Sold2022Pokal mit dem Monogramm König Friedrich II. von PreußenFarbloses Glas. Teilw. geblänkter Mattschnittdekor. Auf dem Scheibenfuß ein Blattfries mit stilisierten Blütenstängeln, der Balusterschaft mit eingestocheneSee Sold Price
Sold20231772-A Prussia 1/48 Thaler 1/48t KM-327 Grades g, good1772-A Prussia 1/48 Thaler 1/48t KM-327 Grades g, good. Frederick II, byname Frederick the Great, German Friedrich der Grosse, (born January 24, 1712, Berlin, Prussia [Germany]—died August 17,See Sold Price
Sold2015FRIEDRICH AUGUST VON DER HEYDTEFRIEDRICH AUGUST VON DER HEYDTE (1907 - 1994) German Luftwaffe officer who served with the Fallschirmjäger during World War II, reaching the rank of Oberstleutnant. He fought with great distinction oSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN JOSEF HOREMANS II. DER BESUCH BEIM ARZTJAN JOSEF HOREMANS II. 1714 Antwerp - after 1790 Ibid THE VISIT TO THE DOCTOR Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 57,5 cm (F. 62 x 78 cm). Signed and dated lower left: ' J.Horemans 1790'. Part. old reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Pokale mit dem Monogramm König Friedrich II.Farbloses Glas. Scheibenfuß mit umgeschlagenem Rand, keulenförmiger Schaft, konische Kuppa. Mattgeschnittener Dekor aus ligierten Monogramm "FR" (Fridericus Rex) mit preuÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2016Athanasius der GroßeAthanasius der Große Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Laubholzbrett mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Sehr feine Darstellung des Heiligen mit SegensgestusSee Sold Price
Sold2018Montblanc Patron 4810: Friedrich II the Great FPHeading: Author: Montblanc Patron of Art Series Title: Friedrich II the Great Limited Edition 4810 Safety Fountain Pen Place Published: Germany Publisher: Date Published: 1999 DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schadow, Johann Gottfried: Friedrich der GrosseJohann Gottfried Schadow Berlin 1764 - 1850 Friedrich der Grosse Bronze; H 40 cm; inscribed ''Schadow'' on the plinth; foundry mark ''NW''; marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleiner Pokal mit Monogramm König Friedrich II. von PreußenFarbloses Glas. Ansteigender Scheibenfuß mit umgeschlagenem Rand, pseudofacettierter Schaft. konische Kuppa. Matt geschnittener Dekor aus "VIVAT", ligiertem Monogramm "FR" (Fredericus Rex)See Sold Price
Sold20221750 1 Friedrich d'Or - Friedrich II Gold ducat CoinGold coin Frederick II depicting Fridericus Borussorum Rex looking to the right. Rev. Prussian eagle with addition 1750 Diameter approx. 24 mm Weight 6.5 gram Issuer Kingdom of Prussia (German states)See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein(1923 New York - 1997 ebenda) "Sunrise" (Sonnenaufgang). Originaltitel Farboffsetlithographie/Papier, 1965. R. u. sign.; Herausgeber Leo Castelli Gallery, New York; Wvz. Corlett II.7. Der Pop Art-KünSee Sold Price
Sold202218 volume set, Thomas Carlyle, published London: Chapman and Hall, c1837-1874.18 volume set, Thomas Carlyle, published London: Chapman and Hall, c1837-1874. 'Essays' (7 volumes in four); "Oliver Cromwell" (5 volumes in three); "Friedrich II" (10 volumes in five); Wilhelm MeisteSee Sold Price
Sold202218 volume set, Thomas Carlyle, published London: Chapman and Hall, c1837-1874.18 volume set, Thomas Carlyle, published London: Chapman and Hall, c1837-1874. 'Essays' (7 volumes in four); "Oliver Cromwell" (5 volumes in three); "Friedrich II" (10 volumes in five); Wilhelm MeisteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mansfeld (Johann Georg) - Abbildung der Neuenengraved title within decorative aquatint border, stipple-engraved frontispiece portrait of Archduke Ferdinand Karl of Austria, and complete with 46 plates of military uniforms, after Vincencz Georg KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bök, August Friedrich Geschichte der herzoglich Würtenbergischen Universität zuWürttemberg Bök, August Friedrich Geschichte der herzoglich Würtenbergischen Universität zu Tübingen. Mit zwei gestoch., gefalt. Tafeln sowie einer Titelvignette in KupfersticSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large German Silver Goblet, PosenLarge German 800 silver goblet by Posen. Engraved with a German dedication: "Friedrich Amtenbrink seiner lieben Karnevalsgesellschaft "Rheinländer" Januar 1927" (to Friedrich Amtenbrink from his beSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN KAISER WILHELM II SIGNED 1889 DOCUMENTFramed German document signed by the Emperor of Germany and King of Prussia, Wilhelm II (Friedrich Wilhelm Viktor Albert; 1859-1941) on November 7, 1889, who later became the last monarch of Germany wSee Sold Price
Sold2022German States: Saxony. Taler, 1854-F. NGC MS64German States: Saxony. Taler, 1854-F. Dav-878; KM-1175. Friedrich August II. Reflective surfaces with multi color toning. NGC graded MS-64. Estimated Value $250 - 300See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Dutch silver candlesticksA pair of Dutch silver candlesticksprobably Gregorius van der Toorn II, the Haguemid 18th century, with later tax marksUndersides inscribed C.B. den 9 September 1767.height 7 1/4in (18cm); width 4in (See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Amberg(1822 Berlin - 1899 ebenda) Laubengang in Misdroy Impressiv gemalte Landschaft Ambergs, der gerne mit seiner Familie im Sommer in dem vornehmen Badeort Misdroy an der Ostsee weilte. Zu seinen bekannteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Otmar Alt 1968 painting The Mousebaron #2Alt, Otmar (German, born 1940), Der Mausebaron II (The Mousebaron No. #2), 1968, oil on canvas, 55 x 43.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, and signed and titled on stretcher bar reverse, ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Badende Knaben Radierung, Kaltnadel und Vernis mou/chamoisfarbenes China-, auf Kupferdruckpapier aufgewalzt, 1896. Sign.; Wvz. Schiefler 43 II (wohl b1 der c). Eines der ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folder, "Der Anbruch".II. Jahrgang, Herausgegeben von J.B. Neumann, Verlag Graphisches KabinettFolder, "Der Anbruch".II. Jahrgang, Herausgegeben von J.B. Neumann, Verlag Graphisches Kabinett Israel Ber Neumann, Berlin W50, German book with various woodblock prints, 1919/1920, some loss to corneSee Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHDuke Friedrich I of Anhalt - a commemorative medal for the 25th anniversary of his reign in 1896€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA large porcelain figure "Friedrich II with his Wind Chimes" (Old Fritz), Johann Gottfried Schadow€300
Jun 25BonhamsARNOLD, FRIEDRICH. 1803-1890. Der kopftheil des vegetativen nervensystems biem menschen.... Heid...US$400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA modern 21ct gold ring showing the Catholic Monarchs of Spain Isabella I of Castile (r. 1474 -€320
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLutherer, Andreas Jeremy Cove. Photographie im Diasec-Verfahren. 50 x 130 cm. Verso signiert,€750
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFerdinand Barbedienne (1810 - 1892) - a fire-gilt bronze "Diana of Versailles", Paris, 19th century€480
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHKing Carol I of Romania - three framed photos of the royal family, one with Tsar Nicholas II of€200
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZumblick, Willy Alfredo Ansicht eines Dorfes in Brasilien. 1962. Öl auf Leinwand. Ca. 46,5 x 56€500
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBaluschek, Hans Vor den Schmelzöfen. 1936. Lithographie auf Velin. 25 x 18 cm (38 x 27,5 cm).€200