Sold20185pc Georg Jensen #80 sterling silver coffee tea set5pc Georg Jensen #80 sterling silver coffee tea set with tray. Includes coffee pot (8" t), teapot (5 3/4" t), creamer (3" t), sugar (3 1/2" to top of lid), and tray (15 3/4" handle to handle). All pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Mini Coffee SetGeorg Jensen, Denmark (1866-1935). Georg Jensen sterling 3 piece mini coffee set, marked '925, 80A Georg Jensen' on bottoms, with ebonized wood handles and finials. Pot measures 8"H x 5.25"W (spout) &See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen USA Sterling 4 Pc. Tea SetGeorg Jensen USA sterling tea set with hammered finish, ebonized handles, finials, and tray. Tea pot measures 8"H x 6"W; covered sugar (3.75:H x 2.75"W); creamer (3.25"H x 3.75"W); tray (9"W). Total wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver SetExceptional Antique Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Set Including Teapot, Coffee Pot, Sugar, Creamer, and Original Tray. All Fully Hallmarked and Numbered 2D. Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN STERLING 'BLOSSOM' OVAL TRAYGEORG JENSEN STERLING 'BLOSSOM' TWO HANDLED OVAL TRAY, NO. 2E, W 13 1/4", L 22"IN THE BLOSSOM PATTERN, THE OPENWORK HANDLES HAVING FULLY MODELED FLOWER BUDS AND BEADED TENDRILS. HALLMARKS INCLUDING JESee Sold Price
Sold2019A Three-Piece Georg Jensen Blossom Pattern SilveA Three-Piece Georg Jensen& Blossom& Pattern Silver Group with Coffee Set andSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG JENSEN 4PC STERLING BLOSSOM TEA SERVICE.Set is comprised of an oval tray with open handles, egg form teapot with carved side handle, a creamer with carved side handle and a round covered sugar bowl raised on 3 feet. Tray marked marked "925.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Lawrence deMatteo Sterling Blossom TrayWilliam Lawrence deMatteo (American, 1923-1988) modern sterling silver tray in the style of Georg Jensen, 20th century, floral handles, bamboo rim, maker's mark to underside. 13.75" L x 10.75" W. ApprSee Sold Price
2017STERLING. Georg Jensen Style Tea Service withServing Tray. Includes a teapot, coffee pot, sugar, creamer, and oval serving tray. All items with blossom finials and carved handles, and blossom handles to tray. Stamped, "Handmade, Sterling", withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen "Blossom" Sterling Oval TrayGeorg Jensen "Blossom" sterling silver handled oval tray No. 2D, with lightly hammered finish, designed by Georg Jensen, 13 3/8" x 6 3/8". Approximately 20.9 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING SILVER COFFEE SET W/ TRAY APPROX. 37.02 TROYSTERLING SILVER COFFEE SET W/ TRAY APPROX. 37.02 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Coffee SetDESCRIPTION: Sterling silver Georg Jensen coffee set including a wood-handled coffee pot, a creamer, and a sugar cellar. Each piece is monogrammed on the side "R.P.J." and marked on underside: "STERLISee Sold Price
Sold2016T & Co. Sterling 3-Piece Coffee Set w/TrayTiffany & Co. Sterling 3-Piece Coffee Set with Tiffany & Co. Silverplate Tray, also includes a Tiffany & Co sterling skewer. Total Weighable Silver: 33.4 ozt (tray not weighed) (5 pcs.)(DMAS7307/5)(PRSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen"Blossom" Sterling Sauce Boat w/ UndertrayGeorg Jensen "Blossom" sterling silver sauce boat with undertray No. 177, designed by Georg Jensen, sauce boat 5"h. x 8 1/4"w., undertray 8" x 5". Approximately 19.2 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private coSee Sold Price
Sold20215-Pc. Sterling Silver Coffee & Tea Set w/ TrayFive-piece Mexican .925 sterling silver coffee pot, teapot, creamer, sugar and tray. 133.346 ozt. [Coffee pot: 8" H x 9" W x 5" D; Tray: 23" L x 15 1/4" W]. Tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold20243pc Woodside George Jensen Blossom Sterling Silver Footed Coffee set3pc Set Woodside / George Jensen Blossom Sterling Silver Footed Coffee set, Coffee pot, Cream and Sugar Bowl. Flower and bead finial. Carved handles. Weight:1131grams coffee: 6 x 8 x 8 inches DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Tea Coffee Set w/ Tray Salesman SampleAmerican Sterling Silver Salesmen Sample Tea or Coffee Set with Tray Have Sea Shell Decorations on a rim Marked Underneath each piece : " Sterling Hand made " 7"L x 4"W x 3"H Weight: Aprox 250 Grams ISee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN, "CACTUS" STERLING COFFEE SPOONSGEORG JENSEN, "CACTUS" STERLING COFFEE SPOONS SET OF 12 :Old mark. 5.38 t.o. L 3 7/8". 5.36 troy ounces weighable.See Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Jensen Sterling Silver 3 Piece Coffee SetBearing 1933-1944 "GL" mark. (32 A),apx34 t.o. 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee SetFour Piece Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Set. In the 80C pattern; comprising a coffee pot, teapot, creamer, and covered sugar. Markings to undersides. Circa 1920. {Approximate weight incSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Blossom Tray No. 2PGeorg Jensen sterling silver "blossom" oval tray no 2P. Post 1945 design. Measures 7" x 10 3/8". Superb condition. Perfect size for a creamer and sugar (shown in second image but not included) or as aSee Sold Price
Sold2017(8) Georg Jensen "Blossom" Sterling Salt SpoonsSet of (8) Georg Jensen "Blossom" sterling silver salt spoons, circa 1915-1930, (6) 3 1/2"l., (2) 2 3/8"l. Approximately 2.2 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2022Colossal Georg Jensen Blossom serving tray in hammered sterling silver. Model 2E. Dated 1915-1930.Title: Colossal Georg Jensen Blossom serving tray in hammered sterling silver. Model 2E. Dated 1915-1930. Brand: Georg Jensen Additional Information: Colossal Georg Jensen Blossom serving tray in hammSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Blossom Pattern TrayGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Blossom Pattern Tray Model no. 2 H, designed by Georg Jensen, circa 1933-4 Of oval form, with blossom-form handles, stamped GJ, 925.S, STERLING and DENMARK. Length over haSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBidhausBittersweet by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 53 pcs DinnerUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLexington Jensen USA Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 66 pieces FiddleUS$10
May 22Curated AuctionsA RARE EARLY 20TH CENTURY INDIAN SILVER TEA SET, SALVER, SCROLL HOLDER AND ORIGINAL PHOTOGRAPH£2,200
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPyramid by Georg Jensen Sterling Set of Dinky Knives with GI Mark 4 1/4" in BoxUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMayan by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Coffee Spoon 4 3/4" Silverware HeirloomUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsCypress by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 61 pc DinnerUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPyramid by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 6 Service 30 pieces DinnerUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlok by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 72 Pcs DinnerUS$10
47 mins LeftMynt AuctionsAkkeleje by Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Coffee Spoon 4 1/2" SilverwareUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Dessert Set 3pc Carnelian Inset Stone Hand HammeredUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcanthus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 100 pcs Dinner XLUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 102pc Gold VermeilUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsContinental Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 164 pcs DinnerUS$10