Sold2015Georges Braque, Group of 3 Prints, France, 20th C.2 color lithographs on wove paper and woodcut on colored paper France, 20th century Georges Braque (1882-1963) – French Cubist painter and sculptor ‘Théière sur fond gris’; ‘La Forêt’ froSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Oiuseau sur fond de "X"Artist: Georges Braque Title: Oiuseau sur fond de "X" Year: 1958 Dimensions: 12.4in. by 9.6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - Deux Oiseau sur Fond BleueArtist: Georges Braque Title: Deux Oiseau sur Fond Bleue Year: 1955 Dimensions: 10 1/2in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 2000 Publisher: MouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph "Trois oiseaux sur fondMedium: lithograph (after the gouache). This magnificent and richly inked impression is from the deluxe edition of 350 on velin de Rives paper with deckle edges (the lithograph itself is not numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES BRAQUE (after) La Palette au Fond Gris, GalerieGEORGES BRAQUE (after)La Palette au Fond Gris, Galerie Maeght, Paris.Color lithograph, 1959. 484x625 mm; 19x24¾ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 51/300 in pencil, lower margin. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGES BRAQUE 'DEUX OISEAUX...BLEU' LITHOGRAPHGeorges Braque (French 1882-1963) 'Deux Oiseaux sur Fond Bleu', 1961, color lithograph on arches paper, pencil signed to lower right and numbered 158/200 to lower left, framed. Approximate Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Braque Lithograph p71, Pommes sur fond noir 1963Title: Pommes sur fond noir Artist: Georges Braque Country: France Medium: Lithograph Paper size: Vellum 9.5 x 12.5 inch Printed: 1963 by Fernand Mourlot France Provenance: Catalogue Braque LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Braque - Oiseau sur fond de X, 1975 (Deluxe ed.)Original lithograph on Velin Arches paper. Deluxe edition, after 1958 Georges Braque first edition lithograph. Referenced in Dora Vallier #122. Edition of 575. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 35,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque pochoir. 1931, from the portfolio Dix reproductionsNature Morte. 1931. Color pochoir after Georges Braque. One of 1000 copies printed in Velin d'Arches paper with blind stamp and watermark of the publisher printer "JB", from the portfolio “Dix reproSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque Pochoir. 1959, from the portfolio Douze ContemporainsA Varengeville. c. 1959. Color pochoir on Wove paper after Georges Braque. One of 1,000 copies. Signed in plate. From the portfolio Douze contemporains, Editions d Art du Lion, Paris 1959. 18 x 13in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Sur 4 Murs" LithographGeorge Braque (1882-1963). On paper. C1950s, originally published by Galerie Maeght 1956. Modern, paint-techniqued wood frame. Dimensions: Sight 25.75" x 12 Framed 30 x 16 (DSMI189)(JP)See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque Sur Quatre Murs 1959 lithographGeorges Braque. (French, 1882-1963). Sur Quatre Murs. Color lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 5 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Approximately 15 x 19 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque Sur Quatre Murs 1959 lithographGeorges Braque. (1882-1963). Sur Quatre Murs. Color lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 x 9 1/8 inches. Approximately 15 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque pochoir "Persephone"Medium: pochoir (after the woodcut). Printed in 1953 at the atelier of Daniel Jacomet and published in Paris by the Berggruen Gallery for a rare catalogue. Image size: 4 3/4 x 3 1/4 inches (122 x 83 mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque pochoir "Athena"Medium: pochoir (after the lithograph). Printed in 1953 at the atelier of Daniel Jacomet and published in Paris by the Berggruen Gallery for a rare catalogue. Image size: 4 x 3 1/4 inches (103 x 85 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque pochoir "Guitare"Medium: pochoir (after the woodcut). Printed in 1953 at the atelier of Daniel Jacomet and published in Paris by the Berggruen Gallery for a rare catalogue. Image size: 2 3/4 x 4 inches (65 x 103 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2021AXEL SALTO (1889-1961) & SAXBO (MANUFACTURE) CoupeAXEL SALTO (1889-1961) & SAXBO (MANUFACTURE) Coupe creuse en grès porcelainique, circa 1930, décor végétal en relief, émaux beiges et verts sur fond gris. Signature inciséSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCINE DEL PIERRE (1917-1968)FRANCINE DEL PIERRE (1917-1968) Bol en faïence sur talon, pièce modelée en terre rouge, décor végétal émaillé gris sur fond gris pâle. Signature du cachet monogramme. An earSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Art Exhibition PostersThree Art Exhibition Posters, Calder Fleches at Galerie Maeght, Paris; Georges Braque, Sur 4 Murs; and Der Blaue Reiter, published by Maeght, unframed. Dimensions: 28.5 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017George Braque "Ciel Gris I" Lithograph, signedGEORGES BRAQUE (French 1882-1963) "Ciel Gris I" Color lithograph. Sight: 11 5/8 x 4 7/8 inches; Frame: 20 5/8 x 13 3/4 inches. Signed and numbered along the bottom: G. Braque, 213/275.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Oiseaux" pochoir, 1958Medium: color pochoir. Executed in 1958 for the deluxe art revue XXe Siecle (issue number 11 "Les nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature"). Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (312 x 234 mm). SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque 1959 pochoir "Oiseau au couchant"Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). This charming pochoir was printed by Daniel Jacomet in a limited edition of 900 and published in Paris in 1959 by Editions XXe Siecle for "Le Solitaire". A niceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque 1959 pochoir "Etude (oiseaux)"Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). This charming pochoir was printed by Daniel Jacomet in a limited edition of 900 and published in Paris in 1959 by Editions XXe Siecle for "Le Solitaire". A niceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque 1959 pochoir "L'arbre"Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). This charming pochoir was printed by Daniel Jacomet in a limited edition of 900 and published in Paris in 1959 by Editions XXe Siecle for "Le Solitaire". A niceSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseaux - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$700
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Pommes - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Forme - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$700
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Fleurs rouges - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$700
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Le canard - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseau au chouchant - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Etude pour un oiseau - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$800
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJosaphat TORTAT (1843-1915) - BLOIS : Exceptionnel violon a pointe (ou rebab ou buzuki) en faïence€1,000
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJOB by Georges Braque 1911 Drypoint Etching Pencil SignedUS$2,000
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Corrida sur fond noir (A.R. 198), 1953US$3,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FLAMANDE du XVIIIeme siecle: Fête sur fond de forteresse. Huile sur panneau de chêne. 24 x€150
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCHAISE A PORTEUR en bois moulure a decor peint de blason, chiffre D et coquille sur fond marron.€2,500
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHenry Leonidas ROLFE (1824-1881) : Nature morte aux saumons sur fond de paysage lacustre. Huile sur€2,500