Sold2016Georg Jensen, Denmark. Sterling silver small footedGeorg Jensen, Denmark. Sterling silver small footed oval dish with leaf and beaded design. Ball form decorated border. 5-1/4" w. X 2-1/2" h. 3.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER SPLASH EARRINGSGEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER EARRINGS Georg Jensen sterling silver Earrings Design by Henning Koppel Face measures 1.22" H x 0.78" W Vintage, Pre-owned in good condition, minor wear, please refer to pSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER FOOTED PEDESTAL BOWL #17A. - Wt. 4.2 troy oz. H: app. 4 1/2 in.GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER FOOTED PEDESTAL BOWL #17A. - Wt. 4.2 troy oz. H: app. 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Danish Silver Handled CupGeorg Jensen Danish modern sterling silver handled cup, monogrammed, maker's marks underside including "Denmark Sterling 452 B." 3.25" H. Approx: 4.29 ozt. Minor dents.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Sterling Silver Table Items, incl. Georg Jensen, Kalo1st item: Georg Jensen sterling silver Cactus vase, design #572F by Gundorph Albertus. Marked on the base with date marks for 1945 to the present. 5 1/2" H x 2 1/4" dia. Likely Mid-Century. 4.960 troySee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Silver Cup, 19th CenturyRussian sterling silver cup with cityscape designs, circa late 19th century. H. 2 3/4 inches. Wt. 2.005 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Silver CupGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Cup Designed by Harald Nielsen. Fully Signed. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 3". Weight: 1.26 ozt / 39.4 g. Provenance: Private Collection of the Estate of a Long TiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen sterling silver beaker, designed byGeorg Jensen sterling silver beaker, designed by Harrald Nielsen (1892-1977), 4.75"h, 7.58 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER BOWL20th century. Designed by Johan Rhode, # 17A. Denmark. H: 4 1/4 in. (11 cm.) Weight: 174.0 grams (6.10 oz)See Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen: Slightly oval shaped sterling silverSlightly oval shaped sterling silver pitcher with cover. Georg Jensen 1925-1932. Design no. 558. Weight 813 g. H. 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen USA Sterling "Dublin" Tiffin DishGeorg Jensen USA Sterling Silver "Dublin" Tiffin Dish second quarter 20th century, New York. h. 1-3/4", dia. 16"; 52.08 t. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN #217 STERLING BROOCHDanish Sterling Silver Grape Cluster Design Brooch by Georg Jensen, #217B, having a leaf form top and drop pendant form grape cluster base, stamped "Georg Jensen, 925S, Denmark, 217B", 2 3/4" long, 1See Sold Price
Sold2018A Georg Jensen sterling silver divided bowl1925-1932 Stamped to bottom: Sterling / 228C / Denmark Topped with a stylized corn cob finial over three divided compartments 5.5" H x 11" Dia. 27.170 oz. troy approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2021sterling cup Georg Jensen sterling silver beakers (4)Georg Jensen sterling silver beakers flared edge cups raised on openwork twisted ribbon weight 8.05 oz approx 7.7 cmand bead bases. weight is 8.05 oztpattern 639 HN (Harald Nielson) Size: approx. 2.1/See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Baccarat Preserve Pots w/ Georg Jensen CoversPair of Baccarat preserve pots, cut crystal, with Georg Jensen "Blossom" sterling silver No. 2A covers with lightly hammered finish. 3 3/4"h. x 4 5/8" dia. Covers approximately 7.5 troy oz TW. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen "Blossom" Sterling Sauce BoatGeorg Jensen "Blossom" sterling silver sauce boat No. 71A, circa 1933-1944, 3"h. x 5 1/4"w. Approximately 4.4 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2019Heavy Sterling Silver GEORG JENSEN #16A Neck Collar. ChHeavy Sterling Silver GEORG JENSEN #16A Neck Collar. Choker. Design OVEWENDT. Sculptural necklace. Georg Jensen in circle; Denmark 925S. -- Dimensions: H: 4.75 inches: W: 5 inches--- Weight: 1.74 TroySee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Adirondack Inn CupSterling silver #512 Adirondack Saranac Inn cup. 1913 - W. Linton Landreth. 1914-15 - Alexander D. Thayer. 1916 - Harold Buckley. 11.5"h x 4.5"w. Total weight of 22.80 troy oz. From the Mannsville ManSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Presentation Cups, CharlestonSouth Carolina. one large and three smaller cups. hand chased, the largest marked "Presented to Louis M. Shimel Pres. Jewish Community Center, Chas, S.C. 1945." H6 1/4" H4" 7.0 ozSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Georg Jensen, large and impressive centerpiece in sterling silver. Featuring grape clusters.US$8,000
BonhamsHARALD NIELSEN FOR GEORG JENSEN 'PYRAMID' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR TEN, Denmark, des...US$1,600
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Pair of Sterling Silver Candlesticks Attributed to William DeMatteoUS$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftBidhausAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dinner Fork Large 7 3/4" Antique FlatwareUS$10
6 days LeftBidhausCypress by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 6 1/4"US$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftBidhausCypress by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pie Server FH All Sterling Orig 8 3/4"US$10
BonhamsHARALD NIELSEN FOR GEORG JENSEN 'PYRAMID' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR TWELVE, Denmark,...US$2,600