Sold2024Genryusai Seiya "Entertainer" Bronze StatueSigned (on base). Good condition, no cracks or breaks. Ht: 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE BRONZE TIGER BY GENRYUSAI SEIYAAntique Japanese Meiji Period bronze okimono by Genryusai Seiya; of a recumbent tiger, wrought in fine naturalistic detail; signed to base; L: 13 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022GENRYŪSAI SEIYA (ACTIVE 1880s-1890s) A Bronze Model of a Tiger and WolvesMeiji era (1868-19...GENRYŪSAI SEIYA (ACTIVE 1880s-1890s) A Bronze Model of a Tiger and Wolves Meiji era (1868-1912), circa 1880-1890 Naturalistically modeled as a tiger in a struggle with a pair of wolves, finishedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Jardiniere w/ Animals - Genryusai Seiya.This may be a recast. It is signed on the underside. It is a very heavy bronze jardiniere planter vase, with relief images of various animals- elephant, stag, lion, ox, tiger, and monkey. Overall, itSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEIYA: A BRONZE OKIMONO OF A BEAST AND TIGERSSEIYA: A RARE BRONZE OKIMONO OF A BEAST AND TIGERS By Genryusai Seiya, signed Seiya seiJapan, Meiji period (1868-1912)Finely cast as two tigers engaged in a brutal fight with a beast, which is pinningSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE TIGER STATUE ORNAMENT.Gilt Bronze Tiger Statue Ornament with Tiger Print Design.See Sold Price
Sold2021LIFESIZE BRONZE TIGER STATUE 80"LIFESIZE VAN DE VOORDE BRONZE TIGER STATUE | OUTDOOR GARDEN STATUES SCULPTURES-32" X 80" X 9" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, PATINA TO METAL, CLEANABLE-DP91421See Sold Price
Sold2016Genryusai Seiya, bronzeGenryusai Seiya, bronze, Genryusai Seiya (Japanese, 19th c.), circa 1890, Samurai fisherman, bronze with brown patina, Dai Nihon Genryusai Seiya zo seal mark to base, 47.5"h x 17"w x 11"d Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Bronze Tiger StatueAn impressive bronze tiger statue; Tiger is roaring; Mighty pose; Convincing texture; Very powerful when on display; Back left leg is signed by artist: Saoyer Height: 17 1/2" Length: 44"See Sold Price
2021A CHINESE BRONZE TIGER STATUE, THE WARRING STATES战国 青铜虎 A Chinese Bronze Tiger Statue, the Warring States Period Length: 9 1/8 in (23.0 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER GENRYUSAI SEIYA BRONZE ZOOMORPHIC JARDINIEREAfter Genryusai Seiya (Japanese, 1868-1912), likely Meiji era, late 19th to early 20th century. Bronze zoomorphic jardiniere, depicting multiple animals, seal mark in mold to the underside. ApproximatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Chinese Gilt Gold Bronze Tiger Statue中國漢代 精美綠鏽斑 高錫鎏金青銅 王者風範 銅虎擺件 Vintage broSee Sold Price
Sold2021DECORATIVE BRONZE TIGER STATUE W/ MARBLE BASEFOR SALE IS A DECORATIVE BRONZE TIGER STATUE THAT MEASURES 7 1/4" TALL BY 13 3/4" LONG BY 7 1/4" WIDE. CONDITION IS GOOD WITH SOME SLIGHT BLEMISHES IN THE MARBLE. MAKES A NICE LITTLE DECORATORS PIECE.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco J. Hestau Bronze Tiger StatueDESCRIPTION: An art deco bronze tiger statue sitting on top of a stone base signed Hesteau. CIRCA: Early 20th ct ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H:11" L"14" W:3.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot descrSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE BRONZE PROWLING TIGER STATUEAntique Pompeian Bronze Tiger Statue. Height 6.25" x Length 12". Nice Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Meiji Tiger StatueJapanese bronze tiger statue. Dimensions: 1 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Genryusai Seiya Japanese Bronze JardiniereMeiji era, footed jardiniere with animal masks in high relief, marked. 9"h x approx. 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Tiger Garden StatueThis impressive sculptural bronze tiger makes a unique and striking impression in any setting. Perfect piece for yard or garden placement, this lifelike tiger sculpture features unique patinated finisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Bronze Tiger Garden StatueDESCRIPTION: A large bronze tiger garden statue with naturalistic patinated finish in a roaring pose, complete with water spout fitting at mouth. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE RUNNING TIGER STATUEBronze running tiger statue:Length 14.2cm, Weight 62gSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE BRONZE METAL TIGER STATUE 7.5" TALLVINTAGE BRONZE METAL TIGER STATUE 7.5" TALL -7.5" x 11.5"-VERY GOOD CONDITION-CC1721See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Meiji Bronze Glass Eyes 16" Tiger StatueAntique Japanese Meiji period bronze tiger sculpture with glass eyes. Crafted of solid bronze. Features the form of a roaring striped tiger. Character mark on base. Measures 7 1/4" tall and 16" long.See Sold Price
38 mins LeftFine Arts OutletTiger bronze statue with black and silver finish - Size: 80"L x 15"W x 34"H.US$2,550
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryLion Tiger & Cub Bronze Statue Sculpture Wildlife Figure Decor Handmade ArtUS$450
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryTiger Woods Male Golfer Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure PGA Golf Trophy Decor CollectibleUS$480
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryTiger Family Cubs Asian Wildlife Bronze Sculpture Statue Figure Signed Art Marble BaseUS$320
360 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsBeautiful Pair of Large Bronze Statue Sculptures After the Tomb of Maximilian in Innsbruck.US$1,200(1 bid)
2024Sofe Design AuctionsAntique Bronze Statue Figure of South American Argentina General Jose de San Martin (1778-1850) AnSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A MING DYNASTY STYLE PARCEL GILT RED LACQUERED BRONZE STATUE OF THE BUDDHA AMITABHA ON RELIQUARYUS$150
98 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.A BRONZE STATUE OF A SEATED BUDDHA, THAILAND, POSSIBLY 17TH CENTURYUS$1,500
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsThe "Gates of Promise" sculpture by Demetre H. Chiparus Bronze Statue 24 inches heightUS$100
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA646 Recast Bronze "Honor Patria" by Emile Louis Picault Bronze StatueUS$80
7 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Nepalese Bronze Statue Goddess Parvati As Meenakshi with ParrotUS$10(1 bid)
38 mins LeftFine Arts OutletLady With Flowers on Tombstone Bronze Statue - Size: 62"L x 32"W x 24"H.US$2,200