Sold2018Friedrich (Bedrich) Feigl (Czech - German, 1884–1965)Biblical scene, Etching, 20 x 24 / 32 x 38 cm, Signed and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2018Friedrich (Bedrich) Feigl (Czech - German, 1884–1965)Biblical scene: Lamentation, Etching, 20 x 24 / 32 x 38 cm, Signed and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich (Bedrich) Feigl (Czech - German, 1884–1965)Woman portrait, Etching, 10 x 12 / 32 x 24 cm, Signed and numbered "1/20"See Sold Price
Sold2019Friedrich (Bedrich) Feigl (Czech, 1884-1965)Townscape with Jewish figures, watercolor on paper, 38X54 cm, signed. For a full condition report please contact us: info@ishtararts.com.See Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich (Bedrich) Feigl (Czech, 1884-1965)Landscape with church, watercolor on paper, 24.5X33.5 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Friedrich Feigl (Czech/German, 1884-1965)DESCRIPTION: Friedrich Feigl (Czech/German, 1884-1965). Oil on canvas. Landscape with trees and cabin. Signed lower left. In wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: 30-3/4" x 23-1/4". Overall with frame 35-3/4" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Friedrich Bedrich Feigl (Czech, 1884-1965) - Etching.Friedrich Bedrich Feigl (Czech, 1884-1965) - Etching. Signed (pencil). 14x17cm. Bedrich Feigl (also known as Friedrich Feigl) was a Czech-Jewish painter, graphic designer and illustrator. Feigl studieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Friedrich Feigl (Czech, 1884-1965) - Etching.Friedrich Bedrich Feigl (Czech, 1884-1965) - Etching. Signed (pencil). 18x19.5cm. Bedrich Feigl (also known as Friedrich Feigl) was a Czech-Jewish painter, graphic designer and illustrator. Feigl studSee Sold Price
Sold2018Friedrich Feigl (Czech, 1884-1965)Friedrich Feigl (Czech, 1884-1965), Sechs lithographierte Scenen von Friedrich Feigl , (Six lithographs), in a cardboard portfolio. Dimensions: 44x62 cm. The lithographs are signed in pencil and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Feigl - Adam and EveLot 33A Friedrich Feigl Czech (1884-1965) Adam and Eve oil on masonite 20 1/4 x 28 1/4 inches Provenance: From a Private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Friedrich Feigl (1884-1965)People of a Jewish town / eight lithographs / 52X40 cm / signed in pencil, two are titled / in folder. Foxing, damage and tears to folderSee Sold Price
Sold2017Friedrich Feigl (1884-1965)Figures / three drawings in pen and an engraving / average size11X16.5 cm / signed in pencil and in ink, engraving is signed in the plate, signed in pencil and marked "probedruck"See Sold Price
Sold2017Friedrich Feigl (1884-1965)Figures, probably Biblical Scenes, Lot, the angels and the people of Sodom are seen in one engraving / five engravings / average size 19.5X25 cm / signed in pencil, some captionedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Friedrich Feigl (1884-1965)Biblical scenes, including Eliezer and Rebecca by the well, Bithiah daughter of Pharaoh in the Nile and a motif out of the Song of Songs / four engravings / average size 20X24 cm / signed in pencil, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pavel Molnar (Czech/German, b. 1940) UntitledPavel Molnar (Czech/German, b. 1940) Untitled Sculpture, c. 1993 cased glass H 13 x Dia 8 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Collection Provenance:Compositions GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Anna CHROMY: "Coat of Peace" - BronzeAnna Chromy (Czech-German, 1940-2021) a gilt bronze seated figure of a ghost on a black marble plinth. Titled, "Coat of Peace". Signed on base, "A. Chromy" and numbered, 4/99. [Sculpture (not includinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anton Schutz Cityscape EtchingArtist:Schutz, Anton Joseph Friedrich (German/American, 1894-1977) Title:The Four Bridges Date:c. 1929 Medium:etching on Japan paper Dimensions:plate: 10 x 13.75 inches Description:FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Imro Weiner Kral (1901-1978) Czech Republic GermanCHESS GAME, 1969, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated upper right, signed and dated and dedicated on verso, 27 x 22”, frame 31 x 26”.See Sold Price
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ FRIEDRICH KUNATH (GERMAN B. 1974), ALL THE SLEEVES ARE BROWN AND THE TIE IS GREY£20,000
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage German Friedrich Wilhelm Wessel Candle HolderSee Sold Price
Oct 27Broward Auction GalleryAlbert Friedrich Schroder (German,1854-1939) oil painting antiqueUS$160(4 bids)
Nov 17Broward Auction GalleryFriedrich Ernst Morgenstern (German,1853-1919) oil painting antiqueUS$10
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCaspar David Friedrich Paintings, New Pavillion, German Catalog, 1984US$10
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGerman Vienna Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque Flora in Period Viennese FrameUS$1,500