Sold2018Giacometti Style Bronze Base Coffee Cocktail TablGiacometti Style Bronze Base Coffee Cocktail Table. Modern. Column form legs with metal wrapped trim. Beveled glass top.-- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 48 inches: D: 34.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Giacometti style bronze coffee tableDiego Giacometti style bronze coffee table, c. 1980s, cast and welded brown patinated bronze base with glass top, no signature observed, 17.75"h x 42"l x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giacometti Style Bronze & Glass Side TableDiego Giacometti style bronze and glass side table, rectangular top over branching tree tripod base with owl perched on one leg. 25" H x 28" W x 16" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Giacometti Style Glass Top Cocktail TablePatinated bronze base with detailed plant and animal figures. Glass top. 36.5Sq. X 18.5"H"See Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMETTI STYLE BRONZE & GLASS TOP COFFEE TABLEProvenance: A Michael Smith installation 48 inches wide; 22 inches deep; 20 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023RALPH PUCCI OWL TABLEUNMARKED GIACOMETTI STYLE BRONZE TABLE WITH GLASS TOP, OWL AND LEAF DECORATION. REPAIR TO ONE LEAF, MISSING SOME LEAVES. 28" L x 16" W x 18" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wrought Iron Giacometti Style Coffee TableHigh quality wrought iron base glass top coffee table. 60" x 30" x 17". Style of Giacometti.See Sold Price
Sold2024Heavy Iron Base Glass Top Dining Table. Arched form. Giacometti style. Modernist design. .75 inch glHeavy Iron Base Glass Top Dining Table. Arched form. Giacometti style. Modernist design. .75 inch glass top. Very heavy. Dimensions: Height: 29.75 inches, Width: 85 inches, Depth: 45 inches. --- - - WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze & Glass Cocktail Table,Manner of GiacomettiCocktail Table in the manner of Diego Giacometti, bronze base with glass top. (MEDE8209) {WK} Property Title: Measurements: 16 H x 28.5 W x 48.5 LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Giacometti style Metal Base Hall Console Table. Nice Iron base with glass top. Modernist DesigDiego Giacometti style Metal Base Hall Console Table. Nice Iron base with glass top. Modernist Designer Table with Glass Top. Dimensions: Height: 36 inches, Width: 66 inches, Depth: 22 inches. ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Glass Top Decorator Cocktail Coffee Table. Off WhGlass Top Decorator Cocktail Coffee Table. Off White Metal "X" Base. GIACOMETTI style.-- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 48 inches: D: 33.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid century Diego Giacometti Bronze? tableVery beautiful Diego Giacometti style mid century table with glass top. Believed to bronze but not sure. Fine patina approximately 27 inches high 23 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023DIEGO GIACOMETTI STYLE WROUGHT IRON CAT CONSOLE TABLEWrought iron base. Glass top. Cat figural. 35 1/8" h x 51 1/2" w x 19" d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Giacometti Style Bronze Sofa TableGlass top. In a typical Giacometti style frame, joined by stretcher. 28"H x 58"W x 18"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giacometti style Organic Twig Form Metal Side Table. BrGiacometti style Organic Twig Form Metal Side Table. Branch Form with Figural Owl Metal Base. Glass Top. -- Dimensions: H: 25.5 inches: W: 28 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMETTI STYLE GLASS TOP COFFEE TABLEIron base. Glass top. 16 1/2" h x 49 1/2" w x 25 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maitland Smith Regency style bronze metal and leather glass top coffee tableMaitland Smith Regency style bronze metal and leather glass top coffee table, top leather wrapped with tacks, bronze metal Directoire style base on paw feet, 20"h x 45"w x 28-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Giacometti Style Organic Twig & Owl Glass Top TableGiacometti style Organic Twig Metal & glass top Side Table. Branch Form with Figural Owl Metal Base. Dimensions: 25.5 inches high x 16 inches deep x 28 inches wide Please refer to photos for more detaSee Sold Price
Sold2020JANSEN STYLE BRONZE COFFEE TABLEBronze base. Glass top. 17 7/8" h x 55" w x 21" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Forged Bronze? Glass Top Accent TableVintage Forged Bronze? Glass Top Accent Table/Side table. Inspired by Giacometti. Forged Bronze? Tree Base with a Perched Owl. Rectangle Glass Top - some scratches. Approx. 25.5"H x 28"W x 16"D. PhotoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Brass Giacometti style Glass Top Coffee Table. RoBrass Giacometti style Glass Top Coffee Table. Round beveled glass on branch form base with three birds. Not marked-- Dimensions: H: 17.25 inches: W: 36 inches: D: 36 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Diego Giacometti Style Metal Patina Finish With Glass Top Coffee TableGiacometti inspired metal and glass top coffee table with verdigris style finish patina.Vintage Diego Giacometti style coffee side table with patinated painted aluminum forged base with a removable ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Giacometti Style Metal Patina Finish With Glass Top Coffee TableGiacometti inspired metal and glass top coffee table with verdigris style finish patina.Vintage Diego Giacometti style coffee side table with patinated painted aluminum forged base with a removable ceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Bronze & Glass Coffee Table with Bird, Giacometti Style, 1 of 2Contemporary Bronze & Glass Coffee Table with Bird, Giacometti Style, 1 of 2. This bronze rectangular coffee table has a removable glass top and curved cross bars with small leaves and a single bird sSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Maison Baguès, Hollywood Regency, Small Coffee Table, Bronze, Glass, 1940sUS$2,200
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGiacometti Style Forged Iron & Glass Coffee TableUS$100
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncUnique round bronze base & glass top tableUS$90(2 bids)
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPetite Bombay table top display cabinet - mahoganyUS$35(2 bids)
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Silas Seandel Signed Mid-Century Modern Brutalist Mixed Metal Cocktail Table, 1975US$400
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisVintage coffee table Coco Chanel style, gilt iron base, composed of many ears of corn held by a€300
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Marble Top Bronze Tone Base Tulip style Dining Table. Richly grained Marble.US$150
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncJansen style brass & mirror top console tableUS$100(1 bid)