Sold2024GERRY MULLIGAN 5 LPSGERRY MULLIGAN 5 LPS, ONE COVER OF MULLIGAN PLAYS IS SPLIT ALL AROUND, ONE RED VINYL, WARPED BAD ON EDGESee Sold Price
Sold2022Blues; Jazz (6) Vinyl LP's [Pacific Jazz]Six (6) vinyl LP's. Includes: Les McCann; Gerry Mulligan; Bud Shank; Chet Baker and many more artists. Appear lightly or never played. Provenance: William Emery Collection, Sheridan Wyoming. If lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF VINTAGE VINYL RECORDINGS MUSIC ARTA lot of various assorted vintage LPs of different genres including Paul Mauriat and his orchestra, Trini Lopez at PJ's, Brave Toreros, Jim Croce, Gerry Mulligan, Tubby Boots, Bobby Rydell, Fats DominSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gerry Mulligan's American Composers NotesGerry Mulligan's handwritten and copied notes for the program American Composers Orchestra Concert, Monday, February 25, 1985. Founded in 1977, American Composers Orchestra (ACO) is an orchestra dedicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Herman Leonard (American, 1923-2010) Gerry Mulligan,Herman Leonard (American, 1923-2010) Gerry Mulligan, Newport. Gelatin silver print, 1955 (printed 1990), pencil signed lower right, dated, and titled. Provenance: From Herman Leonard's 'Images of JazzSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gerry Mulligan's Cashmere CardiganGerry Mulligan's cashmere and wool zippered cardigan. Camel color, size 52, Made in Italy. Lot includes a B&W photograph of Gerry Mulligan composing at the piano in his apartment in Milan while wearinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gerry Mulligan "Down Beat" Award, 1976DownBeat is a publication that is dedicated to jazz and blues. The magazine is named after the "downbeat" in music. DownBeat Jazz Hall of Fame includes winners from both the readers' and critics' pollSee Sold Price
Sold2017Herman Leonard (American, 1923-2010) Gerry Mulligan -Herman Leonard (American, 1923-2010) Gerry Mulligan - Zoot Series, NYC. Gelatin silver print, 1955 (printed 1990), pencil signed lower right, dated, and titled. Provenance: From Herman Leonard's 'ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Foreign Import (5) LP's [Olivia Newton-John]Five (5) foreign import vinyl LP's. Includes: Olivia Newton John; Phoebe Cates and Susan Anton. Provenance: William Emery Collection, Sheridan Wyoming. If lot is absent of a condition report one may bSee Sold Price
Sold20215 LP's + 4 Singles "The Beatles" + Songbook5 LP's + 4 Singles "The Beatles" + song book, mostly good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAZZ ALBUMS 5 LPSJAZZ ALBUMS 5 LPS ART TATUM, HARLEM PHINEAS, BUD POWELL, MCCOY TYNER & PHINEAS NEWBORN JRSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruce Springsteen and The E Street Band 5 LPsBruce Springsteen and The E Street Band 5 LPsSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAZZ ALBUMS 5 LPSJAZZ ALBUMS 5 LPS JJ JOHNSON & KAI WINDING, CLARK TERRY & BOB BROOK MEYER, DJANGO REINHARDT, BARNEY KESSELSee Sold Price
Sold20211964 Gerry Mulligan Town Hall flyer--CRITICAL DETAILS-- --TITLE: Gerry Mulligan Town Hall --GRADE: MINT 95 --PERFORMERS: Gerry Mulligan --VENUE: Town Hall -See Sold Price
Sold2024SEALED (both albums) - Lot of (2) Jazz: The Teddy Wilson Trio and the Gerry Mulligan Quartet: TheSEALED (both albums) - Lot of (2) Jazz: The Teddy Wilson Trio and the Gerry Mulligan Quartet: The Newport Years Volume II; and Steig/Hammer/Alias/Gomez: I Giganti del Jazz (1980); Reissue, Italy pressSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mosaic Records Jazz CD CollectionMosaic Records Jazz CD Collection (8) boxed sets including The Complete Verve Gerry Mulligan Concert Band Sessions Mosaic MD4-221; The Complete Verve Roy Eldridge Studio Sessions Mosaic MD7-222; The CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Framed PiecesFour Framed Pieces to include "Antler Landscape for Gerry Mulligan" Mixed media SIgned and dated Hallas '80 "Cardigan Series" Lithograph Jennifer Hilton signed 1980 "Tracks" Mixed media Signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold20241950s Wittnauer Mens Wrist Watch with 1959 Engraving in 14 Karat GoldItem Details: This mens' wrist watch by Wittnauer has an inscription on the underside "Joan loves Gerry 5-22-59"Features a Custom lizard strap and Manual wind.Circa: 1950sMetal Type: 14 Karat Yellow GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Jazz Related Photographs, Etc. - 6 piecesComprises: 1.) William Claxton gelatin silver print of Ben Webster and Gerry Mulligan. Studio stamp on verso. In good condition. [8.25in x 11.25in framed]. 2.) Framed group photo from a jazz gatheringSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trio of Music Handbills / Flyers. Including: NinaTrio of Music Handbills / Flyers. Including: Nina Simone and Gerry Mulligan at Hunter College (1966); Odetta at American Theatre (1961); and Katherine Dunham in Baboche at Geary Theatre (1962). Size oSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROCK ALBUMSROCK ALBUMS 5 LPS, NIGHTMARE ALLEY, SOUNDS ELECTRIC, SHAWN ELLIOT, GLENN BRANICA, THE SHINSSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALTERNATIVE ROCK ALBUMSALTERNATIVE ROCK ALBUMS 5 LPS, WARSAW, LETNIA ZADYMA W SRODKU ZIMY, CARCON, CRASS, ANGSTSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery5 Tina Turner Janet Jackson Aretha Donna Summer LPsUS$45
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsChicago, North Shore & Milwaukee Railroad North Shore Line Electroliners Pinochle Playing CardsUS$50
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Billboard Chart For "Mirage" No.1 Album by Fleetwood MacUS$50
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SMOKE LAWRENCE'S 103 5 c CIGAR" painted tin with wood frame 32" x 56"US$1,500(4 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc***SALE HIGHLIGHT*** OUTSTANDING TRIPLE PAPERED 5 15/16" HARDIN-Meadows/Rogers/Motley-Found by CleoUS$540(5 bids)
Oct 22Gatral GemsCertified 5 MM Natural Diamond Tennis Bracelet. 18K Solid White Gold 7.5 INCHUS$2,750(4 bids)