Sold2022Georges Braque (1882-1963); Soleil et Lune II (Sun and Moon II);Georges Braque (1882-1963) Soleil et Lune II (Sun and Moon II) (Maeght 1035; Vallier p.295), 1959 Lithograph in colors on Rives BFK, signed in pencil and numbered 214/275, published by Édition MaSee Sold Price
2023GEORGES BRAQUE - "OISEAU DE PASSAGE" - Signed etchingGEORGES BRAQUE (1882 - 1963)"OISEAU DE PASSAGE"Year: 1961Colour etching, aquatinta and carborundum on wove paper by BFK RivesDimensions: 74.7x56.8 cmSigned and numbered in pencil XX/75Published and prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etude de nu, 1907-1908Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etude de nu, 1907-1908 etching signed and inscribed H.C. in pencil 10 7/8 x 7 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.Property from the Collection of James and EdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (1882-1963), "L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre deGeorges Braque(1882-1963)"L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre de Braque), circa 1960Etching and aquatint in blue on paper, watermark BFK RivesEdition: V/XSigned and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Braque, Group of 3 Prints, France, 20th C.2 color lithographs on wove paper and woodcut on colored paper France, 20th century Georges Braque (1882-1963) – French Cubist painter and sculptor ‘Théière sur fond gris’; ‘La Forêt’ froSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault - Two EtchingsGeorges Rouault (1871-1958) - "In These Dark Times Of Vanity And Unbelief, Our Lady Of Land's End Keeps Watch." (En Ces Temps Noirs De Jactance Et D’incroyance, Notre-Dame De La Fin Des Terres VigilSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58; inscrit piece d'essai/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au PotGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au Pot Signed ‘G Braque' [underlined] bottom right, oil on canvas 18 x 21 ¾ in. (45.7 x 55.2cm) Executed circa 1959. Provenance Galerie BeyeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Cortes ''Rue de la Paix, Vendome'' OilEdouard Cortes (1882-1969 French) ''Rue de la Paix et Place Vendome'' Oil on Canvas 13x18'' Image. Signed l.r. with perspective line pin hole middle left. Copyright stamp on verso with ''E369'' cataloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seconde moitié du XIXème siècle - StyleGARNITURE de cheminée comprenant une pendule au cadran surmontée d'un Apollon jouant de la lyre et supportée par des putti chevauchant et une paire de candélabres à deux lumi&See Sold Price
Sold2021BRACELET EN OR ET ÉMERAUDES, SIGNÉ G. NARDIcomposé de maillons et d'anneaux entrelacés en or gravé, auxquels sont suspendus quatre pendentifs en or et émeraudes représentant des symboles et monuments de la ville de Venise, ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2024View of the Maison Royale de Saint-Louis at Saint-Cyr. Pierre Aveline the Elder. Paris, 1656-1722.View and perspective of the Maison Royale de Saint-Louis at Saint-Cyr from the Garden ('Veüe et perspective de la maison des Dames de St. Cyr du coté du Jardin'). Delineavit and etcher: Pierre AveliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder ''Maison des Arts'' 1971 LithographAlexander Calder (1898-1976 American) ''Maison des Arts et Loisirs de Sochaux'' 1971 Color Lithograph 30''x21'' Image. Pencil signed and numbered 63 of 75 edition lower margin. Framed 43''x33''. ExcelSee Sold Price
2021Georges Braque(After), "Stilllife", paintingGeorges Braque (After) SIZE20 x 16.1" ( 51x41 cm) framed 63x53.DESCRIPTION:Georges Braque (French, Argenteuil, May 13, 1882 - Paris, August 31, 1963) "Stillife"", Watercolor and Charcoal on cardboard,See Sold Price
2020Georges Braque Gauche & Oil Grande Rove PaintingGeorges Braque Gauche & Oil Grande Rove Painting on paper framed under glass. Signed lower right. Listed French artist born 1882 and died 1963. From the estate Frederick A Sweet. 19 1/2 x 20 1/2, ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2020Desvallières, George - Portrait de Melle LaurenceDesvallières, George (1861-1950) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on upper left George Desvallières, dated on lower right Mars 1901This artwork is represented in "George Desvallières et la GrandeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vües des Palais, Batimens celebres, Places, Mascarades, et Autres Beautés Singulieres de la VilleLyons, Cornelius Hackius, 1762. In 2 . With 1 copper door and 112 (of 115) double-page plates engraved in copper, each numbered and with caption in Italian, Latin, French depicting Venetian palaces anSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SZEKELYZao WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)XXIV Sonnets de Shakespeare traduits par Yves Bonnefoy et edites en 1994 par la compagnie des Bibliophiles de FranceRare suite d'etats comprenant les 7 eau forte et aquatinte iSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER ET BRACELET EN OR ET PIÈCES DE MONNAIES,SIGNÉS F. MORONI les deux ornés au centre par des pièces de monnaies, la chaîne à maillons plats entrelacés, les fermoirs àSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751)Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751), 5 double-page engravings, from Représentation des fêtes données par la ville de Strasbourg Pour la Convalescence du Roi; à l'arrivée et pendant le séjourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille ovale de 1.54 carat Fancy Vivid Yellow-Orange selonLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Jun 13RoGalleryGeorges Braque, La Theogonie D'Hesiode Vallier 20, Etching on Hollande Van GelderUS$200
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFrascarolo Pierino pour Cartier, important bracelet or 750 stylisant un renard, émail polychrome,CHF 12,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etching 1932, "Eros And Eurybia", H 14.25" W 11.5"US$100
Jun 06STAIRJacques Villon (1875-1963): Signac, Le Port de la Rochelle; and Suzanne Duchamp, FleursUS$500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
BonhamsTrois dagues kindjals en acier et manches en corne, Caucase XIX-XXe siècle (3)€460(8 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis DeUS$50(1 bid)
BonhamsAttribué à Philippe-Joseph Brocard. Paire de lampes de mosquée dans le style mame...€2,400(23 bids)
9 hrs LeftBonhamsPIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022) Sérigraphie 18, 1988 (BNF, 110)Sérigraphie en couleurs sur...€4,800(1 bid)