21st Century With burn mark: Art et Meubles de France / Richelieu / Made in France The "Richelieu" Directoire-style oak coffee table with a rectangular top raised on four carved legsSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Bronze Rococo Painting Easel Display StandFrench bronze picture easel. Ornate Rococo style design. Can be used to display art work, books and other items up to 40" high. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Easel Back Gilt Ornate MirrorsTwo French-style metal or bronze easel-form vanity mirrors with oak backs. [Each: 17" H x 12" W]. Both in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCOIS GALL Sgd Vtng Woman Oil PaintingSigned on lower left corner F.Gall in RedDepicts a young woman in a white hat seated in front of a vanity mirror.Framed in an ornately carved wooden and plaster made frame with French style scroll desSee Sold Price
Sold2024BW 05 Signed Red House Oil PaintingSigned on lower right corner BW 05 Depicts the side of a red house with a green forest Framed in an ornately carved Wooden and plaster made frame with French style scrolls on sides and corners. ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2023F.Gabri Signed Vtng Snow Scene Oil PaintingSigned in lower left corner F.Gabris Subject depicts a snow scene with a forest and body of water Framed in ornately framed gold leafed wooden and plaster made frwem with French style scroll son corneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Traveling Monet Wooden French Easel & SketchboxMark Monet French style field and studio sketchbox easel, can be placed on a table or converted into a high tripod painting stand, with removable storage drawer & wood palette, telescoping handle, engSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original Jullian French Portable EaselOak Easel. For outdoor and travelling artists. Used, vintage Jullian Easel.Made in France.Raises to a height of approximately 56".Folds neatly into a suitcase sized 22". with handle.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two French Painting Easels, 20th c., one of carvedTwo French Painting Easels, 20th c., one of carved mahogany, Louis XV style, with an arched scrolled crest; the second of walnut with a large painting support, (2 Pcs.), Walnut- H.- 69 1/2 in., W.- 25See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH GOTHIC STYLE FIFTH STATION OF THE CROSSFrench religious framed oil painting on board, Fifth Station of the Cross, "Simon of Cyrene Helps Jesus Carry the Cross," 20th c., parcel gilt cross, over Gothic architectural style carved oak frame,See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH GOTHIC STYLE 14TH STATION OF THE CROSSFrench religious framed oil painting on board, Fourteenth Station of the Cross, "Jesus is Laid in the Tomb," 20th c., parcel gilt cross, over Gothic architectural style carved oak frame, approx 59.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH GOTHIC STYLE EIGHTH STATION OF THE CROSSFrench religious framed oil painting on board, Eighth Station of the Cross, "The Women of Jerusalem Weep over Jesus," 20th c., parcel gilt cross, over Gothic architectural style carved oak frame, someSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH GOTHIC STYLE FIRST STATION OF THE CROSSFrench religious framed oil painting on board, First Station of the Cross, "Jesus is Condemned to Death," 20th c., parcel gilt cross, over Gothic architectural style carved oak frame, approx 59.75"h,See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th C. Jullian Design French Portable Box Easel.Early 20th C. Jullian Design French Portable Box Easel. Made for field and plein air painting. Marked Boite Chevalet Innova Brevetes. Along with old brushes and watercolor paints. 20"h. x 10"w. x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Style Large Oak Hall TreeFrench Louis XV Style Large Oak Hall Tree with Iron Hooks - This hall tree is made from a double door armoire - 90 in tall x 49 x 8See Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52copy of FRENCH aquarellist painting of flowering poppies Henri Adam 1890US$95
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerPainting Tribute to The Greatest. Great Boxing Legend PaintingUS$175
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting on Canvas Signed - Elisha Ongere, Modern ArtUS$350
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting on Canvas Signed - Van Dongen , Modern ArtUS$450