Sold2018:George Jensen Sterling Silver Serving SetMedium solid. In Bittersweet pattern. Spoon and fork, approx. 6 5/8". Total weight approx. 3.8 ozt. 118.18 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20222 PC GEORG JENSEN STERLING SERVING SETTwo Piece Sterling Silver Serving set in the 1939 Bernadotte Pattern by George Jensen. No monograms . Each 7 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 130 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving SetGeorg Jensen sterling silver two piece serving set, in original box, 9 1/2 by 6 inches. Approx. 5.025 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Jensen Sterling Silver serving piece 3 ozt3 ozt George Jensen Sterling Silver serving piece (as is) condition Dimensions N/A Danish 20th Century Dimensions: N/A Origin: Danish Period: 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen & Wendel Sterling Silver Serving SetA Fine Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Set. Measure 10" Long Each , 247 Grams.1945-1951. Georg Jensen & Wendel A/S(used exclusively on silver sold through Georg Jensen & Wendel store in CopenhageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Serving SetA Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Set. Serving fork and spoon in the "Acorn" pattern. Each stamped with mark used from 1945 to present day along with "Sterling Denmark". Slight wear to each. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Serving SetA Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Set. Small serving fork and spoon in the "Ornamental # 42" pattern. Each stamped with "42" and mark used from 1945 to present day along with "Sterling Denmark".See Sold Price
Sold2018George Jensen Sterling Silver Tea SetThree piece Jensen sterling silver tea set with sterling silver tray by Fischer. Dimensions/weight: Pot - 7" x 4" / 16.15 T-oz. Creamer: 2" x 3.25" / 4.96 T oz. Sugar bowl: 2" x 4" / 5.84 T-oz. Tray (See Sold Price
Sold20222 Pc Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving SetA stunning pair with serving spoon and fork; acorn pattern. Stainless steel with Sterling handles. Hallmarks to body. Marked Made in Denmark. Georg Jensen stamp. Total approx. weight 198g. #saladserviSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set. Comprising a serving fork (length: 8 5/8") and spoon which are both stamped with Jensen markings and 57 Wt: 6.10 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Two-Piece Serving Set.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Two-Piece Serving Set. Pattern number 54. Comprising a serving spoon and fork. Sterling handles with stainless steel bowl and tines Length: 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set. Comprising a serving fork (length: 7 3/8") and spoon which are both stamped with Jensen markings and 136 Wt: 4.50 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scroll by Jensen Sterling Silver 2 Piece Fish SetScroll by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set . All Sterling with pierced design. Measures 8 7/8". Shipping: Domestic: Free shipping within the Continental US. International: Foreign shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2023A two piece Jensen silver Pyramid serving setA two piece Georg Jensen sterling silver Pyramid serving setCopenhagen1933-1944length 8 3/4in (22cm); total weight approximately 8.5oz troy Provenance:Property from a Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen "Bernadotte" Sterling Silver Fish Serving SetGeorg Jensen "Bernadotte" Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set. Measures approx. - 8" - 9" long. Weight approx. - 5.475 troy oz. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Pyramid Sterling Silver Salad Serving SetPyramid Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set. All Sterling. Flat Handle. Measures 9 1/2". Weighs 9.41 troy ounces. Pattern designed by Harald Nielsen. Modernistic Classic Design. With a tradition lastingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Argo Sterling Silver Serving Salad SetGeorg Jensen Argo Pattern Sterling Silver Large Serving Salad Set in Original Box. Set is in excellent estate fresh condition and has never been monogrammed, housed in its original box. Pieces measureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Cactus Sterling Silver Salad Serving SetRare find Danish Denmark Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cactus Pattern Salad servers with Plastic bowls. The Sterling Handles are both in excellent vintage condition with patina throughout, but the bowlSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Pc. George Jensen "Pyramid" Sterling Silver Baby Set2 Pc. George Jensen "Pyramid" Sterling Silver Baby Set. Measures approx. - 5 1/2" long. Weight approx. - 2.17 troy oz. Monogrammed on back. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info&See Sold Price
Sold2017Jensen Acorn 2-piece setA Georg Jensen sterling silver two-piece serving set. In the "Acorn" pattern, comprising a fork and spoon, each piece is stamped "Georg Jensen" within a beaded oval (mark used from 1945-present), alonSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Jensen Silver Acorn Serving Utensils, 3George Jensen sterling silver "Acorn" pattern serving utensils, comprising a two tine hors d'oeuvre fork, a sugar shovel spoon and a jam spreader, marked: "Georg Jensen / Sterling Denmark." Longest: 6See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Georg Jensen Sterling Flatware in OrnamentalGeorg Jensen sterling silver small solid serving set in Ornamental Peapod #42. Hand hammered texture with figural grapes throughout. Georg Jensen mark to the verso. Weight Approx., 2.20 ozt Measures ASee Sold Price
Sold20222pc GEORG JENSEN STERLING ACORN SALAD SERVING SETTwo piece Georg Jensen sterling silver handled salad serving set in the Acorn pattern. Each handle marked Georg Jensen Sterling Denmark. Each measures 9 3/8" length.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Jensen Sterling Silver Four Piece Tea Set - Model 2C, No Export.George Jensen Sterling Silver Four Piece Tea Set - Model 2C, No Export.See Sold Price
546 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc HH w/ Steel 9 1/4"US$10
2 days LeftBidhausBlok - Acadia by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 7 3/4"-No Mon...US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc FH AS GW 9 1/4"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBittersweet by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc AS 8 1/4"US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Danish by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc HHWS 7 1/2"US$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsLily of the Valley by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set AS 7 1/2"US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsCypress by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc FH AS Orig 8 1/2"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing George by Gorham Sterling Silver Cheese Serving Set 4 Piece HHWS CustomUS$10
6 days LeftBidhausKing George by Gorham Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc All Sterling 10 1/2"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge Unite English Victorian Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2pc Dolphin FishUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlowered Antique by Blackinton Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 79 pc L MonoUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGEORGIAN BY TOWLE STERLING SILVER CHEESE SERVER SERVING SET 2PC HHWS CUSTOM MADEUS$10
May 15Mynt AuctionsGeorge and Martha by Westmorland Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 87pcUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge II Rex by Watson Sterling Silver Flatware Dinner Size Set Service 38 PcsUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsSovereign Hispana by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 49 Pcs NewUS$10
433 Lots AwayBidhausPyramid by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Fork Round 3-Tower 1939 3-TineUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsPyramid by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 6 Service 30 pieces DinnerUS$38(3 bids)