Sold202267098: Fukami Suehara (Japanese, b. 1947) Seascape GlazFukami Suehara (Japanese, b. 1947) Seascape Glazed porcelain, wood 4-3/4 x 7-1/2 x 8-3/4 inches (12.1 x 19.1 x 22.2 cm) IncisedSee Sold Price
Sold202267091: Suehara Fukami (Japanese, b. 1947) Seihakuji CupSuehara Fukami (Japanese, b. 1947) Seihakuji Cup Glazed porcelain 8 x 5-1/2 inches (20.3 x 14.0 cm) Incised to base S. Fukami Accompanied by sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shiro Tsujimura (Japanese, b. 1947), RectangularShiro Tsujimura (Japanese, b. 1947), Rectangular Serving Trayrectangular tray uneven earthenware with light green glaze rising at different levels on side exhibiting Tsujimura's interest in the wabi-sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shuhei Fujioka (Japanese, b. 1947) Two Vessels,Shuhei Fujioka (Japanese, b. 1947)Two Vessels, circa 2009Iga ware 5-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Shiro Tsujimura (Japanese, b. 1947), Six Tea BowlsShiro Tsujimura (Japanese, b. 1947), Six Tea Bowlsstoneware with kohiki slip glaze over gray stone body, includes three tall vertical tea bowls and three shorter wide tea bowls, spiral foot to undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shiro Tsujimura (Japanese, b. 1947), Two VasesShiro Tsujimura (Japanese, b. 1947), Two Vases includes two small vases, both created with an ash glazed technique, the largest has various shades of gray ash, and unexpected touches of white, dark taSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hajime Namiki (Japanese, b. 1947), Tree Scene 26Hajime Namiki (Japanese, b. 1947), Tree Scene 26woodblock and silkscreen in colors on paper, 1993, signed dated and numbered 33/300 at lower margin, stamped with sealed, matted and framed under PlexigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Akiko Sugiyama (Japanese, b. 1947), sculpture, OrmondAkiko Sugiyama (Japanese, b. 1947), sculpture, Ormond Beach, Florida, paper, fiber, fabric, hand-signed, with paper label and title, acrylic box, as shown: 16.25"w x 6"d x 16.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hajime Sorayama, Japan, b. 1947, Print #18, Signed & numberedHajime Sorayama Title: Print #18 Hand Signed and Numbered Edition: XX/240 Medium: Offset lithograph Size: 38 x 27 INCHES Publisher: Robert Bane Publishing, Hollywood, Ca In excellent condition A certiSee Sold Price
Sold2017YOSHI MINOMURA (Japanese, b. 1947)Oil on canvas; "No Trespassing This Grape Field," 1970 (framed); Signed and dated to recto, titled to verso; 21" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015Hajime Namiki (Japanese B. 1947) Japanese woodblockHajime Namiki (Japanese B. 1947) Japanese woodblock print w Mica titled, numbered, signed & dated "…45/200 Hajime Namiki 96" - sight size 11 1/2" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016Yoshio Minomura (Japanese, B. 1947) Some Things OfYoshio Minomura (Japanese, B. 1947) Some Things Of Value. Oil on canvas. Signed LL, titled en verso. Together with a color lithograph titled 'Beach Scene' by Claude Venard. Lithograph is numbered 41/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Hisashi Otsuka (Japanese, b.1947) "Lady Meiko"DESCRIPTION: Hisashi Otsuka (Japanese, b.1947) Lithograph titled: "Lady Meiko" pencil numbered lower right: "H.C. 13/25" signed with red seal stamp lower left. Mounted in a gilt wood frame. CIRCA: 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hisashi Otsuka (Japanese, B. 1947) Woman in WinterMixed media graphic framed under acrylic by Hisashi Otsuka titled Woman in Winter. Measures 37.75" x 22.75" sight (49.5" x 35.25" framed). Signed and numbered 96/300. In great condition. Please reviewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hisashi Otsuka (Japanese B. 1947) Lady of the 36 PoetsMixed media graphic framed under acrylic by Hisashi Otsuka titled Lady of the 36 Poets. Measures 49" x 46.75" sight (50.5" x 48" framed). Signed and numbered 96/300. In great condition. Please reSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hisashi Otsuka (Japanese, B. 1947) White LionMixed media graphic framed under acrylic by Hisashi Otsuka titled White Lion. It measures 38" x 27.5" sight (45" x 34" framed). In great condition. Please review all photos closely. The nonappearanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hisashi Otsuka (Japanese, B. 1947) Red LionMixed media graphic framed under acrylic titled Red Lion by Hisashi Otsuka. It measures 38" x 27.5" sight (45" x 34" framed). In great condition. Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hisashi Otsuka (Japanese, B. 1947) 36 PoetessMixed media graphic framed under glass by Hisashi Otsuka titled 36 Poetess. It measures 38.75 x 24.5 sight (49x x34.5 framed). Signed and numbered 215/300. In great condition. Please review all photosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hisashi Otsuka (Japanese, b.1947) Geisha LithographDESCRIPTION: Hisashi Otsuka (Japanese, b.1947) lithograph featuring a geisha with vibrant lavender kimono. Pencil numbered lower left: "H.C. 13/25" Signed with red seal stamp lower right. Mounted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mike Nogami (Japanese, b. 1947), Photographic Poster ofMike Nogami (Japanese, b. 1947), Photographic Poster of Japanese Band "Happy End"black-and-white photographic poster, with printing information at lower right reading "Photograph [copyright] 1971/2002See Sold Price
Sold2023HISASHI OTSUKA (Japan, b. 1947).(2) Hisashi Otsuka prints of robed figures framed side by side. From a Bronx, NY estate. - Dimensions: 21.75" h x 26" w. Frame: 32 h x 63" w.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas Signed Don Darwin "D.D." Brown (b. 1947)US$1,300(4 bids)
22 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas signed D.D. Brown "D.D." Brown (b. 1947)US$1,300(4 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CONSTANCE DE JONG (American b. 1947) A WALL SCULPTURE, "10•20•30•40•TWO,"US$400
20 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MARILYN GUERINOT (American/Texas b. 1947) A PAINTING, "Flatiron Building," 20TH CENTURYUS$400(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsHenry Horenstein (b.1947) Vintage Limited Edition Original Fish Still Life PhotographUS$10
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHector McDonnell RUA (b.1947) Lauback, Winter Oil on board, 40 x 30cm (15¾ x 11¾'') Signed on€700
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHector McDonnell RUA (b.1947) Chinese Vegetable Stall, New York Oil on canvas, 90 x 60cm (36 x€2,800
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersLiam Belton RHA (b.1947) Meditation of the Egg II Oil on canvas, 51 x 67cm (20 x 26¼'') Signed€3,400
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanToshio Odate (American/Japanese, b. 1930) District God of Raratunga, 1963US$500