Fritz Eichenberg (8) SIGNED [EA Poe]
Similar Upcoming Sales
Lot of Three Works - Peycere and Friedlaender.Feb 07, 2026Assorted Lot of Antique Prints - Audenaerd, etc.Feb 07, 2026Lot Antique Prints - Durand, Mariette, Morin, etc.Feb 07, 2026Woodcuts & Initials C16th Century. Mixed Lot of 710 hrs LeftA composed lot of sixteen antique various copperplate engraved maps on paperFeb 24, 2026Art lot, 2 etchings print, "Exorcist" signed Helen Lyle (??), 10.75" by 13.5", figures playing5 days LeftMarcel DYF (1899-1985) A lot of three copperplate engraving etchings on paperFeb 24, 2026Marcel DYF (1899-1985) A lot of four copperplate engraving etchings of various views on paperFeb 24, 2026Ludlow & Wright 1885 Lot of 7 Poultry Prints. Chicken Feathers10 hrs LeftErnst Giessendörfer (German, 1908-1993), A Large Group of Miniature Etchings of German TownFeb 05, 2026RAPHAEL SOYER (New York, 1899-1987), Five works, mostly figural:, Sheets from 15" x 11" to 29.75" xFeb 18, 2026Albert Marquet - Rhapsodie Parisienne, 1950 - Suite of 19 lithographsFeb 06, 2026Pierre Bonnard - La Vie de Sainte Monique #10, 1930 - Set of 3 lithographsFeb 06, 2026Richard Loederer (1894-1981) Two Signed Woodcuts 19322 days LeftCOLLECTION (50) 18TH-19TH C. PRINTS1 day LeftEtienne Gaudet Signed 4 Wood Block EngravingsFeb 05, 2026