Sold2022GEROLAMO DA PONTE (attr. a)(Bassano del Grappa, 1566 - 1621) Cena in Emmaus Olio su tela, cm 111X141 La Cena in Emmaus fu una delle composizioni più popolari ideate da Jacopo Bassano nel 1537. Da tale data numerose repliche fuSee Sold Price
Sold2023WORKSHOP OF FRANCESCO GIAMBATTISTA DA PONTE - 17th CXVII 17th century old master oil on canvas depicting the Stoning of Saint Stephen. This work, like one of Rembrandt's, is inspired by the martyrdom of Saint Stephen, as recounted in Acts 7. It demonstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo bottega di, Le quattro stagioniquattro dipinti, olio su tela, W. 112 - H. 69 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo ambito di, Scene di genere con pastori e armenticoppia di dipinti, olio su tavoletta, W. 30,5 - H. 22,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice)...Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice) Summer; Autumn; and Winter three of a set, oil on panel 45.6 x 57.6cm (17 15/16 x 22 11/16in)., 46.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Jacopo da Ponte "Deposition of Christ" OilAfter old master Jacopo da Ponte Bassano (Italian, 1515-1592) "Deposition of Christ" oil on board panel religious painting, housed in a gilt wood frame. Image: 28.5" H x 23.5" W; frame: 32.5" H x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2016After Jacopo da Ponte Bassano Animals BoardingAfter Jacopo da Ponte Bassano Animals Boarding Noah's ArkOil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte (d.i. Emmanuele Conegliano), Lorenzo Memoiren von Lorenz da Ponte von Ceneda. Von ihmDa Ponte (d.i. Emmanuele Conegliano), Lorenzo Memoiren von Lorenz da Ponte von Ceneda. Von ihm selbst in New-York herausgegeben. Aus dem Italienischen. 6 Tle. in 2 Bde. Stuttgart, Franckh, 1847. 1 Bl.See Sold Price
Sold2018[Jesuits, Christian Prince] Da Ponte, 1692THE IDEAL CHRISTIAN MONARCH FOR JESUITS Da Ponte, Luigi.Idea del principe, e del maestrato cristiano opera del venerabil padre Luigi Da Ponte della Compagnia di Giesu' tradotta dal p. Cammillo Maria RSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lomazzo, Giovanni PaoloTrattato dell'Arte della Pittura, Scoltura, et Architettura Milano, Paolo Gottardo Da Ponte & Pietro Tini, 1585. In 4°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, ritratto dell'autore inciso in legno al fronSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Portraits of Men, 19th Centurythe first an oil on board of a young man inscribed on the verso "Presented to us as a portrait of Lorenzo da Ponte, probably one of his sons," framed (DOA 11.75 x 9.5 in.) (some minor craquelure); theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Portraits of Men, 19th Centurythe first an oil on board of a young man inscribed on the verso "Presented to us as a portrait of Lorenzo da Ponte, probably one of his sons," framed (DOA 11.75 x 9.5 in.) (some minor craquelure); theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib Jacopo Bassano Crucifixion Lithograph on PaperAn antique lithograph on paper after Jacopo Bassano (Italian, 1510-1592), also known as Giacomo da Ponte, depicting Jesus Christ's crucifixion. It is facsimile signed and numbered "46" to the lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA SABATINI DA SALERNO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1490 - attivo fino al 1530) San Giovanni Evangelista e Santo Olio su tavola, cm 36X61 Certamente attivo a Napoli nel 1510 con la qualifica di Maestro, Andrea Sabatini mostra sin da subito unoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Da Ros Attr. Murano Art Glass SculptureAntonio Da Ros (Italian, 1936-2012) attributed Murano art glass animalier statue sculpture depicting a ram, in red glass encased in clear yellow glass, apparently unsigned. 10" H x 9" W x 5.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Da Costa "Ponte Vecchio Bridge"Luigi Da Costa (19th C. Italian) "Ponte Vecchio Bridge" watercolor on paper, signed L. Da Costa, 13 1/2" x 20 1/4 sight, framed 26" x 32 1/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Da Ros (attr.), Glass block, c1965Antonio Da Ros (attr.), Glass block, c1965, H. 18.4 cm. Clear glass block with included threads in blue and green. Metal base. ,See Sold Price
Sold2024Seguso Vetri d'Arte (attr.), Lampada da tavoloLampada da tavoloVetro colorato, ottone lucido, tessuto.Prod. Seguso Vetri d'Arte, 1970 ca.h cm 70, diam. cm 40See Sold Price
Sold2020Attr. Leonardo da Vinci Italian Ink 14.07.76Ink on paper. Featuring portrait sketch of a woman. Signed "da Vinci" beneath the image. REVISED Date: 14.07.76" add " TO Louis Berger PARIS" stamped on verso. Two more illegible stamps on verso. AttrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lampada da terra, Stilnovo (attr.)Lampada da terraMetallo laccato, ottone, vetro opalino, marmo.1950 ca.h cm 185, diam. cm 40See Sold Price
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLeandro Da Ponte, detto Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1557 - Venezia 1622) Partenza di Abramo verso€2,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJacopo Da Ponte detto Jacopo Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1510 ca. - 1592) Gesù in preghiera€2,000
Elstob AuctioneersAFTER FRANCESCO GIAMBATTISTA DA PONTE (18TH CENTURY) THE STONING OF SAINT STEPHEN£1,200
Featured3 days LeftFleischer's AuctionsAttr. Stonewall Jackson Daguerreotype, Mexican War Era Artillery OfficerUS$750(8 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryATTR Elliott Daingerfield (NY,NC,1859-1932) oil painting antiqueUS$475(3 bids)
Featured5 days LeftLion and UnicornAndre Pierre (Attr.) 2pc Hand-Painted Haitian Simbi Voodoo Calabash Husk Shells, SignedUS$275(5 bids)