Sold2023After Jacopo da Ponte "Deposition of Christ" OilAfter old master Jacopo da Ponte Bassano (Italian, 1515-1592) "Deposition of Christ" oil on board panel religious painting, housed in a gilt wood frame. Image: 28.5" H x 23.5" W; frame: 32.5" H x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib Jacopo Bassano Crucifixion Lithograph on PaperAn antique lithograph on paper after Jacopo Bassano (Italian, 1510-1592), also known as Giacomo da Ponte, depicting Jesus Christ's crucifixion. It is facsimile signed and numbered "46" to the lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEROLAMO DA PONTE (attr. a)(Bassano del Grappa, 1566 - 1621) Cena in Emmaus Olio su tela, cm 111X141 La Cena in Emmaus fu una delle composizioni più popolari ideate da Jacopo Bassano nel 1537. Da tale data numerose repliche fuSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Jacopo da Ponte Bassano Animals BoardingAfter Jacopo da Ponte Bassano Animals Boarding Noah's ArkOil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo bottega di, Le quattro stagioniquattro dipinti, olio su tela, W. 112 - H. 69 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo ambito di, Scene di genere con pastori e armenticoppia di dipinti, olio su tavoletta, W. 30,5 - H. 22,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice)...Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice) Summer; Autumn; and Winter three of a set, oil on panel 45.6 x 57.6cm (17 15/16 x 22 11/16in)., 46.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Menarola, Matrimonio mistico di Santa CaterinaCrestano Menarola, Matrimonio mistico di Santa Caterina. Da Jacopo Bassano. Acquaforte. mm 207x137. Pan, 89. Dal dipinto eseguito nel 1575 da Jacopo e Francesco Bassano per la chiesa arcipretaleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Follower of Jacopo Bassano (Jacopo dal Ponte) (Italian,Follower of Jacopo Bassano (Jacopo dal Ponte) (Italian, ca. 1510-1592) Departure of Abraham for Canaan oil on canvas 40 1/2 x 52 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Martin Scott,See Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte (d.i. Emmanuele Conegliano), Lorenzo Memoiren von Lorenz da Ponte von Ceneda. Von ihmDa Ponte (d.i. Emmanuele Conegliano), Lorenzo Memoiren von Lorenz da Ponte von Ceneda. Von ihm selbst in New-York herausgegeben. Aus dem Italienischen. 6 Tle. in 2 Bde. Stuttgart, Franckh, 1847. 1 Bl.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Jacopo Bassano (Italian, 1510-1592)After Jacopo Bassano (Italian, 1510-1592) Late 19th Century Adorazion Dei Pastori (Nativity) oil on board 8 x 6 inches (sight). Property from Lynch Four LLC, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Circle of Jacopo Bassano (Italian, 1515-1592) Farmyard.Circle of Jacopo Bassano (Italian, 1515-1592) Farmyard. Oil on canvas 32" x 34.5" Frame: 35.5" x 37.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018[Jesuits, Christian Prince] Da Ponte, 1692THE IDEAL CHRISTIAN MONARCH FOR JESUITS Da Ponte, Luigi.Idea del principe, e del maestrato cristiano opera del venerabil padre Luigi Da Ponte della Compagnia di Giesu' tradotta dal p. Cammillo Maria RSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einemBassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einem Stich von Raphael Sadeler il Vecchio Anbetung der Könige. Öl auf Holz. 45,7x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Biblical Wedding Scene Painting Manner Of BassanoAn original Old Master 16th century style oil painting on canvas, painted in the manner of Jacopo Bassano (Italian, circa 1510-1592). A figural work with a religious motif, depicting the Biblical WeddSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piranesi Engraving Of Ponte SenatoriaPiranesi Engraving Of Ponte Senatoria Oggi Detto Ponte Rotto. Regia Calcografia di Roma embossed stamp at lower right. Having Israel Silvestre and plate’s number Tav. 14 at lower left and PiranSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique Giuseppe Vasi Views of Rome Hand Colored Etchings Framed PrintsTwo antique Roman hand-colored etchings by Giuseppe Vasi, "Ponte Adriano oggi detto S. Angelo" and "Altra veduta di Ripa grande verso Ponente". Approx. plate size 8 1/4" x 12 3/4" Shipping: We do notSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tazza da puerpera Nove, Manifattura Antonibon, Gestione Baroni, inizi del XIX secoloPorcellana. Marca: sul verso del piatto “Nove” e asterisco, in oro; etichette cartacee su tazza e piatto “Museo di Bassano, Mostra della Ceramica 1953”. Diametro piatto cm 21,2See Sold Price
Sold2019Desiderio Da Settignano(after); Italian Bronze ReliefDesiderio Da Settignano, Desiderio de Bartolomeo di Francesco detto Ferro (after); Early Italian patinated bronze relief plaque. Young John the Baptist. Inscribed. Mounted on ornate carved wood backinSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Francesco Bartolozzi (Italian, 1728-1815)After Francesco Bartolozzi (Italian, 1728-1815) comprising Four Putti in a Landscape from the series Raccolta di alcuni disegni del Barberi da Cento detto il Guercino by Guercino (Giovanni Francesco BSee Sold Price
Sold2022TINTORETTO Crucifixion 1565 Lithograph, ItalyTINTORETTO Crucifixion 1565 Lithograph, inscription reads VENEZIA, Scuola Grande di San Rocco, Sala dell Albergo. Jacopo Robusti detto il Tintoretto: Crocefissione, 1565, dipinto su tela m. 12,24 x 5,See Sold Price
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJacopo Da Ponte detto Jacopo Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1510 ca. - 1592) Gesù in preghiera€2,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLeandro Da Ponte, detto Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1557 - Venezia 1622) Partenza di Abramo verso€2,000
924 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersJacopo Bassano - Christ Drives the Dealers from the TempleUS$1
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVI secolo Volto di Cristo Olio su tavola 49 x 37,5 cm L'opera evidenzia€4,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLDomenico Carpinoni (Clusone 1566 - 1658) Adorazione dei Magi Olio su tela 90 x 113 cm Dopo€5,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPier Francesco di Jacopo Foschi (Firenze 1502 - 1567) e aiuti Ritratto di nobildonna con libro Olio€8,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con armenti che si€3,500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con pastore e€3,500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLDomenico Carpinoni (Clusone1566 - 1658) attribuito Trinità Olio su tela 115 x 88 cm La nostra€1,300
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1549 - Venezia 1592) attribuito Gesù scaccia i mercanti dal€3,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSante o Santo Peranda (Venezia 1566 - 1638) Ritratto di dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm Il dipinto€800
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000