Sold2021George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir lithograph "Tete de Jeune Fille"Medium: lithograph (after the drawing). Beautifully printed in sanguine ink and published in Paris in 1921 by Henri Floury for "Renoir et ses amis" by Georges Riviere. Sheet size: 10 1/4 x 7 5/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL CEZANNE Engraved Portrait of Young Girl. "Tete de Jeune Fille". Framed.PAUL CEZANNE Engraved Portrait of Young Girl. "Tete de Jeune Fille". Framed. Dimensions: H: 5.5 inches: W: 5 inches: Frame Height: 18.25 inches: Frame Width: 14.25 inches --- US Shipping charge: In hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michel-Marie Poulain, France (1906-1991), Tete De Jeune Fille, Oil on canvas, 21 1/2" x 18", 28" xMichel-Marie Poulain France (1906-1991) Tete De Jeune Fille Oil on canvas Signed lower right. 21 1/2" x 18", 28" x 24" (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonor Fini - "Tete de Jeune Fille" PrintDescription - Leonor Fini "Tete de Jeune Fille" print signed and numbered. Framed in lucite shadow box. Dimensions - frame- 29" x 22.5" sight- 17" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Le Manuel de la Jeune Fille ChrétienneLe Manuel de la Jeune Fille ChrétienneAuthor: M. L'Abbé ChevojonPublisher: Paris: Librairie Poussielgue FrèresDate: 1882See Sold Price
Sold2016Florence Henri: Tete de Jeune FillePrint Title: Tete de Jeune Fille Artist: Florence Henri Printing Date: 1940 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 9 x 11 inches Florence Henri (1893-1982) was an AmSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL CEZANNE - Tête de Jeune Fille - Original etchingArtist: Paul Cezanne (French, 1839 - 1906). Title: "Tête de Jeune Fille". Medium: Original etching with roulette. Date: 1873. Printed later. Lot Note(s): Signed in the plate, lower right. CreSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Henri Laurens - Austin ProductsDescription - A composition bust after Henri Laurens "Tete de Jeune Fille", signed and dated 1961. Dimensions - 20" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Cezanne, "Head of Young Woman" 3rd StatePaul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906), "Tete de Jeune Fille (Head of a Young Woman/Bust of a Girl)"-1873, etching and roulette printed in color, third state posthumously published for Ambroise Vollard's boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Marin Bonnet (French, 1736-1793)Louis Marin Bonnet(French, 1736-1793)"Tete de Jeune Fille..." after Francois Boucher, ca. 1769color engraving in crayon mannerunsigned, "Thomas Agnew and Sons, London" label on fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Cezanne - 3 Etchings"Tete de Jeune Fille" (6" X 4.5" (17" X 15") "Guillaumin au Pendu" and "Paysage A. Auvers". Late strikes.See Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, Alphonse Legros(lot of 3) Alphonse Legros (French, 1837-1911), "Extase Poetique," etching, Gazette des Beaux-Arts publisher line with artist name and title below image, Tete de Jeune Fille, 1904, lithograph in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pierre Auguste Renoir Oil Painting on CanvasPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). "Head of a Young Woman". Oil on canvas. Unsigned. Inscribed "Tete de jeune fille / Copie d'apres / Auguste Renoir / Musee de Louvre" on verso. This is a coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Xavier de Callatay (1932-1999, New Orleans), "La JeuneXavier de Callatay (1932-1999, New Orleans), "La Jeune de Fille Americaine," 1956 and "Portrait of a Black Man," 1960, two pen and inks, signed and dated lower right, framed, H.- 10 1/2 in., W.- 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER JEAN BAPTISTE GREUZE FEMALE PORTRAIT PAINTINGOil on canvas painting after an original 1770s artwork titled La tete d une jeune fille, Head of a Young Girl by Jean-Baptiste Greuze, 1725 to 1805, a French Rococo painter. The piece represents a porSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Maxence - Jeune Fille à la Couronne de Roses (Girl with a Crown of Roses)Lot 135 Edgar Maxence French (1871–1954) Jeune Fille à la Couronne de Roses (Girl with a Crown of Roses) (1904) hand-colored lithograph on artist board 17 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches unframed ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROTTMANN, Mozart (1874-c.1958)Description Français: ROTTMANN, Mozart (1874-c.1958) Jeune fille à la couronne de fleurs Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Rottmann Tampon au dos: Kivitelre EngedélyezSee Sold Price
SoldPAYEN, A.W. (actif XIXe / active 19th C.)Description française: PAYEN, A.W. (actif XIXe) Sans titre - Jeune fille à la courronne de fleurs Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: A.W. Payen Provenance: Succession de M. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Perseverance Ou La Jeune FilleLa Perseverance Ou La Jeune Fille Sous La Conduite De Marie Par A.-M. Vingt-Septieme Edition (twenty seventh). Publisher: Dijon: Marchet & Roux. Date: 1879.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867) "Jeune Fille Lisant"DESCRIPTION: A "Jeune Fille Lisant" original etching by Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947) with authentication on verso from the "Societe de Vérification de la Gravure Internationale of New York anSee Sold Price
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsRenoir et ses amis - DeLuxe with Renoir etching prints in double state, 1921.US$2,500
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsVOLLARD, ROUALT. Reincarnations du Pere Ubu. With 22 etchings after Rouault.US$2,500
16 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesLimited 1800s Jean-Honore Fragonard Etching Seduction de la Fille FRAMEDUS$200
16 hrs LeftKCM Galleries1942 LEON GISCHIA Color Lithograph Girl Seated, Arms Crossed Framed Signed COAUS$225
1 day LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - RONCIERE-le-NOURY Camille Adalbert (1816 - 1880) - Autograph letter signed£80
3 days LeftFlints Auctions LtdLacambre, George, Traité Complet de la Fabrication de Bières et de la£80
May 05Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Fille - Fleur de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 HeliogravureUS$110
May 05KCM GalleriesHenri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La FenetreUS$130
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersFille - Fleur de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
2 days LeftL'Autographe LtdMUSIC - MAILLART Louis dit Aim? (1817 - 1871) - Autograph letter signed£50
May 09Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Fille - Fleur - 2 de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 HeliogravureUS$110