Sold2015[CHASSE] Georges BENOIST - Bécasses et bécassiers. Anat[CHASSE] Georges BENOIST - Bécasses et bécassiers. Anatomie. - Ornithologie. - Migration. - Chasse. Illustrations par le dessinateur animalier Louis de LA JARRIGE. Paris, G. Ficker, (1921). In-8, brSee Sold Price
Sold20221697 Georges de La Feuillade Death AnnouncementColonial America 1697 Death Announcement of Georges d'Aubusson de La Feuillade Archbishop of Embrun & Bishop of Metz, France 1697-Dated, Typeset Printed Death Announcement of Georges d'Aubusson de LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges de La TourGeorges de La Tour ORANGERIE DES TUILERIES 1972. Paris: Editions des Musées Nationaux. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023La Frontera The Border - Art of the Mexican BorderLa Frontera / The Border Art About the Mexico / United States Border Experience Author: Patrico Chavez Illustrations Color B/W Illustrations Dated:See Sold Price
Sold2021Les Maitres De L'Affiche Georges De Feure La LectureLes Maitres De L'Affiche Lithograph with embossed stamp. Titled: La Lecture by artist: Georges De Feure . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has light toning and tape onSee Sold Price
Sold2016War Related EphemeraTwo items comprising: 1.) "Ministry of Munitions of War" London. [30" H x 20" W]. 2.) "Association Ouvier Des Mutiles de la Guerre". Illustration by Bernard Movel. [23 1/2" H x 13 3/4" W]. Tears and fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Masques EkitiMasques Ekiti Visages de l'au-delà Groux, Reginald Montreuil-sous-bois: Gourcuff Gradenigo (2010) ISBN: 978-2-35340-084-3 French text 64 pages Colored illustrations Softcover 24 cm 244 g CHF 50 / 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Fouqué (de la Motte) Undine, illustrations by Arthur Rackham, 1909; and c.55 others,NO RESERVE Fouqué (de la Motte) Undine, plates by Arthur Rackham, occasional very light spotting not affecting plates, original pictorial cloth, spine faded, joints rubbed, 1909 § Darton (HaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Dufrenoy Ile de la Cite Etching SignedGeorges Dufrenoy Ile de la Cite Etching Signed. This etching printed in bistre by Georges Dufrenoy titled "Ile de la Cite" is signed and numbered 28/500 by the artist. Professionally framed and mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2016OSCAR de la RENTA FASHION ILLUSTRATION, LATE 20th C.Original illustration for Pierre Balmain on company stationery of woman with hat and gold spotted jacket. From the collection of Mary Lou Luther, ex fashion editor for The Los Angeles Times. 8.25 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2016OSCAR de la RENTA FASHION ILLUSTRATION, LATE 20th C.Original illustration for Pierre Balmain on company stationery of woman in pink ballgown and black bolero. From the collection of Mary Lou Luther, ex fashion editor for The Los Angeles Times. 8.25 x 1See Sold Price
May 18Rbfinearts"Undine" By De-La Mote-Fouque, Illustrated By Arthur Rackham, Published, 1909, By HeinemannUS$100
1 day LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsVOLLARD, ROUALT. Reincarnations du Pere Ubu. With 22 etchings after Rouault.US$2,500
7 days LeftJasper521774 NATURAL HISTORY by BUFFON 21 volumes antique ILLUSTRATED w/ 284 PLATESUS$1,100
6 days LeftJasper52Bal De La Couture - Art By Georges Lepape (1925) 16x31 French Advertising Poster LBUS$1,200
Featured10 hrs LeftJasper52Don Quixote De La Mancha-Cervantes 1979 The Franklin Library Leather New (Other)US$65
950 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPierre-Aguste Renoir Portrait of Charles and Georges Durand Custom Framed PrintUS$10
May 16Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition LithographUS$500
7 days LeftJasper521577 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED antique VELLUM BINDING Figure de la Biblia 16th CENTURYUS$1,400
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)US$1