Sold2022Giuseppe Gaetano Descalzi (Attr.) - Chiavari ChairA single Chiavari chair attributed to Giuseppe Gaetano Descalzi. 33.5 x 16.5 x 15 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Italian Side Chairs, Fratelli Levaggiand Giuseppe Gaetano Descalri for Campanino Chiaveiri, walnut, 33" tall back......The passion shared by three generations of Fratelli Levaggi is pure and simple: shaping wood with their own hands. YouSee Sold Price
Sold2022GAETANO ZAIS (attr. a)(attivo in Veneto dal 1765 al 1788) Paesaggio con castello e viandanti Olio su tela, cm 53,5X72 Figlio di Giuseppe Zais, Gaetano ne ereditò la bottega proseguendo l'attività imitandone i paesaggi. LSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian, 1711-1767)Title, Veduta della Chiesa di S. Michele Bertelde de PP Teatini. View of a square with the Church of Santi Michele e Gaetano in Florence by Giuseppe Zocchi from the mid 1700’s. Zocchi was an ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2019Archeology. FIORELLI. Notizia dei vasi dipinti...Archeology. FIORELLI, Giuseppe. Notizia dei vasi dipinti rinvenuti a Cuma nel MDCCCLVI. Napoli, Gaetano Nobile, 1856 Folio, 445x300 mm; Publisher’s binding half cloth and boards. Pp. XXIX. 18 colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santomaso Giuseppe, L'OcchioFirmato e datato in basso al destro, Firmato e titolato al retro, olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 130 - H. 162 Cm, Galleria Blu, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, Santomaso. Opere 1939-1982, MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma, 1900 - 1972) - Superficie 458/1961, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 55x38. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbri Galleria Consorti Roma; timbro Collezione Lillo. Bibliografia: 1967, G. C. Argan, Capogrossi, Editalia, Roma, tav. 463.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962,Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962, depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated lower left, Galleria PoglianSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972): Superficie 673, 1968-69GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972) Superficie 673, 1968-69 Oil on canvas, 25 x 35 cm The artwork presents the classic symbol-pattern that has characterised the artist's production since the 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice 23 3/4 x 31 1/2i...Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 31 1/2in (60.4 x 80cm) Footnotes: Napoleon Bonaparte arrived in Venice in 1807 when, for a briefSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gaetano Pesce, conference table, Amer. Ballet TheatreGaetano Pesce conference table for the American Ballet Theatre Italy, 1990polyurethane resin, steel128.5 w x 46.5 d x 27.5 h in (326 x 118 x 70 cm) Provenance: Commissioned in 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giuseppe Ruoppolo (Naples 1639-1710) Still lifes of fruit, flowers and urns on rocky b...Circle of Giuseppe Ruoppolo (Naples 1639-1710) Still lifes of fruit, flowers and urns on rocky banks a pair, oil on canvas 115.4 x 158.7cm (45 7/16 x 62 1/2in). (2) Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE UNCINIFabriano 1929 ; 2008 Spazi di ferro n.54, 1989 Ferro verniciato, legno, cemento, cm 270 x 116 x 47 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Provenienza: Acquistato direttamente dall'artista nel 1989 dall'See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Gaetano BelleiGaetano Bellei (Italian, 1857-1922), Untitled (The Card Game), oil on canvas, signed lower left, gallery label (Folman Gallery, Bronxville, New York) affixed verso, canvas: 20.5"h x 28"w, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR. Giuseppe Zocchi Italian b.1711 Arno River BridgeATTRIBUTED TO: Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian b.1711 -d.1767). Titled: The Arno River at the Santa Trinita Bridge. Medium: Oil on Canvas, Year of work: c.1742. Image Size: 30-1/4 x 37-1/8 inches, No Frame,See Sold Price
Sold202318TH CENTURY VIOLIN WITH LABEL OF CARLO GIUSEPPE TESTORE, MILAN 1735paper label present on interior. Length 23" Width 8" Provenance Frederick W. Oster Fine Violins, Philadelphia. This violin was purchased by Martha McKinnon (deceased) from Fred Oster approximately 6 ySee Sold Price
Sold2022《 The girl 》 Oil on canvas ( Giuseppe Mazzolini , 1806-1876 , Italy)《 The girl 》 Oil on canvas ( Giuseppe Mazzolini , 1806-1876 , Italy)See Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE SALVATORIRoma 1955 Jesus, Giovane torero, 2010 Tempera e smalto su tavola, cm 200 x 85 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista Il dipinto sarà pubblicato nel Catalogo monograSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAFTER Giuseppe Arcimboldo (Italy,1527-1593) oil paintingUS$425(4 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table basse de la série Nobody's perfectCréation en 2003Edit...€2,500
2 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Nobody's Armchair de la série Nobody's perfectCréat...€1,200(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table Nobody's Table de la série Nobody's perfect Création e...€2,500(1 bid)
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction CompanyGiuseppe Armani "Lacey" 20" in Box Numbered with CertificateUS$85(3 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sGIUSEPPE GABANI (Italy, 1846-1899), Tending the flock., Oil on canvas, 39" x 52". Framed 57" x 70".US$3,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisGAETANO PESCE (NÉ EN 1939) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR) Grand fauteuil anthropomorphe "Donna" et son€24,000
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Gaetano Borsani Italian Art Deco Rosewood Sideboard Credenza or Bar Cabinet, 1930sUS$500
2 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Queen of Nobody de la série Nobody's perfect2003Edition ...€2,500(1 bid)
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFine Neoclassical Gilt-Bronze Candlestick Attributed to Giuseppe Valadier Circa 1800US$400
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseGiuseppe Armani "Celeste" Figurine of the Year 2000 (1302C)US$80(3 bids)