Sold2019Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Art Deco BowlGeorg Jensen Denmark Sterling Art Deco Bowl 4.25''x5.75''. A pedestal hammered silver danish bowl. Form 259 designed by Gundorph Albertus circa 1918. It weighs 9.4 troy ounces. Excellent condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Denmark Art Deco Sterling Tie Bar #60Art Deco Danish sterling silver 925 tie bar / money clip holder by Georg Jensen. Model number 60. Denmark. Features an oval open zipper design. Measures 2 1/4" in length. Signed ~ stamped with the ovaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dish in PyramidVintage Georg Jensen Denmark Art Deco sterling silver twin handled dish in Pyramid #600A. Georg Jensen sterling silver hallmarks to the underside, and HN for Harold Neilson, the designer. Weight ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN DANISH SILVER COMPACT, no. 226DSterling silver compact, the exterior with engraved with repeating lozenge design. Hinged lid opens to reveal mirrored interior. Hallmarked to Art Deco clasp Sterling Georg Jensen Denmark G226D. In orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Large Art Deco Sterling Silver Bowl#877 By Harald Nielsen No Monograms Weight: 41.6ozt Diameter: 11.25" Height: 5.5" Scratches and Tarnishing Consistent With Use & AgeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pansy BroochArt Deco Georg Jensen pin. Features a hand hammered style pansy floral design. Marked Georg Jensen Sterling Denmark 113. Measures 1 5/8" x 1 5/8". Weighs 12 grams. Good overall condition with minor weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Pansy Flower BroochArt Deco Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Pansy Flower Brooch Art Nouveau Pin Hand Hammered Style Pansy Floral Design Round Cabochon Cut Dyed Green Chalcedony Hall Marked Signed " GJ Sterling DenmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Art Deco Dinner Bell, marked Denmark/Georg Jensen Art Deco Dinner Bell, marked Denmark/ Sterling/ HN/ 174.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Oval Footed BowlGeorg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Oval Footed Bowl. Weight - 110.9 grams. Measures - 4 7/8" x 3 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Salt Cellars with Enameled Bowls, Each with matching Salt Spoons AND 4Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Salt Cellars with Enameled Bowls, Each with matching Salt Spoons AND 4 Pr. Georg Jensen Salt & Pepper Shakers (1"h) & one pair Mother of PearlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen, 'Pyramid' silver flatware setGeorg Jensen, 'Pyramid' silver flatware set, Introduced 1926/c.1945, Denmark, sterling silver with stainless steel knife blades, designed by Harald Nielsen in a classic Art Deco style, (119) pieces, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Creamer & Covered SugarGeorg Jensen, Denmark, creamer and sugar, Art Deco style, with grooved lower parts. Creamer with wood handle. 17.24 ozt. total, inclusive. From the Estate of Florence and Herbert Irving. In good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Georg Jensen Fish Fork Server SetPair of Georg Jensen Denmark fish servers. Featuring art deco stylized fish and shell form handles. This is the larger size of two sizes made by Jensen dating 1940 or later. Measuring 10 in. x 3 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Sterling Ring #1 AJensen Sterling Ring Art Deco style marked on the reverse with Jensen logo and "Sterling Denmark" an "1 A".See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Dublin Vintage Sterling Silver CenterpieceA beautiful vintage sterling silver George Jensen centerpiece bowl or waste in his Dublin pattern, circa 1940. Piece is monogrammed with an Art Deco G. Our auction estimate on this piece is 10-10000.See Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Danish Art Deco Silver CufflinksMETAL: Sterling Silver. MEASUREMENTS: Cufflink top measures 22mm x 5mm, backs -19mm x 7mm. MARKED: Georg Jensen 925 S Denmark. WEIGHT: 10.2 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarity ,See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORG JENSEN Sterling center bowlGEORG JENSEN Center bowl with corn motif, Denmark, 1933-44 Stamped GJ 925.S DENMARK STERLING 228 C 5" x 10 1/2" 31 OTSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORG JENSEN Sterling center bowlGEORG JENSEN Flaring center bowl with leaves and berries, Denmark, 1920s Sterling silver Stamped STERLING/GJ925S/171/DENMARK with GEORGE JENSEN crown mark, engraved "TO MY WIFE ALMA GILLETT COLE/FROMSee Sold Price
Sold2018GUNDOLPH ALBERTUS (1887 - 1970); GEORG JENSENCactus flaring bowl and handled baby cup, Denmark, after 1945 Sterling silver Both marked 4 1/4", 2 7/8" 13.34 and 3.3 OTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Art Deco NecklaceGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Art Deco Necklace No. 99 by Oscar Gundlach-Pedersen. Intricately detailed neclace that is hard to find. Excellent condition with gorgeous patina. Designer: Oscar Gundlach-See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Art Deco Centerpiece H: 2" D: 10"# 7136 - Shipping in USA $ 70, Georg Arthur Jensen was a Danish silversmith and the founder of Georg Jensen A/S in 1904See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Art Deco EarringsGeorg Jensen Art Deco Earrings No. 106. These earrings were designed by Harald Nielsen. These sterling silver are fitted for pierced ears with omega backs. Each earring measures .875 inch by .625 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl No. 71AMeasures 3"H x 2 1/2"D x 6"W. Weighs 180 grams or approximately 6.35 ounces. This item is available for local pickup in Glenview, IL, or via shipment through LiveShipping. International bidders: ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pair of Art Deco Candelabras`Serling Silver 925 Georg Jensen Art Deco Candelabras H: 6" W: 8" Shipping in USA $ 60. Born in 1866, Jensen was the son of a knife grinder in the town of Raadvad just to the north of Copenhagen. JenseSee Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncArt Deco Sterling Silver 'Birds on Wheat' brooch Georg Jensen.US$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCactus by Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 111 pc DinnerUS$10
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.2 Georg JENSEN, TIFFANY STERLING SILVER TablewareUS$40(3 bids)
8 mins LeftMynt AuctionsCactus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pepper Shaker 2 3/4" 1.3 oztUS$10(1 bid)
May 17Mynt AuctionsPyramid by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 6 Service 30 pieces DinnerUS$10(1 bid)
880 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsOrnamental No. 55 by Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Fish Fork 7 1/2" GIUS$10
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Georg Jensen BERNADOTTE Sterling Silver Flatware Service, 77 Pcs.US$3,000
4 days LeftJasper52Hans Hansen silverware no. 7. Art deco dinner fork in sterling silver. 1930s. Four pieces in stock.US$50
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Henning Koppel for Georg Jensen, colossal sterling silver bowl on three-legged foot.US$16,000