Sold2015Fulvio Bianconi (1915 - 1996) - Vaso "pezzato" modelloFulvio Bianconi (1915 - 1996) - Vaso "pezzato" modello n. 4402, nella variante di colore "America" con tessere vitree trasparenti nei colori pagliesco, giallo, nero e verde). Venini, Murano anni 50 (dSee Sold Price
Sold2018FULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996); VENINIFasce Orizzontali bowl, Murano, Italy, 1950s Blown glass Signed 5" x 8 5/8" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass VaseItem: Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass Vase Size: 9 inches high Date: 1950's Markings: Acid stamp on bottom Venini Murano Italia Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) was an Italian artist who started atSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1951 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italia Murano' 4 3/4"w x 4 1/4"d x 8 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1950 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italy Murano' 7"w x 6"d x 7 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Spicchi vase, #4316Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Spicchi vase, model 4316 Murano, Italy, 1950 clear glass with red and blue triangular tesserae three-line acid stamp 'Venini Murano Italia' This design was exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) Model 2242Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996)Model 2242Floor lampTinted Murano glass and fabricEdited by VeniniModel created circa 1960H 186 × Ø 26 (base) cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Two Fasce Ritorte Ceiling Lightscirca 1950for Venini, blown glass ap...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Two Fasce Ritorte Ceiling Lights circa 1950 for Venini, blown glass applied with polychrome bands, steel armature for one example height of shade 16in (41cm); diameter 11 1See Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Informale Vasecirca 1967model no. 711.0, for Venini, blown into an '...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Informale Vase circa 1967 model no. 711.0, for Venini, blown into an 'a fermo' mold, engraved 'venini italia' height 14 3/4in (37.5cm); width 9in (23cm) Footnotes: LiteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Unique Vase1963for Vistosi,FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Unique Vase 1963 for Vistosi, blown glass with applied decoration, engraved mark 'ESEGUITO 1950 / A MARIETO E SOULIS / TANTI AUGURI / 1963 / BRUNA E FULVIO' height 6 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) SconceFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996)SconceMurano glass and metalModel created in the 1960sH 19 × L 9,5 × W 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fiamma obelisksFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fiamma (Flame) obelisks, two Murano, Italy, circa 1960 internally decorated glass three-line acid stamp to smaller example larger: 3 1/2"sq x 22 1/2"h; smaller:See Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Large Rare Sardegna Figurecirca 1949model no. 2994, for Venini, opaq...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Large Rare Sardegna Figure circa 1949 model no. 2994, for Venini, opaque iridized glass and lattimo zanfirico a rete canes, acid stamp 'venini murano ITALIA' height 15in (3See Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Large Rare Firenze Figurecirca 1949model no. 2988, for Venini, polyc...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Large Rare Firenze Figure circa 1949 model no. 2988, for Venini, polychrome and lattimo glass with an iridized surface, acid stamp 'venini murano MADE IN ITALY' height 14 3See Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Spicchi Vase1954-57model no. 4892, for Venini, polychrome glass, foi...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Spicchi Vase 1954-57 model no. 4892, for Venini, polychrome glass, foil label 'VENINI S.A. MURANO' height 9in (23cm); diameter 5in (13cm) Footnotes: Exhibited 'Ausstelung dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Venini vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato vase Murano, Italy, 1960s polychrome patchwork glass etched 'Venini Murano' to base 6 1/2"dia x 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Murano, Italy diagonal bands of green, black, gold and clear glass three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 5"dia x 8 1/4"h Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) A Fasce Verticali Hurricane Lanterncirca 1950model no. 2759, for Ven...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) A Fasce Verticali Hurricane Lantern circa 1950 model no. 2759, for Venini, decorated with polychrome bands, acid stamp to dish 'venini murano ITALIA' height 13in (33cm); diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini 'Pezzato' vase for VeniniFULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini Edizione 1991 Vetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. 24 x 15 x 15 cm 'Pezzato' vase for Venini 1991 edition Blown glass. Signed and dated. 9.45 x 5.91See Sold Price
Sold2016FULVIO BIANCONI; VENINI Two table lampsFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996);VENINI;Two fasce orrizontali table lamps, Italy, 1950s; Blown glass, brass, wiring, single socket; Both with three-line acid stamp, one with original paper label and retaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Rare Cymbal Player1948-49model no. 2965, for Venini, polychrome and ...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Rare Cymbal Player 1948-49 model no. 2965, for Venini, polychrome and lattimo glass height 8 3/4in (22cm); width 6in (15cm) Footnotes: Literature Marino Barovier & Carla SoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Obelisk sculptureFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Obelisk sculpture Murano, Italy, 1960s glass etched 'Venini Italia' 5"w x 5"d x 17"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for I.V.R. Mazzega FasceFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for I.V.R. Mazzega, Fasce Orrizontali vase, Murano, Italy, 1950s, horizontal bands of red, amethyst, blue and green and colorless glass, 8"w x 6"d x 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for IVR Mazzega center bowlFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for IVR Mazzega A Fasce center bowl Murano, Italy polychrome glass unmarked 13 1/2"w x 12"d x 2 3/4"hSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA "Pezzato" glass vase, Murano, Fulvio Bianconi, circa 1951 (design), Venini, 1996 (finish)€600
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerEdward Dugmore (1915–1996) Abstract Artist Oil Painting SignedUS$750
May 17Heritage Auctions82153: Konstantin Egorovich Makovsky (Russian, 1839-191US$3,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanWilliam Zorach (American, 1887-1966) Waterfall, Randolph, New Hampshire, 1915US$950(3 bids)
6 days LeftVogt Auction TexasVikki Carr | Jose Vives-Atsara, "Sunset Over the Rio Bravo", 1996US$8,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalMichael Jordan Signed 8x10 Black and White Publicity Photo from the 1996 movie SpacejamUS$120(2 bids)
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryNewcomb College Art Pottery Matte Glazed Vase, 1915, H.- 3 1/2 in., Dia.- 3 1/4 in.US$1,000(2 bids)
7 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1915 BASEBALL 1ed Christy Mathewson HOF Catcher Craig & First Base FaulknerUS$84(2 bids)
BonhamsDAUM VITRIFIED GLASS VASE WITH APPLIED BLUE BERRIES, Nancy, France, c. 1915, turned walnut base,...US$160(2 bids)
May 15Doyle New YorkPair of Tiffany Studios Gilt-Bronze Flower-Form Candlesticks Circa 1915US$650(2 bids)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsNASON, Ben (1915 – ?). Connecticut / The New Haven Railroad...US$500