Sold2016G. BELLI (GASTONE BELLINCAMPI) Il TravasoG. BELLI (GASTONE BELLINCAMPI) Il Travaso Cover art watercolor on thin cardboard, not dated but from the earl 50s. Framed, perfect. Originale di copertina acquerello su cartoncino cm 35x45 circa. PriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gastone Rinaldi (1920 - 2006) - Poltrona modello "DuGastone Rinaldi (1920 - 2006) - Poltrona modello "Du 43". Produzione Rima, 1953. Tondino e rete metallica verniciati in nero. (cm 77x82x61) (restauri, mancante del cuscino) Bibliografia: G. e J Drago,See Sold Price
Sold2020MARCEL KAMMERER Coffee table 42 model, ThonetCoffee table 42 model, Thonet production, 1904. Curved beech. Cm 58,00 x 80,00 x 58,00. Literature: G. Renzi, Il mobile moderno, Gebrüder Thonet Wien, Jacob & Josef Kohn, Milano, 2008, p. 194/195.See Sold Price
Sold2018ARCHAIC NATIVE AMERICAN BIRDSTONE5 1/4" Polished Red Slate Fantail Birdstone, Adena, Calhoun Co., Illinois. Ex- Dusac Coll. East Hardin, IL. G-10.See Sold Price
Sold2018ARCHAIC NATIVE AMERICAN BIRDSTONE5 3/8" Red Slate "Snail" Birdstone, Calhoun Co., Illinois. Ex- Ray Perry Coll., Milton, IL. G-8.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI Four Luisa chairs for Poggi.Four Luisa chairs for Poggi. 1955. Leather and wood. Cm 55,00 x 77,00 x 50,00. Compasso d'oro, 1955. Literature: Bosoni G., Bucci F., Il design e gli interni di Franco Albini, Mondadori Electa, 2016,See Sold Price
Sold2023An 1892-CCMorgan$1 Coin (NGC MS63)An 1892-CCMorgan$1 Coin (NGC MS63) From the Estate of Roland G. Cross, Freeport, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI Three Luisa chairs for Poggi.Three Luisa chairs for Poggi. 1955. Wood and leather.. Cm 55,00 x 77,00 x 50,00. Compasso d'oro, 1955. Literature: Bosoni G., Bucci F., Il design e gli interni di Franco Albini, Mondadori Electa, 2016See Sold Price
Sold2017A roman clock with a hickory and rosewood veneered andRiporti e guarnizioni in bronzo cesellato e dorato; sul grembiule applicazione con il monogramma G.B.R. Quadrante in ottone dorato (non pertinente); movimento in ottone, scappamento a verga, suoneriaSee Sold Price
Sold2023An 1880-CC GSA: Morgan $1 Coin (NGC MS64)An 1880-CC GSA: Morgan $1 Coin (NGC MS64) This lot is located in Chicago. From the Estate of Roland G. Cross, Freeport, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASTONE RINALDI Pair of DU20 for Rima.Pair of DU20 for Rima. 1950. Painted metal and padded fabric.. Cm 60,00 x 78,00 x 53,00. Literature: Drago G., Drago J., Gastone Rinaldi, Designer alla Rima, Capitolium Art edizioni, settembre 2015, pSee Sold Price
Sold2023An 1800 Draped Bust $1 CoinAn 1800 Draped Bust $1 Coin From the Estate of Roland G. Cross, Freeport, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2017Broche a guisa di albero, in argento con chiusura inBroche a guisa di albero, in argento con chiusura in oro giallo, rifinita con smeraldi di varia forma a formare la chioma, come i quarzi a formare il tronco, g. 34,10, lungh. cm 8,50 Silver, variouslySee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Series 1899 Silver CertificatesTwo Series 1899 Silver Certificates comprising a $2 and $1 example From the Estate of Roland G. Cross, Freeport, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Series 1914 $100 Federal Reserve Note [Fr. 1128]A Series 1914 $100 Federal Reserve Note [Fr. 1128] From the Estate of Roland G. Cross, Freeport, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2023[PRIVATE ISSUE] A Group of 49 Franklin Mint-National Commemorative Society Silver Proof Rounds[PRIVATE ISSUE] A Group of 49 Franklin Mint-National Commemorative Society Silver Proof Rounds 1976 This lot is located in Chicago. From the Estate of Roland G. Cross, Freeport, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ignazio Gardella (1905 - 1999) - Libreria "LibIgnazio Gardella (1905 - 1999) - Libreria "Lib 2".Produzione Azucena, Milano 1955. Ottone, legno e metallo verniciato. Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, P. Biondi, Il design in Italia dell arredamento domestSee Sold Price
Sold2018Angelo MangiarottiConsole della serie Eros Marmo bianco di Carrara e nero Marquinia. Prod. F.lli Brambilla, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto il piano. cm 72x140x50 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2023GASTONE RINALDIDue poltrone mod. DU 55. Metallo verniciato, ottone, pelle imbottita. Edizione Poltrona Frau anni '90. cm 90x83x75 TWO ARMCHAIRS BY G. RINALDI G.Drago, J. Drago, 'Gastone Rinaldi designer alla Rima',See Sold Price
Sold2016Gio Ponti,Tavolo BT201 in ferro laccato con puntali in ottone e piano in legno. Presente alla IX triennale di Milano. Prod. Rima, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 107x75, Bibliografia: G. Drago, J. Drago, Gastone Rinaldi deSee Sold Price
Sold2021GASTONE RINALDI Pair of Dione armchairs, RimaPair of Dione armchairs, Rima production. 1960. Steel and padded skai.. Cm 83,00 x 80,00 x 70,00. Literature: G. Drago, J. Drago, Gastone Rinaldi. Designer alla RIMA, Edizioni Capitolium Art, 2015, p.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gastone Rinaldi,Sedia S46 in tubo e tondino in acciaio laccato nero con rivestimento in stoffa. Prod. Cristal Art, Italia, 1970 ca. cm. 54x80x54, Bibliografia G. Drago, J. Drago, Gastone Rinaldi designer alla Rima, 2See Sold Price
Sold201719TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE FIGURE CLOCKA nineteenth century French bronze figure resting on base with clock supported by mythological figures. The figures plinth being inscribed De Belli, Valerio, Vicentino, Detto Il. Ht: 17.5" Wd: 7" DpthSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gianfranco Frattini,Poltrona modello 849 in legno con rivestimenti in pelle. Segnalazione al Compasso d’Oro nel 1956. Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1956 cm 82x73x70, Bibliogra a G. Gramigna, P. Bindi, Il Design in ItaliaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GUSTAV SIEGEL Tub armchair from the mod. series 728 Fledermaus for Jacob & Josef Kohn, Austria.€240(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper521549 ILLUSTRATED CHIVALRIC NOVEL by Louis ALAMANNI antique Girone il corteseUS$600
Jun 20ARTMAXIMUM[Russian]. Silver charka with enamels and cabochons. - Russia, 20th cent. - Height: 5,5 cm;€1,500
Jun 09Cora Violet AuctionsA Thomas Webb and Sons (attr.) glass perfume bottle in fitted caseUS$200(4 bids)
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIANEMILIO PIERO E ANNA MONTI,Lampada parete mod. “Diaframma”€300
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & GINO COLOMBINI (1915-2011) Margherita armchair for Vittorio Bonacina,€160
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTito Chini PROJECT FOR THE DECORATION AND ARRANGEMENT OF THE DEPARTURE ATRIUM OF THE PRATO STATION€1,500