Sold2018Gianni Colombo (Milano 1937 – Melzo 1993)Composizione geometrica serigrafia a colori, es. 87/150 cm 50 x 50 (sc)Firma a matita in basso al centro 1 silk-screen print in colours, numbered 87/150 cm 50 x 50 (unframed), sign in pencil lower cenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colombo Gianni, Doppia linea biancaFirmata, intitolata e datata al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria Giuli, Lecco, Elastici su tavola, W. 61,2 - D. 2,8 - H. 61,2 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Gianni Colombo, Milano in dataSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOE COLOMBO Six 300 chairs for Pozzi, Italy.COLOMBO JOE (1930 - 1971) Six 300 chairs for Pozzi, Italy. 1966. Walnut wood and fabric.. Cm 48,00 x 78,00 x 47,00. Literature: I Colombo. Joe Colombo 1930-1971, Gianni Colombo 1937-1993, Fagone, p. 1See Sold Price
Sold2018GIANNI COLOMBO (1937-1993) Senza titoloGIANNI COLOMBO (1937-1993) Senza titolo 1978 Serigrafia su carta cm 50x50 esemplare PA opera eseguita in 99 esemplari+ alcune PA provenienza: Collezione privata, Vimercate Untitled 1978 silckscreen onSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIANNI COLOMBO Spazio elastico. Cubo.Spazio elastico. Cubo. 1968. . Cm 42,00 x 123,00 x 42,00. 13/25. Edition Hoffmann Friedberg, 1988. Gianni Colombo Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Private Collection, LecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Poltrona girevoleJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Poltrona girevole modello "Elda", Produzione Confort, Italia 1965. Vetroresina laccata bianca, rivestimento in pelle nera (cm 80x95x91) (lievi difetti) Bibliografia: JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964.Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964. Curved and white lacquered bent plywood. (63x58x70 cm.) (slight defects) Literature G. Gramigna, RepertSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLOMBO MILANO Lizard Leather Handbag ItalyLizard Leather Handbag in Noir with gold tone hardware. In the Style of a Birkin Bag, this bag is made in Italy by designer Colombo Milano. Measures 16 in. Long, 8 in. Wide, 13 in. Tall. Handle drop iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964.Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964. Curved plywood and orange lacquered. (72x58x74 cm.) (slight defects) Literature G. Gramigna, RepertorioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair modelJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964. Curved and white lacquered plywood. Prototype cushions covered in white skai made by Sbanotto. (71.5x58See Sold Price
Sold2022JOE COLOMBO (Milano 1930-1971). Pair of bookcasesPair of plastic bookcases. BIEFFEPLAST production. With manufacturer's signature and brand. 70s-80s.74x43x41 cm approx. Coppia di librerie in materiale plastico. Produzione BIEFFEPLAST. Con firma e maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adalberto Dal Lago (Milano 1937) Pair of daybeds. Produced by Germa, Italy, 1960s. Wicker.Adalberto Dal Lago (Milano 1937) Pair of daybeds. Produced by Germa, Italy, 1960s. Wicker. (93x27x200 cm.) (slight defects) IT Coppia di daybed. Produzione Germa, Italia, anni '60. Midollino. (cm 93x2See Sold Price
Sold2018Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Five appliquesJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Five appliques model "Fresnel - 1148". Produced by O-Luce, Milan, 1966 drawingGlazed glass on the inner surface and aluminum painted red, black and white. (h 12See Sold Price
Sold2020GIANNI COLOMBOLampada da tavolo mod. Gea. Abs stampato. Produzione Arredoluce anni '60. cm 14x15x15 A TABLE LAMP BY G. COLOMBO Condizioni generali buone. Piccoli graffi, lievi segni di usura. Manca il fondello in pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gianni ColomboLampada da tavolo mod. Gea Abs. Prod. Arredoluce, 1970 ca. cm 14x15x15See Sold Price
Sold2016GIANNI COLOMBO (Italian, 1937-1993)Silkscreen in colors; "Movements in Yellow (Mouvements sur fond Jaune)," 1970 (framed); Signed and numbered 23/80; 23 1/2" x 17 1/4" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023Gianni Colombo, GEA LampItaly, c. 1970 plastic, glass, wire 6 3/4” x 8 1/4” x 4 3/4” GEA lamp by Gianni Colombo manufactured by Arredoluce. Manufacturer's mark to underside [DESIGN G. COLOMBO GEA]. Tags: moSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Chair modelJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Chair model "4867". Produced by Kartell, Italy, 1968. Brown polyamide. (42.5x71x44 cm.) (slight defects) Provenance Private collection Exhibition "Looking for"See Sold Price
Sold2021JOE COLOMBO for SORMANI. Armchair and pouffeJOE COLOMBO (Milano, 1930-1971) per SORMANI. Poltrona con pouff Additional System in alluminio foderati in tessuto. Con marchio del produttore. Anni '70. Mis. poltrona Lung. cm. 75 Alt. cm. 60 Prof. cSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOE COLOMBO for SORMANI. Roll armchairJOE COLOMBO (Milano, 1930-1971) per SORMANI. Poltrona Roll in acciaio brunito e pelle. Con marchio impresso. 1962-'64. Ottime condizioni. Mis. Lung. cm. 79 Alt. cm. 73 Prof. cm. 73 ca. Val. 5000/6000See Sold Price
Sold2021JOE COLOMBO. Two wooden armchairs. KARTELL. 60sJOE COLOMBO (Milano, 1930-1971) per KARTELL. Due poltrone in legno laccato e curvato. Anni '60. Difetti e mancanze. Mis. Lung. cm. 80 Alt. cm. 58 Prof. cm. 72 ca. Val. 3500/5000See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Lennart Brioni (Polo Player) original posterFranz Lennart Brioni (Polo Player) original poster printed for Italian Railways by Coen Milano 1937 - 99 x 67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020J & M Davidson & Other Alligator, Croc Handbags, 3Assortment of three alligator / crocodile leather handbags, including one J & M Davidson alligator clutch with sterling silver snap closure, a Colombo Milano Italy handbag with fold-over closure and zSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dova Gianni, Senza titoloTempera acrilica e tecnica mista su carta intelata, W. 37,5 - H. 50 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Gianni Dova, Milano, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Vintage Prada Milano Black & Tan Bow Open Toe Kitten Heel Sandals w/ Bag & COAUS$50(3 bids)
Featured2 days LeftSJ Auctioneers61 Pc Buccellati Sterling Silver Milano Flatware Service For 12 Excellent ConditionUS$6,500
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsCharles Warren Eaton (1857 - 1937) Signed Antique American Tonalist Sunset Landscape Oil PaintingUS$300(6 bids)
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsPair of monumental Gianni Mancini style circus lionsUS$1,500
2 days LeftPasadena Antique Warehouse1937 British Architectural Original Barclays Bank Eagle Bird Wall Plaque SculptureUS$500
Jun 22Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1937 Porcelain Battery Tester and Repair Advertising Tool CarrierUS$50(2 bids)