Sold2022LUCIANO BORZONE (attr. a)(Genova, 1590 - 1645) San Girolamo Olio su tela, cm 65,5X50 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Giuseppe Bertini Protagonista della pittura genovese di primo Seicento, Luciano Borzone esprime una personalSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO GIUSEPPE RATTI(Savona, 1737 - Genova, 1795) Caduta dei giganti Carboncino e acquarello, cm 37X28,5 Inscritto: Per far una simil coglioneria perdo la notte tutta, e pur pazzia Provenienza: Borgo San Martino, raccoltSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Porto di Genova Firmato Gio Migliara in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 16X22,3 Nel 1828 Giovanni Migliara è a Genova, San Fruttuoso e altre località della rSee Sold Price
Sold2022English school 17th centuryPortrait of King Charles I. (1600-1649) in white colar in front of dark background oil on canvas laid dawn on board 37x27cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022After William Dobson Charles I PortraitAfter William Dobson (English, 1611-1646). Oil on canvas portrait of King Charles I of England (1600-1649). The king is dressed in armor and wears the ribbon of the Garter. His left arm rests atop a hSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIUSEPPE CADES (attr. a)(Roma, 1750 - 1799) San Giuseppe da Leonessa? Olio su carta, cm 70X50,5 Il dipinto è per tradizione collezionistica attribuito a Giuseppe Cades, il quale si formò a Roma all'Accademia di San LucSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neapolitan school17th century, 139x71 cm., "San Giuseppe", oil on canvas, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Benedetto CastiglioneGiovanni Benedetto Castiglione (detto il Grechetto). L'angelo sveglia San Giuseppe. 1645-49 ca. Acquaforte. mm 135x182. Foglio: mm 137x190. Bartsch, 10. Bellini (castiglione), 18. Il soggetto raffigurSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUE FIGURE IN AVORIO, XVIII SECOLOraffiguranti vecchio con bastone e San Giuseppe con Bambino - difetti Alt. cm 18, diam. cm 6,5 e alt. cm 18, diam. cm 6 TWO CARVED IVORY FIGURES, 18TH CENTURY - DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2024[CHARLES I, KING OF ENGLAND (1600-1649)]. [GAUDEN, John (ca...[CHARLES I, KING OF ENGLAND (1600-1649)]. [GAUDEN, John (ca. 1571-1662)]. Eikon Basilike [in Greek]. The Pourtraicuture of his Sacred Majestie in his Solitudes and Sufferings. [London: Printed for RicSee Sold Price
Sold2023TRE PLACCHE DA CONFRATERNITA IN ARGENTO, XIX SECOLOdue napoletane raffiguranti San Giuseppe con Bambino ed una, priva di marchi, la Vergine allattante; difetti Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 14; peso gr 81 Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 9,5; peso gr 33 Alt. cm 13,5, largSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Armani Figurine "Oriental Lady Chu Chu San" 612 - Giuseppe Armani Figurine #612. Made inGiuseppe Armani Figurine "Oriental Lady Chu Chu San" 612 - Giuseppe Armani Figurine #612. Made in Italy. A figure of a young Geisha with a parasol. Sculpture base impressed "1989 Florence", blue crownSee Sold Price
Sold2017Soprani, Le vite de pittori, scoltori...Soprani Raffaele, Le vite de pittori, scoltori, et architetti genovesi. E de' forestieri, che in Genova operarono. Con alcuni Ritratti de gli stessi... In Genova: Per Giuseppe Bottaro, e Gio: BattistaSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) FRAMED ITALIAN SCHOOL GENRE PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Framed oil on board paintings, Village Genre Scenes, unsigned, label verso for Galleria d'Arte San Giorgio, Genova, Leopoldo Faini, sight: approx 3"h, 5"w, overall: approx 14.25"h, 16.25"w;See Sold Price
2015Anonimo veronese del XVII secoloAnonimo veronese del XVII secolo. San Petronio e Bologna. 1600-1610 ca. Olio su tela. 155,5x110 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco"Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 31.5 inches high x 23.5 inches high in a .5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco"Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 31.5 inches high x 23.5 inches high in a .5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Leone Cadenasso (1858 - 1918 San Francisco,Figure in a eucalyptus landscape Oil on canvasboard Signed lower left: G. L. Cadenasso 7'' H x 5'' W Notes: Framed size: 11'' H x 9'' W x 1.5'' D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Gambino "Jerez Iglesia De San Luca"Giuseppe Gambino "Jerez Iglesia De San Luca". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 27 inches high x 23 inches wide in a 1.5 inch frame.See Sold Price
SoldGrouping of 2 Indian Painted MiniaturesGrouping of 2 Indian Painted Miniatures: (1) "From Kalpasutra, c. 1600, Indian, Jain". Image: 4 1/2" x 2 3/4"; Frame: 10 3/8" x 8 1/4"; (2) "Rajput, Mewar, late 18th c. Reincarnation of Vishnu". ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zigaina Giuseppe, Senza titoloFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, olio su cartone applicato su tavola, W. 40 - H. 50 Cm, Collezione privata, GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con Tobiolo e l'Angelo Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Già attribuiti a Carlo Antonio Tavella (Milano, 1668 - Genova, 1738), i dSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE GAMBOGI (1862 - 1938): NYMPHcarved marble, signed to verso; Provenance: Klein, Paris label lower verso; Estate of Bertha Hernandez, San Marino CA; 25 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Scuola Italia Settentrionale, XVIII sec. - Il sogno di San Giuseppe€2,000
124 Lots AwayLeon GalleryRobert Dudley (1573 - 1649) - Carta particolare del'Isola Mindano parte Australe con Celebes e₱500,000
6 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAurelio Craffonara PAINTING WATERCOLOR AURELIO CRAFFONARA GALLARATE 1875, GENOVA 1945US$1,600
Jun 15Art Legacy AuctionsAurelio Craffonara PAINTING WATERCOLOR AURELIO CRAFFONARA GALLARATE 1875, GENOVA 1945US$1,600