Sold2021La Via Appia da Roma a BovillaeLa Via Appia da Roma a Bovillae Quilici L. (1976). Roma, Italia Nostra. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The part of Robert Guy's librarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ettore Sottsass,Rara scatola tornita in terra rossa per la serie Il Sestante. Sigla originale. Prod. Bitossi, Italia, 1955 cm 9x15, Bibliografia F. Ferrari, Ettore Sottsass, Tutta la ceramica, g. 330, Allemandi editoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ettore Sottsass,Rara scatola tornita in terra rossa per la serie Il Sestante. Sigla originale. Prod. Bitossi, Italia, 1955 cm 9x15, Bibliografia F. Ferrari, Ettore Sottsass, Tutta la ceramica, g. 330, Allemandi editoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alain Séchas (French, b. 1955) La Vénusienne,Alain Séchas (French, b. 1955) La Vénusienne, Daum, France, 21st century Cast glass, enamelAccompanied by the original retail box, a certificate signed by Alain Séchas and numbered "24/See Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Izquierdo (1902 - 1955) "La Fuente, 1941"Maria Izquierdo (1902 - 1955) "La Fuente, 1941". Oil/Board. Sight size: 11 x 20 inches. Signed lower right. Provenance: Private Central Florida Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma,Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1944ProvenienzaGalerie Louis Carre', ParigiGalerie Blanche, Stoccolma Svenk-See Sold Price
Sold2020Adal’bert Mychajlovyc ERDELI (1891-1955) LaAdal’bert Mychajlovyc ERDELI (1891-1955) La rivière Huile sur carton, signée en bas à gauche 55 x 45 cm See Sold Price
Sold2024Bessie Potter Vonnoh (American 1872 - 1955)Bessie Potter Vonnoh (American 1872 - 1955) "La Petite" Cast bronze Inscribed and signed on base Bessie Potter Vonnoh No. V Roman Bronze Works NY Height 7 1/2 inches Condition: very good condition, noSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX INGRAND, Raro "Disco volante", mod. 1538MAX INGRAND Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia 1955 ca. Raro "Disco volante", mod. 1538. Eccezionale lampada da tavolo icona di Fontana Arte, composta da un cerchio in ottone massiccio che collega due dischiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fontana Arte,Coppia di appliques modello 1461 Dahalia con diffusori in cristallo curvato e montatura in ottone. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1955 cm 16x75x12, Bibliografia Fontana Arte: Una Storia Transparente, FalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fontana Arte,Coppia di appliques modello 1461 Dahalia con diffusori in cristallo curvato e montatura in ottone. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1955 cm 16x75x12, Bibliografia Fontana Arte: Una Storia Transparente, FalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fontana Arte,Coppia di appliques modello 1461 Dahalia con diffusori in cristallo curvato e montatura in ottone. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1955 cm 16x75x12, Bibliografia Fontana Arte: Una Storia Transparente, FalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gino Sarfatti,Coppia lampade da terra mod. 1055/SP con struttura in acciaio cromato, alluminio laccato e base in ghisa laccata. Prod. Arteluce, Italia, 1955 cm 190 , Bibliografia M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino SarfaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI, Poltrona mod. 865ICO PARISI Produzione Cassina, Italia 1955 ca. Poltrona mod. 865, struttura in metallo verniciato nero, spalliera e seduta con imbottitura e rivestite in tessuto a quadri verdi e avorio. cm 82 x 74 AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI (ATTRIB. A)Coppia di poltrone. Legno di noce, tessuto imbottito. Italia 1955 ca. cm 76x88,5x85 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO I. PARISI R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design Catalogo ragionato 1936 ; 1960, Silvana EdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vittorio BorachiaDay bed Legno di larice, metallo smaltato, tessuto. Italia, 1955 ca. Un pezzo di due per un'abitazione privata. cm 65x198x88 Literature: Cfr.: Domus, n. 344, luglio 1958, pp. 17 -20.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gino Sarfatti ,Lampada da terra mod. 1055/SP con struttura in acciaio cromato, alluminio laccato e base in ghisa laccata. Prod. Arteluce, Italia, 1955 cm 188, Bibliografia M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti operSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol: Shoe With LegAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Attributed: Shoe with Leg,offset lithograph and watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Based on lithographs found in ca.1955 portfolio A la Recherce du Shoe Perdu.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Martinez Picabia, Madame á la CoquilleMarie Martinez Picabia Madame á la Coquille 1955gouache on paper 19 h × 16.25 w in (48 × 41 cm) Marie Martinez Picabia is the daughter of the French avant-garde painter and poet, Francis-MaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase sphérique ou pomme, à petit col droit en faïence émaillée rouge. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base. Circa 1955. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Taichiro Nakai Libreria componibileStruttura in metallo laccato, mobili in legno. ¶Piani e ante in cristallo molato. ¶Prod. Consorzio la Permanente Mobili, Italia, 1953 Bibliografia¶Gli anni della selettiva, p. 14, catalogo.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Hambourg, paintingAndre Hambourg, painting, Andre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999), "Nature Morte a la Pomme", c. 1955, oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled, signed and dated verso, 8"h x 13"w (sight), 16"h x 21"w (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON VON MARON(Vienna, 1733 - Roma, 1808) Ritratto del Cardinale Carlo Rezzonico Olio su tela, cm 97X73 Provenienza: Italia, collezione privata Bibliografia: Mengs, La scoperta del Neoclassico, catalogo della mostrSee Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956) Stoneware amphora decorated with ovoid motifs and flowers in€600
23 hrs LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Pneu Hutchinson Velo Poster by Mich La Plus Solide c1925US$1,200(1 bid)
6 days LeftBonhamsGeorges Platt Lynes (1907-1955) Study from the Ballet 'Orpheus', circa 1948(1) and Monroe Wheel...€1,600
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COAUS$850
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMassimo Micheluzzi (Venezia 1957) Opaque green murrine and lattimo glass cup, finely bevelled on the€600
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) Centrepiece model "4834". Venini, Murano, 1956ca. Crystal€500
Jul 07A-1 Auction1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250US$2,700(8 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN (European School, 18th-19th Century). La Feü Roine de Navare Marguerite (The LateUS$200(2 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsHULL, Richard (American, b. 1955). Untitled. Drawing. Circa...US$200(1 bid)
1 hr LeftBasel Auction HouseHand Enhanced Giclee on Canvas, Gran canal Venecia Vista de la iglesia de San Stae.US$200