Sold2023A Georges Bracque Lithographic Exhibition Poster Zurich (Les Trois Oiseaux en Vol), 1973A Georges Bracque Lithographic Exhibition Poster Zurich (Les Trois Oiseaux en Vol), 1973. Measures approx. 26 3/4" X 16 3/4". Georges Braque (1882-1963) was a 20th century French painter who inventedSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORGES BRAQUE - TROIS OISEAUX ROUGE SERIGRAPHGeorges Braque - French American - 1882-1963 - Editions des Nouvelles 1960 Serigraph Poster entitled Trois Oiseaux Rouge. Abstract Birds. 27.25" x 36.25" Midcentury Chrome Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph "Trois oiseaux sur fondMedium: lithograph (after the gouache). This magnificent and richly inked impression is from the deluxe edition of 350 on velin de Rives paper with deckle edges (the lithograph itself is not numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque, L'Envol (Oiseau bleu)Georges Braque L'Envol (Oiseau bleu) 1960lithograph in colors on Rives 19.875 h × 25.75 w in (50 × 65 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '40/75 G. Braque'. This work is number 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Pierre Guillermet Lithograph L'EnvolJean-Pierre Guillermet (Switzerland, 1921-2017). Abstract lithograph of a bird, after Georges Braque, L'Envol. Pencil signed and dated JP Guillermet 58 lower right, titled in pencil lower center and nSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Trois Oiseaux.After Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Trois Oiseaux. Color lithograph 35.5" x 24.5" Frame: 45.25" x 34.5"See Sold Price
Sold20202 Georges Braque - Serigraph and lithographPair of Original Prints - Trois Oiseaux 1960 serigraph 27.25 X 36.25" and Abstract Bird Scene both framed 13.5 X 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL & GEORGES BRAQUE PRINTSBoth unframed: MARC CHAGALL, MUSEE NATIONAL MESSAGE BIBLIQUE, NICE, Poster. Dimensions: H 30" x W 20" Condition: No issues to note. BRAQUE TROIS OISEAUX ROUGES NOUVELLES IMAGES FRANCE 1968, Poster. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGES BRAQUE 'DEUX OISEAUX...BLEU' LITHOGRAPHGeorges Braque (French 1882-1963) 'Deux Oiseaux sur Fond Bleu', 1961, color lithograph on arches paper, pencil signed to lower right and numbered 158/200 to lower left, framed. Approximate Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES LENFANT POUR HERMÈSBROCHE TROIS CANARDS, Elle est en or jaune 18K texturé représentant trois canards en vol, les yeux sertis de petits cabochons de saphirs. Signée Hermès Paris, numérotée eSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRAQUEGeorges BRAQUE (dans le gout) : Deux poissons en bronze. Longueur : 17 cm. Joint 5 sujets en bronze doré à décor d'oiseaux, certains signés et un bracelet.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseaux - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeArtist: Georges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). Title: "Oiseaux [etude]". Medium: Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype. Date: Composed 1956. Printed 1959. Dimensions: Overall sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseaux (Etude) - OriginalArtist: Georges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). Title: "Oiseaux (Etude)". Medium: Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype. Date: Composed 1956. Printed 1959. Dimensions: Overall sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - OiseauxArtist: Georges Braque Title: Oiseaux Year: 1958 Dimensions: 9in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Hazan EditeurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Oiseaux" pochoir, 1958Medium: color pochoir. Executed in 1958 for the deluxe art revue XXe Siecle (issue number 11 "Les nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature"). Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (312 x 234 mm). SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - OiseauxArtist: Georges Braque Title: Oiseaux Year: 1955 Dimensions: 10 1/2in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 2000 Publisher: Mourlot ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - OiseauxArtist: Georges Braque Title: Oiseaux Year: 1955 Dimensions: 10 1/2in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 2000 Publisher: Mourlot ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Braque, Trois oiseaux sur fond violet, 1964Lithograph in colors on wove paper. Not signed. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 38 x 28 cm / 14.9 x 11 in. Issued from Derriere Le Miroir n°144-145-146 Published by Maeght editor, Paris. ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque Original Stone LithographGeorges Braque, 1961, L'Atelier des Braque, original stone lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, edition of 1000, printed by Mourlot, Paris. 28.7x19.6 in. (73x50 cm.). Please note that this lot has aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque "Quatre Oiseaux" LithographGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) "Quatre Oiseaux," Modern lithograph in colors, showing abstracted birds in flight, edition: 10/275, circa 1950s, signed in pencil lower right. Image: 7" H x 10.5" W;See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque, Deux oiseaux noirs, lithographGeorges Braque (French 1882 -1963) Deux oiseaux noirs (Two Black Birds) lithograph on wove paper printed by E. Guillot, Paris on wove paper signature printed within plate. Number 186/500. Lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les Oiseaux NoirsArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les Oiseaux Noirs Year: 1957 Dimensions: 15 3/4in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 Publisher: Au Vent dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque Le Oiseaux Debout, Original Color LithographGeorge Braque (1882-1963) Le Oiseaux Debout, Original Color Lithograph.; 1958, 1st State, Braque painted Lourve ceiling with birds 22x26 in FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les OiseauxArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les Oiseaux Year: 1955 Dimensions: 10 1/2in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 2000 Publisher: Mourlot ParisSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseaux - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$700
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONGeorge Braque - Untitled from L'ordre des Oiseaux Color Lithograph Numbered 175/500US$100
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJOB by Georges Braque 1911 Drypoint Etching Pencil SignedUS$2,000