Sold2021Circa 1940 Gibson Mandolin w/CaseThe mandolin has a single electric pickup, two knobs, shows wear, no major damage, 26"L, rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Gibson Junior MandolinThis a 1930's Gibson Junior Mandolin. Paper label inside and s/n 79032. Circa 1927-1934. Measures 26"l and has carry case. Condition is consistent with age and use, Check out pictures. No refunds giveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mitchell Mandolin Sunburst FinishNo cracks or damage. Adjustable bridge height. Could use a cleaning and new strings. Nice wood. Not a common find. 26.25" L x 10.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO INALID VARIOUS WOOD MANDOLINS. L: 24 1/2 in.TWO INALID VARIOUS WOOD MANDOLINS. L: 24 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY Gibson A-1 Wood Mandolin w/ Case, Circa 1911Antique early 20th century mandolin by Gibson Mandolin -Guitar Company. Serial number # 33339. Model A-1. Comes with original carrying case and four extra picks. Marked on the side Pat. July 4, 1911.See Sold Price
Sold2016Russian iconIcon with Saint Eliah and other Saints. 18th Century. Russian oil on wood. L: cm 26, H: cm 30, D: cm 3 (L: inch 10,2 H: inch 11,8, D: inch 1,1)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Triangle Shaped Bowl on Wood StandChinese Blue Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Triangle Shaped Bowl on Wood Stand. L 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso Vintage Textured Print on Canvas,Pablo Ruiz Picasso,1881-1973, Picasso Vintage Textured Print on Canvas,coming framed (solid wood) Framed L 26 x W 2 x H 20 inches, Unframed L 24 x H 18 inches, Provenience: Consignment (the seller preSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wedgwood model of a Bison by John Skeaping: c1920s in a Celadon glaze, mounted on a wood plinth,Wedgwood model of a Bison by John Skeaping: c1920s in a Celadon glaze, mounted on a wood plinth, L.26 x h.25cm. Bison has been broken away from and re-stuck to base, hairline crack and some glaze faulSee Sold Price
Sold2022A wall-mounted stand for a statue, made of sculptured wood. 18th C. (L:26 x W:30 x H:33 cm)A wall-mounted stand for a statue, made of sculptured wood. 18th century. (L:26 x W:30 x H:33 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Gibson Mandolin BanjoGibson Mandolin Banjo 24"l x 11 1/4"w x 2 3/4"d Serial number 11588-8 Condition, missing strings, wear to skin, some drawings on skin, scratches and scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Celadon Jade Carving on Wood StandChinese Celadon Jade Carving on Wood Stand. Stand L 26.5 cm. As Is.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRADFORD NAUGLER (Nova Scotia, b. 1948)Swine Flu (2009) Polychromed wood H: 14" L: 26"See Sold Price
Sold2024Misc. LotLot including Asian carrier (26" L.), wood vessel (12" D., 5" Ht.), carved wooden comb, basket with carved top (8 1/2" Ht.).See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CLOISONNE PHEASANTSLARGE CLOISONNE PHEASANTS ON WOOD BASES. 26" L x 17" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, IT MUST BE PICKED UP IN HOUSE OR SHIPPED VIA 3RD PARTY SHIPPER.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mose E. Tolliver (American, Alabama, 1919-2006)Lot of three including: Self-Portrait (Artist on Crutches) paint on wood panel signed l.c. unframed 26.5 x 13 in. Oyster Girl paint on wood panel signed l.l. unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louisburg Wood EagleLouisburg wood eagle, 26" L. Provenance: Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold20161970\'s Side Table on Casters Mid-century ModernOpen-ended side table on casters, circa 1970. The curved cut-out on on the sides allows for access to a lower storage area. Ebonized wood finish. 26\" L x 26\" W x 16\" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUDDY L HI WAY TRANSPORT TRUCK & TRAILERVintage 1940's Buddy L Pressed Steel Hi Way Transport Semi Truck & Trailer w/ Wood Wheels. 26" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Chinese antique wood fragmentsLot of Chinese antique wood fragments, 5.15"L - 26"LSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Old Fish Decoys" Folk Art trade sign''Old Fish Decoys'' Folk Art fish trade sign, carved and painted wood and copper. 26''l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cult and execution knife "ngulu", "mbulu" or "m´boutou" - D. R. Congo, Ngombe, Doko, Ibokometal, wood, L: 66,5 cm, L: 26,2 inch Provenance: Alexander Kubetz (1946-2023), Munich, GermanySee Sold Price
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyNC&STL RAILROAD STEAM LOCOMOTIVE “The GENERAL” Framed Print 26.75 x 21.25US$100