Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Anemonen, blau", Aquarell/Gouache, unten rechts signiert,Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Anemonen, blau", Aquarell/Gouache, unten rechts signiert, Blattmaße ca.9,8x14cm, Blatt liegt loseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Dahlien",Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Dahlien", Farblithographie, unten rechts in Blei signiert, dat. 1985, unten links num. 58/70, leicht knitterig außerhalb der Darstellung, DarstellungsmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Margeriten und Rudbeckien in Vase", 2015, Farblinolschnitt,Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Margeriten und Rudbeckien in Vase", 2015, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links bez. "e.a.", Auflage von 45 nummerierten + e.a. Exemplaren,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Raps bei Düstnishy", 2021, Farblinolschnitt, untenFußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Raps bei Düstnishy", 2021, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links num. 22/200, Plattenmaße ca.10,3x15,5cm, Blattmaße ca.14x18,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Kirschblüten", 2016, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechtsFußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Kirschblüten", 2016, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links num. 70/200, Plattenmaße ca.7,5x14,8cm, Blattmaße ca.9,5x18,8cm, BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Rosen rot/mauve", 2014, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechtsFußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Rosen rot/mauve", 2014, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links num. 43/200, Plattenmaße ca.8,5x13,8cm, Blattmaße ca.13x18cm, BlattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Rosen rot/lila", Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert,Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Rosen rot/lila", Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert, links num. 66/200, Plattenmaße ca.7x13,5cm, Blattmaße ca.10x17,7cm, Blatt liegt loseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Anemonen", 2018, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert undFußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Anemonen", 2018, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links bez. "e.a.", Auflage von 200 nummerierten + e.a. Exemplaren, Plattenmaße ca.7x13See Sold Price
Sold2021Fussmann, Klaus (geb. 1938 Velbert)"Raps". Linolschnitt/Papier, re. u. mit Bleistift sign., dat. (19)91 sowie li. u. Ex. E.A. Mittig Widmung. Plattenrand 21x 30 cm. PP., R., 50,5x 58,5 cm. Lit.: Klaus Fußmann Grafik II 1985-1991, Kat.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kani Alavi (*1955), Persian painterKani Alavi (*1955), Persian painter, lives in Berlin since 1980, master student with Klaus Fußmann, participated among other things in the East Side Gallery of the Berlin Wall. Small flower pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kani Alavi (*1955), Persian painterKani Alavi (*1955), Persian painter, lives in Berlin since 1980, master student of Klaus Fußmann, participated among other things in the East Side Gallery of the Berlin Wall. Small flower piece,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus o.T. 1986. Aquarell auf Aquarellpapier. 12,4 x 14 cm. Verso signiert, datiertFußmann, Klauso.T. 1986. Aquarell auf Aquarellpapier. 12,4 x 14 cm. Verso signiert, datiert sowie bezeichnet u. m. Briefmarke. - Wohlerhalten und farbfrisch.Beigegeben: Kat. "Blumen aus dem GarteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ueli Berger, Eleanora Peduzzi-Riva, Heinz Ulrich, andUeli Berger, Eleanora Peduzzi-Riva, Heinz Ulrich, and Klaus Vogt (Swiss, 1937-2008 | Italian, b. 1939 | Swiss, b. 1942 | Swiss, b. 1938) DS-600 Sectional Sofa, comprising twenty-two individual sectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ueli Berger, Eleanora Peduzzi-Riva, Heinz Ulrich, andUeli Berger, Eleanora Peduzzi-Riva, Heinz Ulrich, and Klaus Vogt (Swiss, 1937-2008 | Italian, b. 1939 | Swiss, b. 1942 | Swiss, b. 1938) DS-600 'Non Stop' Sectional Sofa, comprising nineteen individuaSee Sold Price
Sold2015FLORAHANS ZATZKA 1859 Wien - 1945 Flora Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 73 x 96,5 cm. Signiert unten mittig 'H. Zatzka'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold201818 kt gold necklace with coloured stones18 kt gold necklace with coloured stones , YG 750/000, bevelled coloured stones in different shapes, i.a. citrines, amethysts, peridots, ametrines, blue topazes (treated) total approx. 50 ct, l. approSee Sold Price
Sold20161.10ct Edwardian natural round diamonds raised deckEdwardian Era Prime.70ct. Natural Round brilliant diamond& .40ct. side rounds, baguette diamonds.Vs-1 clarity / G color.center diamond: 5.5mm DiameterPlatinum4.2 GramsOverall ring: Depth of ring: 5.7mSee Sold Price
Sold2022A cast iron and wooden garden bench, 20th C.Full title: A cast iron and wooden garden bench, 20th C. Description: H 80 x L 160 x D 75 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO RUDOLF HESSLER ANTIKE SZENEOTTO RUDOLF HESSLER 1858 Leipzig - 1911 Antique scene Oil on canvas, mounted on cardboard. 52 x 42 cm (F. 65 x 56 cm). Signed lower left 'O.R. Hessler'. Frame. OTTO RUDOLF HESSLER 1858 Leipzig - 1911See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SCHULTZFour adjustable outdoor lounge chairs, New York, 1990s Enameled aluminum and steel, mesh, stitched leather Manufacturer labels 14" x 25 1/2" x 76 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022CNF cash register, around 1900, National Cash Register CO Dayton Ohio USA, The National CashCNF cash register, around 1900, National Cash Register CO Dayton Ohio USA, The National Cash Register Co. m.b.H. Berlin, solidly brass, mounted on an oak base, width: 60 cm, height: 48.5 cm, depth: 38See Sold Price
Sold2020ORDER OF OSMANJEGrand Officer's Star, 2nd Class Civil Division, instituted in 1861. Breast Star, 87 mm, silver with brilliant cut rays, partially repierced, supeiimposed part silver, central medallion gilt, enameled,See Sold Price
Sold2016YANKEL GINZBURG (American, b. 1945)Acrylic sculpture; "Column Rotunda"; Signed and numbered Artist's Proof; 19 1/2" x 20" dia. (assembled)See Sold Price
2021Claes Oldenburg - Centennial Print for the JudsonArtist: Claes Oldenburg Title: Centennial Print for the Judson Memorial Church Year: 1990 Dimensions: 30in. by 44in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 MSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKlaus Fußmann (1938 Velbert - lives and works in Gelting and Berlin), 'Meerblick', 1992€150
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStahl Pottery 1938 Glazed Redware Fish Mold.US$70(2 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHans Van de Bovenkamp (Dutch/American, b. 1938), "Stella in the Wind"US$6,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRené Magritte Le rêve de l'androgyne (The Dream of Androgyne), c. 1938 - ContinuationUS$100(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanVija Celmins (American/Latvian, b. 1938) Desert (from Untitled Portfolio), 1975US$4,000(1 bid)
Lodestar Auctions1938 Paul Jacoulet Japanese Woodblock Print Coucher de Soleil a Menado CelebesUS$120(5 bids)
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) One Plate from Série Noire et Rouge, 1938US$15,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseE.M. WASHINGTON Pencil Signed WOODBLOCK PRINT City Skyline "1938"US$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsDIGBY, John (English, 1938 - 2022). The Further Trials and ...US$100
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDaniel Chard (Born 1938) Antique American School Panoramic Realist Landscape Original PaintingUS$160(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesWalter Rosenblum (American, 1919-2006) Gelatin Silver Print, "Girl on a Swing, Pitt St., N.Y. 1938",US$375