Sold2016Planning.- Haussmann (Georges Eugène) Plan GeneralPlanning.- Haussmann (Georges Eugène, Baron) Plan General de la Ville de Paris et de ses Environs comprenant les Bois de Boulogne et de Vincennes..., title comprising large mounted photograph ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque - "Les Jonquilles" Hand signed & #Artist: Georges Braque (After) Title: Les Jonquilles Year: 1955 Medium: Color lithograph on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 75 Condition: Excellent COA providedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque - Les Fleurs VioletsArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les Fleurs Violets Year: 1960 Dimensions: 18.9in. by 11.5in. Edition: From rare edition of 300 Medium: color aquatint SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Spiro Les Figues Oil PaintingGeorges Spiro (French, 1909-1940) "Les Figues" oil on canvas, signed lower left "Spiro". Artists letter of authentication verso dated 1963. Sight size: 9" high, 12 3/4" wide. Frame size: 11 1/2" high,See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault Les Deux Matrones 1928 EtchingRouault, Georges (French, 1871-1958), Les Deux Matrones from Le Reincarnations du Pere Ubu, 1928, etching on paper, impression 10.75 x 7.25 inches, matted and framed 21 x 17 inches. A richly inked impSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque Color Aquatint Etching Hand Signed Modern Floral Les MargueritesThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Georges BraqueTitle: Les MargueritesMedium: EtchingSize: 35.75 x 23.375"FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Callejo Y Angulo, Description de l'Isle de SicileCallejo Y Angulo Pierre (del), Description de l'Isle de Sicile, et de ses cotes maritimes, avec les plans de toutes ses forteresses... Amsterdam: Wetstein & G. Smith, 1734. In-8° (mm 193x113). PagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (1882-1963); Les oiseaux blancs;Georges Braque (1882-1963) Les oiseaux blancs (Vallier 119), 1958 Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 18/75 (there were also a few hors commerce), published/printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Borgeaud, Georges (Lausanne 1913–1998 Genf) "NatureBorgeaud, Georges (Lausanne 1913–1998 Genf) "Nature morte aux Fruits", 1972/79. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert, verso signiert, bezeichnet und datiert. 65x54 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017LEVANTE, LES (LESLIE GEORGE COLE). Famous AustralianBirmingham: Moody Bros, ca. 1930. Three-sheet poster bears a central bust portrait of a top hat-clad Levante floating above his £1,000 Steel Trunk Mystery, as a blond woman and a second image of LevaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Mumuye Figure, "lagana"Figur, "lagana" Mumuye, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 80 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Inventar-Notiz: Youssouf Dioum, Genf, Schweiz. - Georges-Jacques Haefeli (1934-2010), La Chaux-de-Fonds (2009).See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque, The Stars / Les Etoiles, 1959ARTIST: Georges Braque (1882-1963) MEDIUM: MEDIUM: Lithograph in colors on BFK Rives Wove Paper EDITION: #214 of 300 DATE: 1959 DIMENSIONS: 15.5 x 18.25 in. (image); 25.625 x 28.125 in. (framed) SIGNASee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque, The Stars / Les Etoiles, 1959Lithograph in colors on BFK Rives Wove Paper #263 of 300.1959 25" x18 1/2". This lot is being offered on behalf of the New York County Public Administrators Office (220520).See Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Lévis (Jean Sidobre) Les Perles de l'AmourENG Georges Lévis (Jean Sidobre) Les Perles de l'Amour Pencil ink and guache on thin cardboard cm 31x42 published on L’Écho des Savanes between 1984 and 1985. Excellent conditions, signed. IT GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque 1959 orig lithograph Les EtoilesBraque, Georges (French, 1882-1963), Les Etoiles, 1959 (Maeght #1029), Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 12.5 x 15 inches image size, 19 × 25 1/2 inches, pencil signed and numbered 201/300 from anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Five Framed French Garden Planscomprising Orangerie, Jardin Potable Maracher, Jardin Pharmaceutique D’etude by C. Molte. In Italian walnut frames. Label verso "Thoin, Gabriel. Plans Raisonnes de Toutes les Especes de Jardins PariSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNUSUAL GEORGE III MAHOGANY MAP OR PLAN CHEST OFUNUSUAL GEORGE III MAHOGANY MAP OR PLAN CHEST OF DRAWERS 18TH CENTURY the crossbanded top above an arrangement of six short drawers over five long drawers, on bracket feet (86cm wide, 86cm high, 49cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque Horse & Chariot Lithograph SIGNEDSigned and numbered limited edition lithographic litho print by Georges Braque (1882-1963 France) "Les Trios Chevaux Noirs" depicts a charioteer in muted colors in the cubist style. Signed in pencil lSee Sold Price
Sold2021CABANIS. Lot of 2 works.CABANIS, Pierre Jean George. Coup d'oeil sur les Revolutions et sur la Reforme de la Medecine. Paris, Crapelet, 1804 8vo grande, 205x130 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbier (George).- Miomandre (Francis de) Dessins sur les Danses de Vaslac Nijinsky, one of 390Barbier (George).- Miomandre (Francis de) Dessins sur les Danses de Vaslac Nijinsky, number 197 of 390 copies, 12 pochoir plates by George Barbier, black & white illustrations, broken and loose in oriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Ten George Shiebler New York American SterlingAn Astonishing Rare and Important Set of Ten George Shiebler New York American Sterling Silver Spoons Gold Washed, circa 1891, Marks: (winged S), STERLING, PAT'D. 89, 6, featuring scalloped and gold wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATTA. LES VOIX. Deluxe with 20 embossed etchings by MattaGeorges Visat and Le point Cardinal, Paris 1964. (The voices) Text by Michel Fardoulis-Lagrange, illustrated by Sebastian Matta with 10 embossed engravings. Copy n°16 on Rives vellum, with an extraSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES LENFANT POUR HERMÈSBROCHE TROIS CANARDS, Elle est en or jaune 18K texturé représentant trois canards en vol, les yeux sertis de petits cabochons de saphirs. Signée Hermès Paris, numérotée eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, illustrations by Mariette Lydis, Paris, Georges Guillot,NO RESERVE Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, illustrations by Mariette Lydis, loose in binding as issued, slip-case (spotted and rubbed), Paris, Georges Guillot, 1948 § Rey (Robert) L'ApocaSee Sold Price
Jun 07OAB AuctionsGeorges Braque Les Champs Landscape Hand Signed Original Lithograph Framed ArtUS$500
10 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsGeorge Minne (1866-1941), 'Les saintes femmes au tombeau', black painted plaster, H 60 - W 47 cm€4,000
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Akan Pendant, TurtleCHF 650(4 bids)
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsJason Momoa | Gibson Custom Billy Gibbons Pearly Gates Les Paul GuitarUS$4,000
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsJason Momoa | 2020 Gibson Custom AFD Slash Les Paul GuitarUS$2,000(3 bids)
3 days LeftPandora AuctionsROBERTO MATTA (Chilean, 1911-2002) 1972 Etching /w Aquatint "Les Oh Tomobiles"US$250(4 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesRoberta Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Etching And Aquatint in Colors on Paper 1972, "Les Oh Tomobiles:US$100(1 bid)
Jun 06BonhamsGEORGES JEANCLOS (1933-1997) Sans titre 1981 signé et daté 81terre cuitesigned and d...€4,000
3 days LeftBonhamsEDGAR DEGAS (1834-1917) & WILLIAM GEORGES THORNLEY (1857-1935) Le Bain (du portfolio Quinze Lith...€1,600
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
2 days LeftJasper52Jesus Christ Expirant sur la Croix - Etching by Amand-Durand after Albrecht Durer, 1873US$280
5 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsFramed 1927 Trotter Poster Boisguillaume Les Rouen Courses 23" X 36 1/2"US$130
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICANS]. SIGNOL, Emile, artist. C.H.C. Melody et les Indiens Ioways. Paris: Bertauts,US$1,000