Sold2019George Goodwin Kilburne R.I., R.B.A. (1839 - 1924) AGeorge Goodwin Kilburne R.I., R.B.A. (1839 - 1924) A Society Introduction signed, watercolour, 20cm x 27cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Goodwin Kilburne, RI, RBA (British, 1839-1924) Portrait of a young girl drinking teaGeorge Goodwin Kilburne, RI, RBA (British, 1839-1924) Portrait of a young girl drinking tea signed and dated 'G G Kilburne/1872' (lower right) oil on board 18.4 x 15cm (7 1/4 x 5 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2017G. Kilburne, Writing The LetterGeorge Goodwin Kilburne (British, 1839-1924). Gilt wood framed watercolor on paper, "Writing The Letter", 1879, depicts a lavish interior scene with a young woman seated at a Davenport desk in the midSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE GOODWIN KILBURNE I (England, 1839-1924), After the hunt., Oil on board, 15" x 21". Framed 19"GEORGE GOODWIN KILBURNE IEngland, 1839-1924After the hunt. Signed lower left "Goodwin Kilburne".Oil on board, 15" x 21". Framed 19" x 25.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016George Goodwin Kilburne I (1839-1924), OilGeorge Goodwin Kilburne I (British, 1839-1924). Oil on canvas, signed "G.G. Kilburne" lower right. Image size seen approx. 23.5" x 20", overall frame size approx. 33.5" x 30". Canvas has some cracklinSee Sold Price
Sold2022George C. KILBURNE: Afternoon Tea - PaintingGeorge C. Kilburne, R.A. (British, 1839-1924) watercolor and pencil painting of afternoon tea in the garden. [Art: 14 3/4" H x 21" W; Frame: 20" H x 26 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022George Goodwin Kilburne II Original WatercolorGeorge Goodwin Kilburne II (1863 - 1938) was active/lived in United Kingdom. An original watercolor measuring 11-in. x 15-in. Excellent condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor On Board " The Concert" G.G. Kilburne (1839-1924)Watercolor On Board " The Concert" G.G. Kilburne (1839-1924). 30" X 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Walters, W/C Ramsgate Boats In The ChannelGeorge Stanfield Walters, RBA (Br. 1838-1924) signed lower left, letter of provenance verso. Frame size: 21 5/8" high, 28 7/8" wide. Foxing. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023George KILBURNE: "Her First Dance" - WatercolorGeorge Kilbourne (British, 1839-1934) watercolor painting, "Her First Dance", depicting a 19th century interior setting with a young woman, a mother and father, signed lower left, bearing Christie's sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mortimer Luddington Menpes, RI, RBA, RE (British, 1855-1938) A Quetta market stallMortimer Luddington Menpes, RI, RBA, RE (British, 1855-1938) A Quetta market stall signed 'Mortimer Menpes' (lower left) oil on board 41.2 x 33cm (16 1/4 x 13in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) A walk in the garden; Reclining figure reading on ...Hector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) A walk in the garden; Reclining figure reading on a couch, a pair both signed 'H.Caffieri' (the first lower right, the second lower left) watercolour heigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) A Summer breezeHector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) A Summer breeze signed 'H.Caffieri.' (lower right) watercolour heightened with bodycolour 35.6 x 53.7cm (14 x 21 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) A day at the beachHector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) A day at the beach signed 'H.Caffieri' (lower right) watercolour 26.7 x 38.1cm (10 1/2 x 15in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, WaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) Blackberry pickingHector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) Blackberry picking signed 'H.Caffieri.' (lower left) watercolour and pastel 33.3 x 51.8cm (13 1/8 x 20 3/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) The ferry boat crossingHector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) The ferry boat crossing signed 'H.Caffieri.' (lower right) watercolour and bodycolour 35.9 x 25.7cm (14 1/8 x 10 1/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Hermans, (Belgian, 1839-1924)Charles Hermans (Belgian, 1839-1924) "At Dawn" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 60-1/2" x 68", framed 70-1/2" x 78-1/4" Provenance: Sotheby's, London, November 21, 1989, lot 67; Kurt E. Schon,See Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Ridgway Knight (PA,French,1839-1924) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Daniel Ridgway Knight (Pennsylvania, France, 1839 - 1924) NAME: Gardener's Daughter MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV ligSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Hermans (Belgian, 1839-1924)Charles Hermans (Belgian, 1839-1924) "Contemplation" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 40-1/2" x 55", framed 48-1/2" x 63" Provenance: Carlo Bonte Auctions, Bruges, Belgium, September 26, 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Daniel Ridgway Knight (American, 1839-1924)Daniel Ridgway Knight (American, 1839-1924) "A Cavalier and His Lady" oil on canvas signed and dated lower right. Framed. 29" x 23-1/2", framed 35-1/2" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Thoma, Hans (Bernau 1839–1924 Karlsruhe) QuellnympheThoma, Hans (Bernau 1839–1924 Karlsruhe) Quellnymphe (recto) / Rheintöchter (verso). Ölstudie auf Papier über Karton, bzw. auf Karton. Recto unten in der Mitte monogrammiert. Lichtmass 35x28,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Ridgway Knight (1839 - 1924)American/ FranceDaniel Ridgway Knight (1839 - 1924)American/ France Medium: Oil on canvas Frame Size: 28.5" x 36.5" Size: 24" x32 " signed: Condition: 0.5 inch damage in the upper middle and ageing on the left side.nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Ridgway Knight (1839-1924) Woman with HollyhocksDaniel Ridgway Knight (1839-1924) Woman with Hollyhocks oil on canvas board, 14 x 10.5 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Knight 1839-1924 Realism Portrait PaintingDaniel Ridgway Knight (American, 1839-1924). Original oil painting on canvas. A study in profile of a young Puritan or similar style woman, kneeling in prayer. Artist signature lower left. Housed in gSee Sold Price
May 19White Knight Auction, IncAlfred Stieglitz, Equivalent, Mountains And Sky, Lake George, 1924US$100
1 day LeftFichter KunsthandelH. THOMA (1839-1924), Portrait of an unknown woman, around 1890, Chalk€700
May 30Forum AuctionsNayler (George) The Coronation of His Most Sacred Majesty King George the Fourth, 42 hand-coloured£1,000
5 days LeftJasper52Abstract Monochrome Painting, Cubism, Mixed Medium British Artist, Signed 1999US$500
6 days LeftLeland Littleafter William Beechey (English, 1753-1839), King George III / Queen CharlotteUS$50
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsPres. Bush Wants “repeal of the hateful [UN] ‘Zionism is Racism’ resolution”US$175
5 days LeftUniversity ArchivesDealer's Lot, 4 George H.W. Bush Easton Press Collector's Signed Editions of 2 TitlesUS$400
6 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsOtis Skinner, Inscribed: Footlights & Spotlights 1924 First EditionUS$170
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsHOFFMANN, Professor (Angelo Lewis, 1839 – 1919). Drawing Ro...US$80
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsHOFFMANN, Professor (Angelo Lewis, 1839 – 1919). Modern Mag...US$150
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsHOFFMANN, Professor (Angelo Lewis, 1839 – 1919). More Magic...US$125
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsHOFFMANN, Professor (Angelo Lewis, 1839 – 1919). Collection...US$200