Sold2021École FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelierÉcole FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelier d’Hippolyte BELLANGé Napoléon à la bataille de Waterloo Toile d’origine Sans cadre Accident 19th century French school, stuSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE ANGLAISE XIXe / ENGLISH SCHOOL 19th C.Description française: ÉCOLE ANGLAISE XIXe Sans titre - portrait d'un officier Pastel Provenance: Collection de Mme J.D., Montréal 58x45cm - 22,75x17,75" English Description: ENGLISH SCSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de Johann Baptist I VON LAMPI (1751-1830) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection de M. J.L.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. FRENCH SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS LES LAVANDIERESAntique 19th c. Ecole Francaise "Les Lavandieres au bord de la Riviere" Oil on Canvas. Two washer women with laundry on the banks of a river. In magnificent carved gilt wood and gesso period French FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE ESPAGNOLE XIXe / SPANISH SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE ESPAGNOLE XIXe Madonne priant Pastel Provenance: Collection privée, Montréal 63,5x46cm - 25x18" English Description: SPANISH SCHOOL 19TH C. PrayingSee Sold Price
SoldÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe / DUCTH SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe Sans titre - Scènes de taverne Suite de 2 huiles sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 17x21cm - 6,75x8,25" EnSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Christ en croix Huile sur panneau 41x28cm - 16x11" English Description: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Christ on the cross Oil on board 41See Sold Price
Sold202419th C Steeple Chase & Other French Board Games19th C Steeple Chase Board Games - 1) Jeu De L'Oie w/ dice, markers, directions, 11 1/2" H; 2) Jeu Du Cheval Blanc (White Horse Game), lithographed heavy stock cards, dice, trays, directions on card.See Sold Price
Sold2021French School (19th C.) Figural Landscape Painting19th Century French School figural landscape oil painting on board. A landscape scene with figures in the distance, under a lush green hammock with sunlight. No apparent signature. Housed in distresseSee Sold Price
SoldFrench School (19th Century) Pont de l'Alma, Paris (framed 47.0 x 60.0 x 6.5 cm (18 1/2 x 23 5/...French School (19th Century) Pont de l'Alma, Paris unsigned; inscribed indistinctly 'Vue prise du Pont de l'Alma [...] / 7 juin 1889 Exposition / Exposition 1889' (in pencil on the reverse); inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècleGrand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècle (usures) 610 x 420 cm A large Ferahan carpet with herati decoration from the late 19th century (wear)See Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Jeune fille pensive Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 55x45cm - 21,75x17,75" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Thoughtful lSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Buste de Dionysus Bronze à patine foncée sur socle en marbre H: 71cm - 28" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Bust of DSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:76cm - 30" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godess ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:81,5cm - 32" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godessSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Bas relief en bois sculpté et en plâtre polychrome 83x53x11cm - 32,75x20,75x4,5" English Description: EUROPSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe "Janetta" Bronze à patine foncée Titré à la base H: 91,5cm - 36" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. "Janetta"See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Le cardinal Huile sur toile 78x102cm - 30,75x40,25" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. The cardinal Oil on canvas 78x102cm - 30,7See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Vierge à l'enfant Huile sur panneau 59x46cm - 23,25x18" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C, Virgin with child Oil on canvas 5See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La Vierge et l'Enfant avec sainte Catherine Huile sur toile Inscriptions au dos 29x23cm - 11,5x9" English Description: ÉCOLE EUROPSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Procession Huile sur toile 65x81cm - 25,5x31,75" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Procession Oil on canvas 65x81cm - 25,5x31,75See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Sainte-Famille Huile sur toile 93x73cm - 36,5x28,75" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Holy family Oil on canvas 93x73cm - 36,5xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Épiphanie Huile sur toile 92x74cm - 36,25x29" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Epiphany Oil on canvas 92x74cm - 36,25x29"See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Portrait d'une élégante au livre rouge Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection de Mme C.H., Cantons de l'Est 70x60cm - 27,5x23,5" ESee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Lady, Oil on Canvas, French School 19th c.US$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAlexandre Falguiere 1831-1900 France , Signed 19th C. Bronze Sculpture of "Mignon" 19 inches heightUS$100
Oct 08Akiba Galleries19th C. French Dore Bronze Mounted Marquetry Inlaid Secretary CabinetUS$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Signed "Knight" Bronze French Empire Figural Clock Classical Woman, Porcelain DialUS$100
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers19th C MATHURIN MOREAU FRENCH FEMALE FIGURAL SCULPTURE Late 19th century, signed 'MathurinUS$10(1 bid)