Sold2022Giorgio Ferro Pitcher, from the 'Anse Volanti' series, 1950sGiorgio Ferro Pitcher, from the 'Anse Volanti' series, 1950s Iridescent coloured glass. 30.5 x 13.5 x 13.7 cm Produced by A.V.E.M, Murano, Italy. Footnotes: Literature 'Murano alla Biennale', DomuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio Ferro, Anse Volante vaseGiorgio Ferro Anse Volante vase A.V.E.M.Italy, c. 1952iridized glass8.75 w x 3.5 d x 9 h in (22 x 9 x 23 cm) Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-See Sold Price
Sold2017'Anse volante' vase, c1952Giorgio Ferro, H. 28.5 cm. Made by A.Ve.M. Glass, clear and ruby red. Surface iridescent.See Sold Price
Sold2017'Anse volante' vase, c1952Giorgio Ferro, H. 31 cm. Made by A.Ve.M. Glass, clear and cobalt. Surface iridescent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giogio Ferro AVeM Anse Volante Murano vase in emeraldGiogio Ferro AVeM Anse Volante Murano vase in emerald green glass circa 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2016A.V.E.M, design Giulio Radi, about 1950An ovoid blown glass vase, "Reazioni policrome" series, decoration with honeycomb with metal powders, silver and gold leaf insertions. 19,5 cm high Franco Deboni, Murano'900, Bocca ed. 1996, page 86See Sold Price
Sold2023ANZOLO FUGA, A.VE.M Un vaso in cristallo eANZOLO FUGA, A.VE.M Un vaso in cristallo e foglia oro con decoro di fasce attimo e rosso, 1960 circa Altezza cm 49. A crystal vase with a white lattimo and red ribbon pattern and applied gold leaf, c.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANZOLO FUGA, A.Ve.M., circa 1960. Un vasoANZOLO FUGA, A.Ve.M., circa 1960. Un vaso della serie "bandiere" in vetro a canne colorate, circa 1960 Altezza cm. 42. A vase from the 'bandiere' (flags) series in juxtaposed colored canes, c.1960 H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giudo Gambone (Montella, 1909 - Firenze, 1969) CERAMIC VASE VASO in ceramica conGiudo Gambone (Montella, 1909 - Firenze, 1969) CERAMIC VASE VASO in ceramica con decoro geometrico nel tono del verde Firma sul fondo Produzione Italia, 1950 alt. cm 47,5 &See Sold Price
Sold2023Licata Riccardo, Venini, Murano, 1950 caA blown glass vase with a murrine decor, altezza cm 21 , diametro cm 10, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Paolo Venini e la sua fornace, Catalogo della mostra (Isola di San Giorgio Maggiore, 9 SetteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barovier Seguso Ferro (1931-1937) Vase withBarovier Seguso Ferro (1931-1937) Vase with Handles 1933-34 model no. Z1115, red pasta vitrae glass with applied handles and iridized surface height 11in (28cm); diameter 5 3/4in (14.5cm) Footnotes: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022GAE AULENTI 1927-2012 VASO 'GEACOLOR' PER VENINI - 'GEACOLOR' VASE FOR VENINIGAE AULENTI 1927-2012 Vaso 'Geacolor' per Venini 2004 Vetro soffiato. Firmato e datato. 29 x 29 x 29 cm - 'Geacolor' vase for Venini 2004 Blown glass. Signed and dated. 11.42 x 11.42 x 11.42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini 'Pezzato' vase for VeniniFULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini Edizione 1991 Vetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. 24 x 15 x 15 cm 'Pezzato' vase for Venini 1991 edition Blown glass. Signed and dated. 9.45 x 5.91See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, 'Pezzato' vase, c. 1950Fulvio Bianconi, 'Pezzato' vase, c. 1950, H. 34.5 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Colorless glass with fused plates of green, blue, white and deep violet glass as well as overlaid glass, green and whitSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 VASO PER GINO CENEDESE & C. 1958 - VASE FOR GINO CENEDESE & C. 1958Vetro soffiato con applicazioni. Firmato e datato. 31 x 18 x 12 cm - Blown glass with applications. Signed and dated. 12.20 x 7.09 x 4.72 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fulvio Bianconi prototype Con Macchie vaseFulvio Bianconi prototype Con Macchie vase Italy, c. 1950 glass with abstract internal decoration 4.25 w x 2.5 d x 8.75 h inches Incised signature to underside: [Fulvio Bianconi]. Literature: Venini GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1950 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italy Murano' 7"w x 6"d x 7 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gunnar Nylund collection of seven vasesGunnar Nylund collection of seven vases Rorstrand Sweden, c. 1950 glazed stoneware 5 dia x 13 h inches Incised signature and studio mark to underside of each example: [R GN Sweden].See Sold Price
Sold2021TAPIO WIRKKALA Vaso 'Pianissimo' perVaso 'Pianissimo' per Venini 1966 Vetro soffiato ad incalmo 20 x 12 x 12 cm - 'Pianissimo' vase for Venini 1966 Incalmo blown glass 7.87 x 4.72 x 4.72 in. TAGS - Design Oggetti objects Vetro glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso '4912' per Venini-'4912'Vaso '4912' per Venini 1951, produzione 1965 circa Vetro soffiato Firma incisa 13 x 11 x 11 cm - '4912' vase for Venini 1951, circa 1965 production Blown glass Engraved signature 5.12 x 4.33 x 4.33 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso serie 'Forati' perVaso serie 'Forati' per Venini 2000 Vetro soffiato con applicazioni. Firmato ‘Venini 2000 - Fulvio Bianconi’. Altezza 40 cm 'Forati' series vase for Venini 2000 Blown glass with applicatiSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHRISTOFER DRESSER Un grande vaso in ceramicaCHRISTOFER DRESSER Un grande vaso in ceramica per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1912. Cifre impresse sotto la base '38 SCI 12'. Altezza cm 38, larghezza 55. A large ceramic vase manufSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Con Macchie vase, model 4325Fulvio Bianconi Con Macchie vase, model 4325 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated glass7.75 dia × 8.75 h in (20 × 22 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, A Spicchi vase, model 4316Fulvio Bianconi A Spicchi vase, model 4316 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated transparent glass with red and blue triangular tesserae7.75 w × 3.5 d × 8.25 h in (20 × 9 ×See Sold Price
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Grande vaso in ceramica invetriata€240
5 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRussel Wright and Glidden Pottery, Collection of four vasesUS$1,000
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House IGNAZIO GARDELLA, Libreria modello “LiB2”€5,300
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ETTORE SOTTSASS, Tavolo da pranzo modello “Loto Rosso”€2,500
BonhamsCHRIS HEILMAN (B. 1950) 'WISTERIA AND FLOWERS' GLASS PAPERWEIGHT VASE, Seattle, Washington, sign...US$320(3 bids)
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ETTORE SOTTSASS, Lampada tavolo "Palafitta" modello "12639"€2,200
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsAuthentic Korean War Helmet Stamped- MICARTA 1953. 2nd Lieutenant 4th Infantry Division perUS$250
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA, Coppia di divani modello “Erasmo”€800
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Grande vaso della serie “2122”€3,000
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ICO PARISI, Quattro sedie modello “1950.1”€1,000