Sold2020Henri de St. Delis, paintingHenri de St. Delis, painting, Henri Lienard de St. Delis (French, 1878-1949), Sailboats with mountains, oil on canvas, signed "H. de St. Delis" at lower right, 9"h x 10.25"w (sight), framed ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891)Description Français: CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891) Sans titre - Paysage aux moulins Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Chittussi Provenance: Collection de Mme H.M.M., Laval 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de VannesHughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de Vannes Signed 'H. Claude Pissarro' (lower left); further signed and inscribed 'H. Claude Pissarro/Le Port de Vannes/Le Petit fils' (on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe ou XIXe siècleDeux LAPINS mangeant des bais Porcelaine à couverte turquoise Monture en bronze ciselé et doré de style Rocaille H. 21 cm Une oreille cassée, plusieurs sauts de couverte. H : 21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIBET - XVIIIe siècleYamantaka et sa parèdre Socle lotiforme Bronze bipartite ciselé et patiné, traces de polychromie H. 6,3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hébert, Louis-Philippe - Buste d'HonorÃHébert, Louis-Philippe (1850-1917) Description: Metal sculpture with green patina, signed and autographed on the lower back À mon ami H. Beaugrand maire de Montréal, Philippe Hébert DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Antique Blue and White JarChina, Blue and White glazed jar painted with dragon and cloud pattern, decorated with petal lappets on the rim, Xuan De marked, H: 13 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Sold2015'Medaillons a fleurs' vase, 1919Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Paris. 'Medaillons a fleurs' vase, 1919. H. 26 cm. Pate de verre, translucid batch, creme-white, frieze of flower rosettes, red and black, purple and black waves. Signed: G. ARGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de pendants d'oreilles amovibles or 750 pavés de diamants taille marquise (total env. 12Paire de pendants d'oreilles amovibles or 750 pavés de diamants taille marquise (total env. 12 cts) et trapèze formant un décor de feuillage stylisé, h. 7 ou 3 cm, 28gSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Hyacinthe Rigaud, portrait of Louis XVAfter Hyacinthe Rigaud, portrait of Louis XV, After Hyacinthe Rigaud (French, 1659–1743), Louis XV as a Child, oil on canvas, signed lower right with a fleur-de-lis, 39"h x 28"w (sight), 50"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021A porcelain Guanyin, China, Qing Dynasty1800s. Blanc de Chine porcelain. H 38cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début XXe siècleGrand BRÛLE-PARFUM tripode, les anses en forme de dragons, les pieds en forme de grues Emaux cloisonnés, socle de bois sculpté H. 70 cm (hors socle) Un choc sur une grueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, Il pane IIfirmato sulla base, bronzo e ferro cromato, W. 16 - D. 16 - H. 60 Cm, M. De Micheli, Gérald Gassiot-Talabot, Fabbri, Vangelista Editore, Milano, 1972, p.80, F.Bellonzi, Contemporary Italian SculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère cloche en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, milieu IVe s. av. J.-C., avec commeProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2024French cast iron fire back panel with fleur de lysFrench cast iron fire back panel with fleur de lys. 21"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large design black stained oak De Coene Brutalist sideboard, H 88,5 - W 282 - D 50 cmA large design black stained oak De Coene Brutalist sideboard, H 88,5 - W 282 - D 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, 'Fruits tropicaux' table light,Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, 'Fruits tropicaux' table light, 1925, H. 40.5 cm. Pâte de Verre, translucent glass gather, moulded, powder melts in red, purple, orange and sand white. Relief decor of stySee Sold Price
Sold2023ROGER MUHL, FRENCH (1929-2008) LARGE O/CLarge oil on canvas landscape, signed lower right. With David Findlay Gallery label, giving title as "Environs de Grasse." Dimensions: (Frame) H 46.5" x W 50.5", (Painting) H 39.5" x W 43" Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Sottsass Ettore, Pair of chairs mod. S12Wooden frame and fabric upholstery., Poltronova, Italy, 1958, W. 44 - D. 56 - H. 87 Cm, Literature, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 267, Laterza, 199See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - YongzhengVASE Yen Yen à décor de scènes de palais. Porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose H. 41 cmCol coupé, fêles, restaurations à l'agrafesSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsEuropean O/C Street Scene Painting, Henricus Gerardus de KorteUS$350(1 bid)
Jun 25Maison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCharles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)€1,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808-1879 Lithograph LE JOUR DE L'AN 1838 Large headsUS$700
BonhamsPACCHIONI, ANTONIO. 1665-1726. Dissertatio epistolaris de glandulis conglobatis durae meningis h...US$1,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetDAUM France : Candelabre en pâte de verre a trois lumieres. Signe. H : 18 - L: 25 cm€150
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.19th C. Pink Sevres Bronze Signed By, Tahan R. De La Paix Jewelry CasketUS$1,700
3 days LeftTri-State AuctionsAntique French Bronze Lion/Lioness Sculpture on Marble Base -DatedUS$120(2 bids)