Sold2023Genesee Beer 1950s Illuminated SignReference: n/a Brewery: Genesee Brewing Co., Rochester, New York Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Lone Star Beer 1950s Reverse Painted Illuminated SignReference: n/a Brewery: Lone Star Brewing Co., San Antonio, Texas Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Shay Beer Ale Illuminated SignReference: n/a Brewery: Fort Pitt Brewing Co., Jeannette, Pennsylvania Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Burgermeister Beer Diecut 3D Stein Illuminated SignReference: n/a Brewery: San Francisco Brewing Corp. San Francisco, California Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Hamms Beer Land Sky Blue Waters STARRY NIGHT Illuminated Motion SignReference: n/a Brewery: Hamms Brewery Co. St. Paul, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser King of Bottled Beer Illuminated SignReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser Busch. St Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Schoenling Cincinnati Finest Lager Beer Illuminated SignReference: n/a Brewery: Schoenling Brewing. Cincinnati, Ohio Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Anheuser Busch Budweiser King Bottled Beer Illuminated SignReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser Busch. St Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2018SCHAEFER BEER ILLUMINATED SIGNWITH CLOCK , 50 IN. W, 14 IN. H, 7 IN. D - WORKING ORDERSee Sold Price
Sold20241954 Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Illuminated Sign1954 Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Illuminated Sign. Approx. 7"H x 11"W x 2"D. Currently in working condition. Original Plug. Top button sticks. Photos Are Considered Part Of The Description And Condition. RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ballantine Lighted Motion Sign.Ballantine Lighted Motion Sign. Newark: P. Ballantine & Sons, 1950s. Illuminated sign for countertop or mounting on register; spinning internal mechanism gives the appearance of rising bubbles. 10 See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE KNICKERBOCKER BEER ILLUMINATED SIGN/CLOCK.VINTAGE KNICKERBOCKER BEER ILLUMINATED SIGN/CLOCK. LENGTH 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Blatz Beer Illuminated Bar Sign(2) Vintage Blatz Beer illuminated sign, plugs in and lights up. Overall in poor condition, with various cracks on plastic, and center logo not entirely attached, loose, will require repair. See pictuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rheingold Beer 1950s Button SignReference: n/a Brewery: Liebmann Breweries, New York, New York Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Neuweiler Beer 1950s Button SignReference: n/a Brewery: Louis F. Neuweilers Sons, Allentown, Pennsylvania Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2022GENESEE BEER LIGHT-UP SIGNMOLDED PLASTIC. WORKING ORDER. MRKD. GB CO., ROCHESTER, NY. MEASURES 11 1/2" X 14 1/2". Terms & Conditions: Pick-up for this Auction will be Wednesday August 3rd and Thursday August 4th from 9:00am tiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Genesee & Miller Beer SignsGenesee 28" high x 17" wide. Miller 20" high x 16" wide. Miller sign works. MG. PROVENANCE: From Cinco's Tavern on Shenandoah, PA. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. WhenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Budweiser King of Beers Illuminated Advertising Sign, Impressive electrically lit hangingBudweiser King of Beers Illuminated Advertising SignImpressive electrically lit hanging advertising sign for "Budweiser King of Beers", plastic and glass, featuring an illuminated display showing a snSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE BALLANTINE ALE & BEER ILLUMINATED ADVERTISINGVINTAGE BALLANTINE ALE & BEER ILLUMINATED ADVERTISING SIGN. HEIGHT 8 1/2"; WIDTH 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Miller High Life Beer Advertising SignVery nice vintage Miller High Life Beer illuminated advertising sign. Works, with some light surface wear and minor blemishes present. Illuminated clean crisp graphics. Approximately 10.5"l x 12"t x 4See Sold Price
Sold20236FT Miller Beer Sign, 1950s6FT Miller Beer Sign, 1950s. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 70 x 93 x 2See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftHoller and HammerBudweiser Beer In Bottles 1950s Lighted Hanging Advertising Bar SignUS$150(4 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES R-J ROOT BEER SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICUS$200(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK FROSTIE ROOT BEER PAINTED METAL BOTTLECAP SIGN W/ FROSTIE GRAPHICUS$750(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 HIRES ROOT BEER CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH DISPLAYS W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$150