Sold2022Giovanni Gariboldi CERAMIC VASE VASO in ceramica Logo del produttore sul fondoGiovanni Gariboldi CERAMIC VASE VASO in ceramica Logo del produttore sul fondo Produzione Richard-Ginori San Cristoforo, Italia, 1940 circa alt. cm 17 See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI 1908-1971 PORTAOMBRELLI PER RICHARD GINORI - SAN CRISTOFORO - UMBRELLA STAND FORGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI 1908-1971 Portaombrelli per Richard Ginori - San Cristoforo anni '40 Ceramica smaltata. Marchio del produttore. 50 x 30 x 20 cm - Umbrella stand for Richard Ginori - San CristoforoSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Umbrella stand for Richard Ginori San Cristoforo.Umbrella stand for Richard Ginori San Cristoforo. Ceramic. Cm 40,00 x 49,50 x 18,00. Mark under the base, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2020GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di colomba perGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di colomba per RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO, 1946, modello 6558, presentato alla VI Triennale di Milano, 1936. Formatura a stampo, particolari in smalto lucido. Marcata 'RicSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di pesce perGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di pesce per RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO, Milano, 1950. Ceramica formata a colaggio con decoro al terzo fuoco. Marcato "Richard-Ginori made in Italy 7-50-8" e con il simbolSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI. Vase mod. 7398 for RICHARD GINORIGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI (Milano 1908-1971). Ceramic vase model 7398 with white glazed reliefs on a gray background. Production RICHARD GINORI, San Cristoforo. With manufacturer's mark and numeral 1398 engrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Gariboldi ( 1908 - 1971) Vaso modello "6736".Giovanni Gariboldi ( 1908 - 1971) Vaso modello "6736". Manifattura Richard-Ginori, San Cristoforo, Milano, anni 30. Terraglia modellata a colaggio decorata con fili a rilievo e smaltata in bianco e grSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI 1908-1971 Grande vaso "1478" perGrande vaso "1478" per Richard Ginori San Cristoforo anni '40 Ceramica smaltata Marchio della manifattura Restauri e lievi difetti 50 x 41 x 18 cm - Large "1478" vase for Richard Ginori San CristoforoSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Vase.Vase. Ceramic. Cm 17,00 x 30,00 x 17,00. Richard Ginori-San Cristoforo manufacture. Red and glazed molded ceramic vase with grooved upper part. Manufacture mark and model number (6594) under the base,See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) UnderglazedGiovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) Underglazed cast ceramic matt green and with black horizontal bands. Richard-Ginori S. Cristoforo, Milan, 1930s. Marked under the base and with numeral. (h 20 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) Vase model "6500". Execution by Richard - GinoriGiovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) Vase model "6500". Execution by Richard - Ginori S.Cristoforo, Milan, 1930s. Opaque green underglazed cast ceramic. Marked under the base in "Richard Ginori MadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) (Attributed)Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) (Attributed) Vase model "6635". Execution by Richard-Ginori S. Cristoforo, Milan, 1940s. White opaque underglazed cast ceramic, with polychrome decoration depicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) "Cerbiatto"Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) "Cerbiatto" Sculpture model "6668". Manufacture of Richard - Ginori S. Cristoforo, Milan, 1930s. Glazed ceramic in opaque white. Marked in green with the graphiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Gariboldi (Milano 1908 - Milano 1971) Vase. Execution by Richard Ginori S.Cristoforo,Giovanni Gariboldi (Milano 1908 - Milano 1971) Vase. Execution by Richard Ginori S.Cristoforo, Milan, 1930s. Cast and glazed ceramic in matte yellow. Marked in green with the graphic symbol of the manSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Parte di servizioGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Part of service of the series "Ermione". Manufacture of Richard-Ginori, San Cristoforo, Milan, 1930s. Polychrome decorated earthenware. Composed of: salad bowl, saSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Ginori, San Cristoforo, Two vases, 1920sRichard Ginori, San Cristoforo, Milan, Two vases with handles, 1920s, H. 20.4 cm. Earthenware, white glaze, brownish craquelure. Marked: San Cristoforo signet or RG RICHARD-GINORI S. CRISTOFORO MILANOSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Vase for Ginori San Cristoforo.Vase for Ginori San Cristoforo. Highlighted earthenware.. Cm 17,00 x 24,00 x 17,00. Trademark under the base, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ceramic vase by Giovanni Gariboldi for San Cristoforo - GinoriCeramic vase designed by Giovanni Gariboldi and produced by San Cristoforo - Ginori in 1950.Brand on the base.In excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gariboldi Giovanni, Armchair for bathroomStructure made of vitreous-china made by casting and glazed. , Marked Richard-Ginori Vetrochina. , Richard Ginori, Italy, 1940 c., W. 35 - D. 50 - H. 55 Cm, Literature, La porcellana da bagno, una stoSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Vaso con decoro simmetrico a fogliaGIOVANNI Vaso con decoro simmetrico a foglia , per Richard Ginori. 1940. Porcellana policroma invetriata.. Cm 13,00 x 28,00 x 13,00. marchio alla base. Esposto alla VII Triennale di Milano del 1940. BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971)(Attribuito)VasoGiovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971)(Attributed)A narrow-necked grey glazed ceramic vase. Execution by Richard Ginori, Milan, 1950s. Marked in green to base "Richard Ginori" and stamped with numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Large vase for Richard Ginori.Large vase for Richard Ginori. 1940. Bas-relief ceramic.. Cm 31,00 x 64,00. Mark under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTI Vase for Richard Ginori San Cristoforo.Vase for Richard Ginori San Cristoforo. Painted ceramics. Cm 14,50 x 17,00 x 7,00. Mark under the base, 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO Un vaso modelloRICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO Un vaso modello "6865", 1953. Ceramica formata in stampo e smaltata. Marcato "Richard-Ginori Made in Italy 6-53-4" e con il simbolo grafico della manifattura. Altezza cmSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIOVANNI BRANCACCIO (Pozzuoli 1903-Napoli 1975) Woman sitting on a chair€460
7 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsVintage 36 Pc Set Richard Ginori Dinnerware - 1735 c Pattern.US$1,500