Sold2017Hans Holbein The Younger Print Hans Holbein The YoungerHans Holbein The Younger Bust Of A Young Man Print, Hans Holbein Der Jungere Portrat eines jungen Mannes, in paper small rip at bottom, paper measures in inches 17x22See Sold Price
Sold2022Bueste eines jungen Mannes : 18. Jh. :Bust of a young man : 18th c. Antique bust with head slightly tilted to the left, waving curly hair, undressed up to the shoulders. Limewood. 39 x 30 cm. - Traces of age, remains of chalk ground, wormSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hoesslin, George von—Bildnis eines jungen MannesHoesslin, George of—Portrait of a young man (Budapest 1851-1923 Munich) Oil on canvas, relined on cardboard. Signed (lower right). 27 x 15.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lebrun, Charles - Umkreis: Sehr feines Bildnis einesLebrun, Charles - Circle of : Portrait of a young, distinguished man (Paris 1619-1690 ibid.) Oil on canvas. 62 x 48,5 cm. // Lebrun, Charles - Umkreis : Sehr feines Bildnis eines jungen, vornehmen ManSee Sold Price
Sold2016DEUTSCHER MINIATURMALER Tätig um 1780 PORTRÄT EINESDEUTSCHER MINIATURMALER Tätig um 1780 PORTRÄT EINES MÄDCHENS MIT VOGELKÄFIG Gouache auf Elfenbein. D. 60 mm. Darstellung einer jungen, an einem Tisch sitzenden Frau mit Rosenschmuck. Min. ber. HinSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM F. GIESSEL AUSTRIAN OIL PAINTING, 19TH C.Wilhelm Friedrich Giessel, Austrian, 1869 to 1938, oil on canvas genre painting depicting a man with a bird in a cage. Signed by the artist lower left. Housed in a richly decorated golt wood and gessoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), A Stern GlanceFriedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), A Stern Glance, oil on canvas, 17 1/2 x 22 1/4, signed lower right: Wilh. Kuhnert verso: signed, Provenance: From a Private Collection Literature: Charles WechslSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Wilhelm Lion Kuhnert (1865-1926) Untitled (Moose)Friedrich Wilhelm Lion Kuhnert (1865-1926) Untitled (Moose) etching on paper, 6/30 19 x 26 inches 19 3/4 x 27 x 1/2 inches (frame) dated in plate: 1924 editioned lower left: 6-30 signed lower right: WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Wilhelm Jankowsky (Austrian, 1800-1870) Riva del Garda 18 1/2 x 36in (47.1 x 91.5cm)Friedrich Wilhelm Jankowsky (Austrian, 1800-1870) Riva del Garda signed 'FWJanowsky' (lower center) oil on canvas 18 1/2 x 36in (47.1 x 91.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, NortherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prunkvase mit Portrait Friedrich Wilhelm III. auf Postament : KPM Berlin, um 1840Splendid vase with portrait of Friedrich Wilhelm III. on pedestal : KPM Berlin, around 1840 Model 1686: ''Russian vase'', on square base round base with disc mode (here made of wood) and cup-shaped swSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRIEDRICH WILHELM VON WINTERFELDT 1830 Dinslaken - 1893FRIEDRICH WILHELM VON WINTERFELDT 1830 Dinslaken - 1893 Duesseldorf Romantic landscape Oil on canvas. 42 x 68.5 cm (F. 61.5 x 88.5 cm). Signed, dated and indicated lower left 'F von Winterfeldt Ddf. (See Sold Price
Sold2022THEODOR RUDOLF ROCHOLL (ATTR.) KAISER WILHELM UND KRONPRINZ FRIEDRICH WILHELM BESUCHEN IHRE SOLDATENTHEODOR RUDOLF ROCHOLL (ATTR.) 1854 - 1933 Emperor Wilhelm and Crown Prince Friedrich Wilhelm visit their soldiers after the battle Kaiser Wilhelm und Kronprinz Friedrich Wilhelm besuchen ihre SoldateSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE GREUZE (SCHULE) BRUSTBILDNIS EINES JUNGEN MAEDCHENSSCHOOL OF JEAN-BAPTISTE GREUZE 1725 Tournus - 1805 Paris BREAST PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL Oil on canvas. 40 x 32 cm (F. 58 x 50 cm). Part. min. old rest., slight old retouching. Frame. Provenance: NortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ofenkachel mit Bildnis Friedrich Wilhelm von Sachsen : Deutschland, um 1600Stove tile with portrait of Frederick William of Saxony : Germany, c. 1600 High rectangular depiction of the half figure of the duke in a round arch niche, inscription ''Fridericus Wilhelm Kursaxe'' bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Biedermeier Miniatur-Portrait eines jungen Mannes / ABiedermeier Miniatur-Portrait eines jungen Mannes / A miniature portrait of a young gentleman, wohl deutsch, Anfang 19. Jh. Technik: seitliches Portrait wohl auf Papier, Signatur: unsigniert, Maße: mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bedeutende Präsent-GoldtabatiereKönig Friedrich Wilhelm IV., König von Preussen (1795-1861), gefertigt von den Hofjuwelieren Carl Martin Weishaupt & Söhne. Gelb- und Rotgold, Email. Mit originalem LeSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 AntwerpenPETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen (Umkreis) BILDNIS EINES JUNGEN EDELMANNES Öl auf Eichenholz. 30 cm x 23 cm. Verso: Rückseitig auf der Holztafel alt beschriftet 'Rubens fec.'. Part. miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donatello (Donato di Niccolò di Betto Bardi)(Um 1386 Florenz - 1466 ebenda) nach Büste eines jungen Mannes (sog. "Platonischer Jüngling") Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Grand Tour-Objekt als fein gearbeiteter Guss des 19.See Sold Price
Sold2015Autographs.- - Album, including: autographs of QueenAlbum, including: autographs of Queen Victoria, Lord Salisbury, George V, Friedrich Wilhelm, Grand Duke of Mecklenburg Strelitz, Sir Ernest Cassel, Marion Terry, Rudyard Kipling, George Wyndham, Prof.See Sold Price
Sold2015PORTRÄT EINES BÄRTIGEN MANNES MIT HUTFRANZÖSISCHER MONOGRAMMIST Tätig um 1900 Porträt eines bärtigen Mannes mit Hut Öl auf Leinwand. 30 cm x 25 cm. Unten rechts monogrammiert 'PH.D.' (?), datiert '1906'. Min. ber. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022KPM Late 19th Century Porcelain Plaque of Princess Louise after Gustav Karl RichterKPM Late 19th century porcelain plaque of Princess Louise Augusta Wilhelmina Amelia von Mecklenburg-Strelitz (1776-1810), who married Crown Prince Friedrich Wilhelm in 1793, after the painting by GustSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase ''Der Tag''Vase ''Der Tag'' Hans Christiansen (Entwurf, zugeschr.), Villeroy & Boch, Mettlach, 1898 Heller Steinzeugscherben. Umlaufender geritzter, bunt bemalter Dekor: Brustbild eines jungen Mädchens im DreivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Winckel (19th/20th C, German) PortraitFriedrich Wilhelm Ludwig Richard Winckel (1870-1941). Professor at The School of Arts and Crafts in Magdeburg. He taught well-known artists such as Annemarie Heise, Herbert Stockmann , Katharina HeiseSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRay, Man Cela vit (Portrait de Marcel Duchamp). 1972. Aquatinta und Kaltnadel auf Arches-Velin. 18,8€900
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsPEZOLD, August Georg Wilhelm (Estonian, 1794-1859) Young Ma...US$100(1 bid)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDavis, Gene Minute Man. 1974. Farbserigraphie auf Vélinkarton. 100 x 64 cm. Signiert, datiert€1,400
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFriedrich Elias Meyer Porcelain KPM Model of Malabar with GuitarUS$50
BonhamsCircle of Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German, 1712-1774) Portrait of a man holding a sword£1,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSandback, Fred o.T. 1975. Radierung auf Velin. 13 x 14,6 cm (27,6 x 29,2 cm). Signiert, datiert und€1,400
Jun 22Check the Oil Promotions, LLCIconic Marathon Products Running Man "Best In The Long Run" Porcelain Sign DSP with RingUS$3,100(9 bids)