Sold2022Pair of Baccarat Cut Glass and Gilt Bronze CandelabrasAn Important Pair of Baccarat Cut Glass and Gilt Bronze, Five-Light Candelabra, France, 19th century Marks to fixing bolts on bases: (Baccarat trademark) Marks to crystal drip pans: BACCARAT. H 23.1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Philippe Thomire Gilt Bronze CandelabraFrench, Pierre-Philippe Thomire (1751-1843). Pair Of 19th Century Gilt Bronze Candelabra, Each Having 6 Lights From Scrolling Arms. Properly Marked Thomire A Paris Under Beading At Base. ElectrificatiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. French gilt bronze candelabra,Pr. French gilt bronze candelabra, the standard with elaborate grape vine motif issuing 5 scrolling arms, raised on white marble base with egg and dart and fruit swag detail over toupie feet. 29.5"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE PAIR OF BRONZE AND GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, LATE 19TH CENTURYA LARGE PAIR OF BRONZE AND GILT BRONZE CANDELABRALATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH Female figural stems supporting ten light candelabra, cockerel mounted bases 152.5cm high, 38cm wideProvenance:Barnwell Manor,See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Empire Style Gilt Bronze CandelabraA Pair of Empire Style Gilt Bronze Candelabra Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 33 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair antique French gilt bronze candelabraPair beautiful antique French gilt bronze candelabra, one arm has repair, 44.8" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of French Gilt-Bronze CandelabraPair of French Gilt-Bronze Candelabra fourth quarter 19th century, cast and signed by Ferdinand Barbedienne, now mounted as lamps, decorated in bas-relief with classical figures and dolphin handles, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Neo-Grec Gilt-Bronze CandelabraPair of Monumental Neo-Grec Gilt-Bronze Candelabra fourth quarter 19th century, set with acorn-form finials framed with flowers and two graduated tiers of pierced, circular frames on scrolled supportsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. French patinated and gilt bronze candelabraPr. French patinated and gilt bronze candelabra each with a draped Greco/Roman figure of a lady holding an urn which supports the candle arms, the black slate plinths decorated with Greco/Roman ormoluSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of White Marble and Gilt-Bronze CandelabraPair of Gilded Age White Marble and Gilt-Bronze Candelabra fourth quarter 19th century, each five-light candelabrum on an urn-form white marble standard with gilt-bronze ram's-head handles supportingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Figural Parcel Gilt Bronze CandelabraGilt bronze 7 light foliate scroll arm candelabra supported by patinated bronze figural classical maidens signed L. Gregoire. Stepped slate and gilt bronze base, overall 41" h. x 14.5". Condition: ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Empire Six Light Gilt Bronze CandelabraPair of Antique, 19th Century gilt bronze candelabra featuring 2 winged victories each topped with a six light design. They measure approx 36” t x 11.5” w. These are in great overall condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze CandelabraFrench, 19th century, gilt bronze bases with scrolling acanthus leaf decoration with floral swags, classical bronze male figure columns supporting leafy arms with attached gilt florals and candle cupsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. rouge marble and gilt bronze candelabraPr. rouge marble and gilt bronze candelabra in the shape of urns having a central stem and five scrolling acanthus-form lights over floral garland and ribbon mounts, supported by shaped bronze base, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR PARCEL GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA AFTER CLODIONThird quarter of the 19th century. The Louis XVI style proper pair with patinated putto on rouge marble base with ormolu frieze holding aloft in each hand branches of gilded bronze acanthi supportingSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large & Impressive Pr Of Gilt Bronze Candelabra.Good large size, the finest of bronze work and a wonderful patina. From a Locust Valley, NY estate. - Dimensions: 31"h x 9"w baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine Pair Of Bronze & Gilt Bronze Candelabra.The best of quality with a patinated bronze hoofed Cherub seated atop a 4 arm gilt bronze tree form candelabra. From an important Park Ave, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 24"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Fine French Gilt Bronze CandelabraMid-19th Century, Louis XVI Style, Each With Six Lights, Scroll Arms, Twist Standard, With Two Winged Cherubs, Stop Fluted Base, Sienna Marble Plinth, Height 28, Diameter 14 Inches, Converted From GasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Empire-Style Patinated and Gilt Bronze CandelabraPair of Empire-Style Patinated and Gilt Bronze Five-Light Figural Candelabra, late 19th c., depicting Pysche and Cupid, foliate base, h. 30 in., dia. 9 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Restauration Gilt-Bronze CandelabraPair of French Restauration Gilt-Bronze Candelabra second quarter 19th century, on tripartite bases set with paw feet, supporting the tapered standards, reeded and molded with anthemia and leaf-moldedSee Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of gilt bronze candelabraEach five-light candelabrum held aloft by a putto resting on a naturalistic standard adorned with grapes and grape leaves over a rocaille tripodal base, electrified, 2 pieces Each: 32" H x 14.5" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF 19th C FRENCH GILT BRONZE CANDELABRAA fine pair of 19th century French six light candelabra beautifully modeled as neo classical female figures holding cornucopia supported by a faun. Each mounted on a marble base. Total height 73 cm (2See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze CandelabraDESCRIPTION: Gilt bronze candelabra by Tiffany Studios featuring six arms, each extending from the central stem and supporting a bulbous, amphora form candle socket. Medallion on underside: "TIFFANY SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair French Louis XIV Gilt Bronze Candelabras after Andre BoulleLouis XIV style gilt-bronze Four-Light Candelabra, After the Model by Charles- Andre Boulle, 19th Century French In chiseled and gilded bronze, with four lights, the scrolled branches ending in a goatSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, AFTER THE ANTIQUE£1,400
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Porcelain Bisque and Gilt Bronze Candelabra Lamps, Louis XVI StyleUS$100
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.A Pair of French Enameled Cast Iron and Gilt Bronze Candelabra with Associated Painted PedestalsUS$5,000
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA SUBSTANTIAL PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SIX LIGHT CANDELABRA AFTER FRANÇOIS REMOND£9,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of French Gilt Bronze & Porcelain Figural CandelabraUS$1,200
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Three Light Candelabra Mounted as Lamps, Henri VianUS$400