Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) NAUTICAL PAINTINGITALIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) NAUTICAL PAINTING, watercolor and gouache on cardstock, depicting a steamship flying a French flag sailing past Isola di Nisida, no signature located. Housed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022French School 18th Century Portrait of a Gentleman Oil on canvas 55 x 41 5/8 inches (139.8 x 105.7French School 18th Century Portrait of a Gentleman Oil on canvas 55 x 41 5/8 inches (139.8 x 105.7 cm) Unframed This painting has been attributed traditionally to Hyacinthe Rigaud. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016French School (19th Century) Pair of BacchanaliaFrench School (19th Century)Pair of Bacchanalian Figural GroupsBronze withSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) "The centaur Nessus carrying Deyanira in his arms".Patinated bronzeSigned on the base A.J. LeDuc. On methacrylate base.. Measures: 90 x 55 x 24 cm.Height of the base: 85 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH SCHOOL, 18TH CENTURY Cartoon for a Verdure tapestryFRENCH SCHOOL, 18TH CENTURY Cartoon for a Verdure tapestry Gouache on paper with pencil numbers, 151 x 148cm (59 7/16 x 58 1/4in). Footnotes: The process of tapestry-making involves an artist oSee Sold Price
Sold2022French School, 19th Century Study of a woman with braided hair (unframed)French School, 19th Century Study of a woman with braided hair oil on panel 55.6 x 38.0cm (21 7/8 x 14 15/16in). unframed Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, France. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022French School, 19th CenturyLouis XVI Trompe L Oeil Architectural Panel With Putti And Floral Garlands, Oil On Canvas Painting, 19 X 64 Inches, Giltwood Frame 26 X 72 X 2.5 Inches, Relined And Cleaned, Attractive Rubbed SurfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022French School 19th Century Still Life with FruitFrench School 19th Century Still Life with Fruit Oil on canvas 28 3/4 x 50 1/4 inches (73 x 127.6 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, MAIDENS BYFRENCH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, MAIDENS BY THE SEA, SIGNED. 43 X 55 1/2" (OLD REPAIRS/IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL, 19TH-20TH CENTURYFRENCH SCHOOL, 19TH-20TH CENTURY The Battle of Centaurs and Lapiths at Hippodamia`s Wedding, oil on canvas 142.5 x 76 cm (56 1/8 x 30 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, French School (19th century)French School (19th century), "Landscape Around Paris," oil on panel, signed and inscribed indistinctly lower right, panel: 9.25"h x 13.75"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH SCHOOL (18th Century,), Four allegorical paintings depicting women dressed as the fourFRENCH SCHOOL18th CenturyFour allegorical paintings depicting women dressed as the four seasons. Unsigned.Oils on cradled board, 28" x 20". Framed 31.5" x 23.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH SCHOOL (18TH CENTURY).Oil on canvas. Portrait of Louis Ansleme Athanase Cadenet. From a Connecticut collection. - Dimensions: 32" high x 25.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022French School (19th Century)French School (19th Century) "Landscape with Figure on a Wooded Path" oil on canvas signed lower left "E. Dughuet". Framed. 26" x 35", framed 32" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2022French School (17th/18th Century) Battle Scene with a Beheaded SaintFrench School (17th/18th Century) Battle Scene with a Beheaded Saint oil on canvas 26 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023French School 20th Century Oil on Board Les Baigneuses Duke & Duchess of WindsorFrench School 20th Century Oil on Board Les Baigneuses Duke & Duchess of Windsor. Framed oil on board painting previously owned by the Duke & Duchess of Windsor. It hung in the salon room of theirSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, MAIDENS BYFRENCH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, MAIDENS BY THE SEA. 43 X 55 1/2" (OLD REPAIRS/IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2023French School 19th Century Chinoiserie PaintingFrench School 19th Century Chinoiserie Painting in Heavily Carved Painted Frame.Measures 48.5 inches x 56.5 inches x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023French School 19th Century Chinoiserie PaintingFrench School 19th Century Painting in Heavily Carved Painted Frame.Measures 48.5 inches x 56.5 inches x 3 inches.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPhysiocratic School. HIGGS. The physiocrats: six lectures on the French économistes of the 18th€200
11 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryFrench School, 18th Century, The Judgement of Paris, Rendition, Oil on CanvasUS$1,300(3 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFrench School, 19th Century "Johannes Gutemberg" Patinated Bronze Sculpture 29 in. heightUS$100
5 hrs LeftJasper52(French School) 18th Century, An Exceptional Quality Portrait of Venus and Cupid C. 1780US$12,000
BonhamsFrench School, 18th Century Still lifes of spring flowers in glass vases on stone ledges (2)fra...£2,600
1 day LeftJasper52Fine 17th Century French Old Master Oil Painting Figure Lady Doves & CherubsUS$1,500
1 day LeftJasper5219th CENTURY FRENCH ANTIQUE OIL ON PANEL - FRENCH SOLDIERS MAKING CAMP 19th CenturyUS$1,000
1 day LeftJasper52Harvest Workers Loading Hay Cart in Summer Fields, 19th Century French Oil 19th centuryUS$1,300
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesFrench School Early 20th Century, Impressionistic View of Notre Dame, oil on boardUS$150