Sold2015Georg Jensen Sterling Silver 3 Piece Coffee SetBearing 1933-1944 "GL" mark. (32 A),apx34 t.o. 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Coffee SetDESCRIPTION: Sterling silver Georg Jensen coffee set including a wood-handled coffee pot, a creamer, and a sugar cellar. Each piece is monogrammed on the side "R.P.J." and marked on underside: "STERLISee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Mini Coffee SetGeorg Jensen, Denmark (1866-1935). Georg Jensen sterling 3 piece mini coffee set, marked '925, 80A Georg Jensen' on bottoms, with ebonized wood handles and finials. Pot measures 8"H x 5.25"W (spout) &See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Danish sterling silver 3-piece tea set. Mid-century. Hand hammered finish withGeorg Jensen Danish sterling silver 3-piece tea set. Mid-century. Hand hammered finish with decorative beadwork borders on handles and finials. Creamer and sugar bowl marked with Georg Jensen, DenmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Cactus SetGeorg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver 3 Piece "Cactus" Pattern Utensil Set Including a Knife, a Fork & a Spoon. In Original Felt Bag. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good w/ Scratches. MonogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Leonore Doskow Set, Jensen SpoonSterling silver 3-piece serving set, in fitted case, retailed by Georg Jensen NY, together with a Georg Jensen spoon [6" L; 5 1/2" L; Case: 7" L]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (3) INCLUDING GEORG JENSEN ENAMELED STERLING SALT;LOT (3) INCLUDING GEORG JENSEN ENAMELED STERLING SALT; UGO FRILLI FIRENZE SILVER PILL BOX; GERMAN 800 SILVER 3-PIECE FLATWARE SET-CASED. 4.68 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling Flatware, Acorn PtnGeorg Jensen Danish sterling silver flatware in the Acorn Pattern. Comprised of a 3-piece child's set (fork, knife and spoon). Together with a cake knife (10.5" long) and a letter opener. Each stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Acorn Cutlery Set3 piece Georg Jensen Cutlery Set in original box. Includes: Cheese planer, knife & 2 prong fork. Makers marks Georg Jensen Denmark. Sterling. Total approximate weight: 390 grams. Knife length: 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee SetFour Piece Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Set. In the 80C pattern; comprising a coffee pot, teapot, creamer, and covered sugar. Markings to undersides. Circa 1920. {Approximate weight incSee Sold Price
Sold20233Pc Jensen Sterling Child Fork, Spoon & Cheese Slicer(3) Piece Georg Jensen sterling silver flatware set including (1) child fork measuring 3.75", (1) sugar spoon measuring 4", and (1) cheese slicer with a sterling handle measuring 8.5". Total weight ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Silver 3 Pc. Child's SettingThree piece Georg Jensen sterling silver child's flatware set, including a spoon [5" L], fork [6" L], and knife [7" L], in the cactus pattern. All marked. 3.3 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Sterling Handled Georg Jensen Style Carving Set3 Piece Sterling Silver Handled Georg Jensen Style Carving Set. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Longest- 10.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Danish Silver Serving Utensil LOT 60gA three (3) piece set of miniature serving utensils by Georg Jensen (Denmark). Includes: one (1) Blossom pattern nut pick marked GJ STERLING SILVER 925 68B; one (1) Blossom pattern oyster fork markedSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER COFFEE SERVICE3 PIECES, MARKED GEORG JENSEN & WENDEL A/S DENMARK APPROX. 36 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold201972 Pcs Georg Jensen ParallelSeventy Two Piece Set Georg Jensen Parallel Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Includes: 12 dinner forks 7", 12 dinner knives 9", 12 cream soup spoons 6-3/8", 12 teaspoons 5-3/4", 12 salad forks 6-1/4", 12See Sold Price
Sold20185pc Georg Jensen #80 sterling silver coffee tea set5pc Georg Jensen #80 sterling silver coffee tea set with tray. Includes coffee pot (8" t), teapot (5 3/4" t), creamer (3" t), sugar (3 1/2" to top of lid), and tray (15 3/4" handle to handle). All pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Lot of SilverwareGeorg Jensen Danish serving piece lot includes salad set, plus 3 serving spoons, one is slotted. Total weight: 397 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Acorn Pattern Sterling Silver set of 2 boxed salt services, and 3 serving 1 1/2"H xGeorg Jensen Acorn Pattern Sterling Silver set of 2 boxed salt services, and 3 serving pieces including sugar tongs, short berry spoon, and small vegetable fork. Boxed salt sets include two cobalt linSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Georg Jensen Tea Set3 pieces. Monogrammed, "D". Approx. 667 grams, 21 1/2 ozt. Teapot approx. 7 3/4" H. Minor dents.See Sold Price
Sold20188 SETS OF GEORG JENSEN, DENMARK STERLING SILVER8 SETS OF GEORG JENSEN, DENMARK STERLING SILVER INDIVIDIAL SALT CELLAR AND PEPPER SHAKER SETS. 16 PIECES TOTAL. THE OPEN SALTS HAVING BLUE ENAMELED INTERIORS. THE SHAKERS MEASURING 3 1/2 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2023A two piece Jensen silver Pyramid serving setA two piece Georg Jensen sterling silver Pyramid serving setCopenhagen1933-1944length 8 3/4in (22cm); total weight approximately 8.5oz troy Provenance:Property from a Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Acorn Sterling Silver Bar Set6 piece Jensen sterling bar set consisting of: 1 miniature beer bottle opener 3 and 1/2 inches in height 1 large can opener 5 inches in height 1 large bottle opener 6 and 1/2 inches in height 1 smallSee Sold Price
Sold20222 PC GEORG JENSEN STERLING SERVING SETTwo Piece Sterling Silver Serving set in the 1939 Bernadotte Pattern by George Jensen. No monograms . Each 7 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 130 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPyramid by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Baby Set 2-Piece Child's FlatwareUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPyramid by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Baby Set 2-Piece Child's FlatwareUS$10
May 05Mynt AuctionsOrnamental No. 55 by Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Fish Set 2-pc 10 1/2"US$10
May 05Mynt AuctionsPyramid by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Vegetable Serving Set 2pc Large 8 3/4"US$10
1099 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCypress by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 54 pcs DinnerUS$10
750 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCypress by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 77 pcs DinnerUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsMargrethe by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 24 pc ModernUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMargrethe by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 88 pc Modern RareUS$10
May 05SJ AuctioneersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Bernadotte Set 69 Pc Awesome!! Includes Fish SetUS$5,500
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsChampagne by O. Mogensen Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Modern 52 pcsUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsElegance by O. Mogensen Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set Modern 20 piecesUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsRobert and David Hennell English Georgian Sterling Silver Coffee Set 3pcUS$10