Sold2023George Chemeche (Iraqi / American / Israeli, 1934-2022) - House, Oil on Canvas, 1965.George Chemeche (Iraq / USA, 1934-2022) - House, Oil on Canvas, 1965. Signed, dated. 81x65cm. Born in Basra, Iraq in 1932, George emigrated with his family to Israel in 1949 at age 14. He attended a kSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Chemeche (Iraq / USA / Israeli, 1934-2022) - Flowers, Oil on Canvas, 1966.George Chemeche (Iraqi-American, 1934-2022) - Flowers, Oil on Canvas, 1966. Signed, dated. 65x54cm. Minor paint peels. Born in Basra, Iraq in 1932, George emigrated with his family to Israel in 1949See Sold Price
Sold2022George Chemeche Modern Oil on CanvasGeorge Chemeche (American - Israeli, b. 1934) modern abstracted street scene, 1972, oil on canvas, signed and dated in lower right. Sight 31.75" H x 28.5" W. Frame 33" H x 29.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022YAACOV AGAM (AMERICAN/ISRAELI, B. 1928) AGAMOGRAPH, 1994, H 14", W 14", INNER LOVEYAACOV AGAM (AMERICAN/ISRAELI, B. 1928) AGAMOGRAPH, 1994, H 14", W 14", INNER LOVE A 1994 agamograph titled "Inner Love" from the Evolution series by Yaacov Agam. Signed lower right and numbered 24/99See Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam (American/Israeli, b. 1928) UntitledYaacov Agam (American/Israeli, b. 1928) Untitled (Concentric Squares), 1970 Screenprint on six plexiglass panels signed ink and numbered 105/180. 13 x 30 inches. The Collection of Morton and Barbara MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam (American/Israeli, b. 1928) UntitledYaacov Agam (American/Israeli, b. 1928) Untitled (Triangles), 1970 Screenprint on six plexiglass panels signed in ink and numbered 131/180. 13 x 30 inches. The Collection of Morton and Barbara Mandel,See Sold Price
Sold2019Nir Hod, (American/Israeli, b. 1970), Luna a Las Vegas,Nir Hod (American/Israeli, b. 1970) Luna a Las Vegas, 2006 colored pencil, pastel and watercolor on paper 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches. Estimate $500-700 Provenance: Jack Shainman Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022KLAUBA, George (American, b. 1938). Annie. 1975. Graphite d...KLAUBA, George (American, b. 1938). Annie. 1975. Graphite drawing on paper depicting a woman’s tattooed legs and forearm. 24 5/8 x 21 ¼”; sheet 27 x 22”. Signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam (American/Israeli, b. 1928) Mixed MediaDESCRIPTION: Yaacov Agam (American/Israeli, b. 1928) Mixed media artist proof featuring a mirrored serigraph image of the star of David. Lower right signed: "Agam" lower left numbered: "19/75 A.P." MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam (American/Israeli, b. 1928) Serigraph InDESCRIPTION: Yaacov Agam (American/Israeli, b. 1928) Serigraph in color featuring two stars with multicolored geometric designs at each side. Hand signed lower right: "Agam" lower left: "74/75 A.P" moSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victor Shaul (American/Israeli, b. 1947) Street SceneVictor Shaul (American/Israeli, b. 1947) Street Scene Safad, Israel. Oil on canvas. Signed (lower right)No in paint or restoration.7"x 7". Hy Kreitzman Collection, Rochester, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022MALCAH ZELDIS (American-Israeli, b. 1931)MALCAH ZELDIS (American-Israeli, b. 1931), ''David and Saul'', 1982, gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, titled in pencil on paper verso. Paper 12''h, 9''w. Provenance: Estate of Laura FisSee Sold Price
Sold2022MALCAH ZELDIS (American-Israeli, b. 1931)MALCAH ZELDIS (American-Israeli, b. 1931), Moses and the burning bush, 1982, gouache on paper, signed and dated lower middle. Paper 9''h, 11-3/4''w. Provenance: Estate of Laura Fisher, New York, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022MALCAH ZELDIS (American-Israeli, b. 1931)MALCAH ZELDIS (American-Israeli, b. 1931), ''Circus, Fire Eaters'', 1989, gouache on paper, signed and dated bottom center, titled in pencil on paper verso. Paper 12''h, 9''w. Provenance: Estate of LaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yaacov Heller (American/Israeli, B. 1941)DESCRIPTION: Yaacov Heller (American/Israeli, B. 1941). Silver sculpture on stone base. Samson's Death. Brass tags, one with title and Biblical information and one marked "Yaacov Heller Jerusalem IsraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yaacov Heller (American/Israeli, B. 1941)DESCRIPTION: Yaacov Heller (American/Israeli, B. 1941). Two silver sculptures on stone bases. Includes: 1) 13" Adam and Eve in Roses. Base marked "Yaacov Heller I/E". 2) 7" David Playing His Harp forSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yaacov Heller (American/Israeli, B. 1941)DESCRIPTION: Yaacov Heller (American/Israeli, B. 1941). Two silver sculptures on stone bases. Includes: 1) 14" figural candlestick of a man. Original tag included. 2) 11" long figure of a prone woman.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Heller (American/Israeli, B. 1941) Silver Overlay Moses StatueDESCRIPTION: Yaacov Heller (American/Israeli, B. 1941) Silver overlay figural statue depicting Moses with ten commandments atop a iceberg formed lucite base. Inscribed: "1993, Yaacov Heller" CIRCA: 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Yaacov Heller (American/Israeli, b. 1941) Bronze Sculpture of MosesSigned Yaacov Heller (American/Israeli, b. 1941) Bronze Sculpture of Moses. Signed on base, measures H: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021William Sunny Weintraub (American/Israeli, b. 1926)William Sunny Weintraub (American/Israeli, b. 1926) portrait, Ink on paper,measures 10" x 7.5" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yaacov Agam Limited Edition Lenticular AgamographDESCRIPTION: A signed and limited edition Lenticular Agamograph by renowned artist Yaacov Agam (American/Israeli, b. 1928). Depicting the Star of David, the image changes depending on the perspective.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID SCHLUSS 'MORNING DREAMER' MM/CDavid Schluss (American / Israeli b. 1943), 'Morning Dreamer', acrylic and mixed media on canvas depicting standing figures, signed to lower right, unframed. Provenance: From the Private Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID SCHLUSS, 'JOY OF SPRING' FIGURAL O/CDavid Schluss (American / Israeli, b. 1943), 'Joy of Spring' oil on canvas depicting geometric shapes creating a figural and musical scene, signed to lower right, unframed. Provenance: From the PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2024YAACOV AGAM - AGAMOGRAPHYAACOV AGAM (AMERICAN, ISRAELI, B.1928) AGAMAGRAPH. EXPERIMENTAL MIXED MEDIA, HOLOGRAPHIC. TITLE: INFINITY. ORIGINAL GALLERY PRICE $3,500. INCLUDES PARK WEST CERTIFICATE. FRAMED 25"X25"See Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsKLAUBA, George (American, b. 1938) Jack’s Place. (A Pair of...US$500(1 bid)
7 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryGEORGE NICK (B.1927) ARCHITECTURAL PAINTING 'JOE'S BAR,' 40" X 40"US$1,200(2 bids)
7 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryGEORGE NICK (B.1927) ARCHITECTURAL PAINTING 'SALEM HILL,' 30" X 40"US$750(2 bids)
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryGeorge Valentine Dureau (American/Louisiana, 1930-2014), "B.J. Robinson," 1983, Sight H.- 15 in.,US$850
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCASSIN, John. Illustrations of the Birds of California, Texas, Oregon, British and Russian American.US$500
Jun 08Early American History AuctionsDecorative Civil War American School Original Calligraphic Drawing of McClellan Commanding his StaffUS$1,000
Jun 08Early American History AuctionsLot of 47 Civil War Prints of the First U.S. Ironclad St. Louis or Baron de Kalb and 5 Iron CaltropsUS$750
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanOriginal photograph from the set of Star Wars. 1977. INSCRIBED BY GEORGE LUCAS.US$400
Jun 08Holabird Western Americana CollectionsHomestake Mining Stocks, 2 Different with J B Haggin Sigs [180300]US$100
316 Lots AwayFreeman's | Hindman[LINCOLN, Abraham (1809-1865)]. HESLER, Alexander (1823-1895), photographer. Platinum photograph ofUS$1,100(3 bids)
Jun 08Connoisseur AuctionsCivil War Battle of Antietam, Abraham Lincoln, General McClellanUS$20(1 bid)