Sold2021Gary Benfield Golden Mask Serigraph on Paper SignedA muted tonal palette of amber and yellows. Three figures fade in and out appearance. Gold leaf accents in the central figure's hair. Signed, titled and numbered on bottom of page. 396 of 750. Frame sSee Sold Price
Sold2018GARY BENFIELD (UK b1965) "GOLDEN MASK" SERIGRAPHGary Benfield (UNITED KINGDOM / ENGLAND, born 1965) serigraph on paper titled "The Golden Mask" depicting women in flowing dresses. Numbered 252/750 to lower left, titled lower center and signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gary Benfield Signed Lithograph of Woman titled Miranda, Numbered 226/350Gary Benfield Signed Lithograph of Woman titled Miranda, Numbered 226/350. size: 23 x 16.5 matte, 34.5 x 28 outside frame. ASKart: Gary Benfield (Born 1965) is active/lives in England. Gary Benfield iSee Sold Price
Sold2019GARY BENFIELD "ARABESQUE" LITHOGRAPHGary Benfield (b.1961) Artist proof "Arabesque" lithograph. Signed lower right. Measures 24.5" x 16.5" and 32.5" x 24.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019GARY BENFIELD "FINESSE" LITHOGRAPHGary Benfield (b.1961) Artist proof lithograph titled "Finesse". Signed lower right. Measures 16.5" x 11.5" and 25.5" x 19.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Toulouse Lautrec Lithograph "The Box with the GoldenToulouse Lautrec. French. “The Box with the Golden Mask”. Original lithograph. Framed. Sight size: 35-½” x 25-½”. Overall size: 37-½” x 27-½”.See Sold Price
Sold2019GARY BENFIELD "SIENNA NIGHTS" LITHOGRAPHGary Benfield (b.1961) Lithograph "Sienna Nights" signed and numbered 27/750. Measures 17.25" x 12" and 25.5" x 24.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold20239 Prints & Lithographs9 piece art lot including prints and lithographs. Gary Benfield, 2 prints: Springtime III, signed, titled and numbered 80/100 S in gold ink, sheet 16 1/2" x 11 1/2"; and Days of Summer, signed, titledSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Equine Dance II" Serigraph by Gary BenfieldThis lot includes: (1) "Equine Dance II" Lithograph by Gary Benfield Condition is used and see photographs for additional details. This lithograph was done by artist Gary Benfield and depicts a male,See Sold Price
Sold2023Gary Benfield, "Summer Solstice"Gary Benfield (English, born 1965), lithograph on paper depicting a group of women dancing, numbered "87/750" l.l., titled l.c., signed l.r., 16 1/2" x 24 1/2" sheet size, 27 1/2" x 35 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017GARY BENFIELD "EQUINE DANCE II" COLOR LITHOGRPAHGary Benfield (British, b. 1965); Original limited edition color lithograph on paper titled "Equine Dance II". Pencil signed in lower right, numbered 96/650. Framed under glass. Overall measurements aSee Sold Price
Sold2023GARY BENFIELD HARLEQUIN DANCE SIGNED LITHO 36.75"GARY BENFIELD HARLEQUIN DANCE SIGNED LITHOGRAPHGARY BENFIELD HARLEQUIN DANCE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH-NUMERED 318/485-36.75" W X 27" H-GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020GARY BENFIELD (20th c, UK) RenaissanceLithograph. 12 1/2 x 17 1/2 in., 18 x 24 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Gary Benfield. Signed, titled and numbered 567/750 in pencil by artist.. Title: "Golden Dreams I".Gary Benfield. Signed, titled and numbered 567/750 in pencil by artist.. Title: "Golden Dreams I". Medium: Serigraph. Signature: SLR. Artist: Gary Benfield. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gary Benfield. Signed, titled and numbered 505/750 in pencil by artist.. Title: "Golden DreamsGary Benfield. Signed, titled and numbered 505/750 in pencil by artist.. Title: "Golden Dreams II". Medium: Serigraph. Signature: SLR. Artist: Gary Benfield. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gary Benfield (b. 1965) British (three)CONFIDENCES I & II; CELLO, three color lithographs, each signed lower right, numbered 129/1505, 42/650 & 4/690, the first two sheets 17 ½ x 11 ½”, the third sight 22 ¼ x 16 ½”; All framed withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Le Lezard aux plumes d'orJoan Miro Plate (folio 30) from Le Lezard aux plumes d'or (The Lizard with Golden Feathers) 1971lithograph in colors14.25 h × 19.75 w in (36 × 50 cm) Sheet measures: 16 h x 22 w incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Larry Rivers 'Webster Golden Tales'Larry Rivers (American, 1923-2002) 'Webster Golden Tales' 1990 lithograph ed 8 of 35; 53.75 x 39.75 (in) Signed and dated Larry Rivers '90, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali The Bullfighter - The Golden Calf 1980. Original Lithograph Limited EditionSalvador Dali The Bullfighter - The Golden Calf 1980. Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered . Custom framed and includes documentation Approx 30x26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Golden Link Whiskey Tin Lithograph Charger.Beautiful Victorian scene with nice graphics and color. Face is clean with little to no wear. Some rim edge wear. Manufactured by Chas W. Shonk. Condition (Excellent). Size Dia: 17 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell ''Golden Light, Lake Powell'' 1993 LithographEd Mell (b.1942 Arizona) ''Golden Light, Lake Powell'' 1993 Lithograph in Colors 28''x37.5'' Sight. Pencil signed and numbered 56 of 200 edition lower margin. Gallery framed 37''x46''. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Multi Cultural Hand Carved Wooden MasksUS$30(1 bid)
1 hr LeftGolden Air Auctionsgary oldman signed harry potter 11x14 photo sirius black autograph beckett BASUS$235(1 bid)
1 hr LeftGolden Air Auctionsgerry cheevers autographed stiched goalie mask profile 26x32 art canvasUS$420
Nov 07Pasadena Antique AuctionsVargas Limited Edition Pin-Up Girl Lithograph Print (Signed and Numbered)US$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJon Kuhn, 'Sunflower', Original 5-Layers Glass Cube Sculpture, 2024US$6,000
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Nudes limited edition lithograph Collection Domain PicassoUS$100
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1994 Mattel Hot Wheels '67 Camaro Treasure Hunt Series-NOSUS$800(6 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1977 G.M. Star Wars Stand & Figures w/ WeaponsUS$250(5 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) Hot Wheels Liberty Promos Ltd Ed Drag Buses PLUSUS$80(3 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) Bronze Age DC and Marvel Comic Book AssortmentUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 1990-92 Slot Car Tyco Magnum 440-X2/BSRT Slot Cars - MOC-NOSUS$80(5 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(35) Four Cases Mattel Hot Wheels Asst. - MOC - NOSUS$120(6 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(30) 2009 Mattel Hot Wheels Phil's Garage - MOC-NOSUS$80(4 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(30) 2009 Mattel Hot Wheels Slick Rides/Real Riders-MOC-NOSUS$90(4 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(72) 2000s Mattel Hot Wheels Unsorted Die-Cast-MOC-NOSUS$130(5 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Matchbox Superfast Assort. Factory Sealed Shipping BoxUS$160(5 bids)