Sold2022Gino Severini (Cortona 1883 – Paris 1966), “Nature morte au pigeon†Coloured pochoirMade with stencil-type technique, originally belonging to the album "Fleurs et masque" and signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Fleurs et masqueses. 55/125, firmato in basso a destra, numerato in basso a sinistra, pochoir su carta, W. 32 - H. 46 Cm, Collezione privata, Milano, Severini, a cura di Gillo Dorfles e Pier Luigi Siena, Edizioni MazzSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Severini (1883-1966)FLEURS ET MASQUES (MELONI 56-76) Complete set of 16 color pochoirs, 1930, on Lafuma wove paper, justification numbered 8/125, with complete text, published by Frederick Etchells & Hugh Macdonald,See Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) The HarlequinsGino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) The Harlequins1954. Lithograph on wove paper. Signed in pencil (lower right). Publisher's dry stamp (lower left). Guilde de la Gravure Publisher, Pully-Lausanne. NumSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gino SEVERINI (1883-1966) Italian - FrenchGino SEVERINI (1883-1966) ; Lot of pair signed artworks ; gouache, pochoir on paper / framed ; each one size 43 x 29 cm (17 x 11 1/2 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with tracking serSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the Manner of Gino Severini, mixed media collageManner of GINO SEVERINI (Italian, 1883-1966), Untitled, mixed media collage, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 19.75 x 15.75 inches); signed lower right, label verso. Notes: Approximate dimensions - fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gino Severini: Still life with Fruit and PticherGino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966)Attributed: Still life with Fruit and Pitcher. Oil on canvas mounted to board, signed lower right, framed. Gino Severini was an Italian painter and a leading member oSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Gino Severini, (Italian, 1883-1966), Abstract* Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) Abstract Composition, circa 1950-55 pencil drawing signed G. Severini (lower right) 11 x 8 1/4 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Estate of Helen and JaSee Sold Price
Sold2017GINO SEVERINI - Study for book cover of ‘ArtGINO SEVERINI Cortona, 1883 - Paris, 1966 Study for book cover of ‘Art Italienne Moderne’ by Giovanni Scheiwiller, Paris 1930 Pencil on glossy paper, 42,5 x 33 cm circa Label on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gino Severini 1955 orig lithograph Still LifeSeverini, Gino (Italian, 1883-1966), Still Life, 1955 (Meloni # 27), Lithograph printed in colors on BFK Rives paper, 22 x 15.25 inches, Pencil signed and inscribed Epreuve d’Artiste lower margin asSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Framed La Lune et La Montagne Jaune Signed by Alexander CalderA Framed La Lune et La Montagne Jaune Signed by Alexander Calder (1898-1976). 1960 H: 20.5 in. (52.09 cm) W: 16.5 in. (41.91 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papierIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papier Washi et bambou Signé ‘I. Noguchi’ et estampille ‘Japan’, dite "de la Lune et du Soleil". Date de création : mod&See Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papierIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988), Lampadaire en fer, papier Washi et bambou Signé ‘I. Noguchi’ et estampille ‘Japan’, dite "de la Lune et du Soleil". Date de création : mod&See Sold Price
Sold2020(DUFY, RAOUL.) Villefosse, Heron de. Eaux-de-vie:(DUFY, RAOUL.) Villefosse, Heron de. Eaux-de-vie: Esprit de la fleur et du fruit. Preface by George Duhamel. Illustrated with 11 color plates, double-page black and white plate and 5 head-pieces by DuSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleursGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleurs signé et daté 'G. Cariot 1927' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile Peint en 1927 signed and dated 'G. Cariot 1927'(lower right) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Femme et Chien Devant la Lune(Spanish, 1893-1983) Lithograph, (Woman and Dog in Front of the Moon) signed l.r. in pencil Miro and dated 1935, numbered l.l. 58/60. Sight size: 21"h x 18-1/2"w Overall: 27-3/4"h x 25-1/4"w ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Etude pour "La Lune en rodage", 1959, aquarelle et collageFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Study for "La lune en rodage", 1959, watercolour and collage on paper, signed, 20x15 cm; "From 1953 to 1959, the artist cut eight of his watercolours into 240See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (Sp. 1893-1983), Femme et oiseau devant la lune, 1947, Etching, framed under glassJoan Miro (Sp. 1893-1983) Femme et oiseau devant la lune, 1947 Etching on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated in pencil l.r., editioned "201/300" l.l. 8" x 9 7/8" actual, 13 1/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Joan MiroJoan Miro (French/Spanish, 1893-1983), "Femme et Oiseau Devant la Lune," 1947, etching. signed dated in pencil lower right, edition 230/300, sight: 4.5"h x 5.75"h overall (with frame): 13.25"h x 15.75See Sold Price
Sold2022KAKEMONOKAKEMONO à l'encre et couleurs sur soie, représentant, sous un pin et éclairé par la lune, un combat de samouraïs dans l'enceinte d'un palais parmi des pavillons. Signé.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miró, Spanish (1893-1983) Etching and aquatintJoan Miró, Spanish (1893-1983) Etching and aquatint "Femme et Oiseau devant la Lune". Signed. Dated 1947 and numbered 75/300 in pencil. Toning from age. Impression measures 4-1/2" x 5-3/4", sheet meaSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN PHILLIPPE ISY DE BOTTON OIL ON CANVAS C. 1966JEAN PHILLIPPE ISY DE BOTTON (FRENCH, 1898-1978) OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1966, H 18", W 21", "RYTHME DE FLEURS ET DE FRUITS": Signed lower center. Provenance Harmon Art Gallery, Naples, FL, 1992; current coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs etCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs et d'une scène galante sur la console, ornementation en bronze doré et ciselé à d&See Sold Price
Jun 13Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Fruits Et Fleurs Devant La Mer" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph withUS$750
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCartonnier d'époque Louis XV estampillé N. PETIT, 237x111x50 cmCHF 5,000
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EDOUARD MANET (French 1832-1883) A PRINT, "Le Chat et les Fleurs," CIRCA 1906US$100
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPaul Gavarni French 1804 - 1866 Lithograph Les Parens Terribles 12US$100
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPatek Philippe, réf. 5146J-001, montre en or 750 avec quantième annuel, écrin et documentsCHF 15,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsManet CHAMPFLEURY. Les Chats. With etchings by Manet, Lambert, Gautier and others.US$800
1 day LeftSTAIRJacques Villon (1875-1963): Signac, Le Port de la Rochelle; and Suzanne Duchamp, FleursUS$500
Featured1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/CHF 12,000
Featured1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesRare paire de chaises ou sgabelli aux armes de la famille Strozzi attribuées à l'atelier deCHF 8,000
10 hrs LeftLion Heart AutographsOriginal Contract for one of the World’s Most Beloved CompositionsUS$1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000