Sold2021GIORGIO PEGOLI Elsalvador: 1989 Pianto e disperazione.Elsalvador: 1989 Pianto e disperazione. 1989. Photograph. Cm 30,00 x 42,00. Title, signature and year lower. At the back artist's label.See Sold Price
Sold2015Giorgio Cavazzano Topolino e la Spada InvincibileENG Giorgio Cavazzano Topolino e la Spada Invincibile Original art #31, published in Topolino 1728, January 1989, story by Massimo Marconi. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. IT Giorgio Cavazzano TopoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Romano Scarpa Topolino e l’enigma di BrigaboomRomano Scarpa Topolino e l’enigma di Brigaboom 53a tavola pubblicata nel “Topolino” n°1784 per la storia edita nel 1989 e pubblicata dal n°1779 al n°1791. Ultimo pannello firmato Walt Disney.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini (1905-1977), Franca Helg (1920-1989) eFranco Albini (1905-1977), Franca Helg (1920-1989) e Antonio Piva (1936) Suspension lamp of the series "AM/AS". Produced by Sirrah, Imola, 1960s. Articulated arm and lampshade in chromed and white paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SALA E GIORGIO MADINI attributed. Pair of armchairs.attributed. Pair of armchairs. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 73,00 x 107,00 x 84,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2016GIANFRANCO BARUCHELLOLivorno 1924 In store 105, 1989 Matita e smalti su carta, cm 18 x 23,8 Firmato e datato sul retroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio Cavazzano Paperino e l’eroico smemoratoGiorgio Cavazzano Paperino e l’eroico smemorato ENG Original art published on page 89 of Topolino 1059, March 14, 1976. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. IT Tavola originale puSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio Cavazzano Paperino e la storia dell’acquaGiorgio Cavazzano Paperino e la storia dell’acqua dolce ENG Splash page for the story published in Topolino 1587, April 27, 1986. Pencil and ink on thin Schoeller cardboard. A slight yellowing to fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIANA PINCHERLE (Florence, 1905 - 1996): Fiori e pappagallo, 1989ADRIANA PINCHERLE (Florence, 1905 - 1996) Fiori e pappagallo, 1989 Oil on canvas, 75 x 65 cm Signed lower right: Adriana Pincherle; signed, titled and dated on the back: Adriana Pincherle, Fiori e papSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio Cavallon, Untitled, 1935Giorgio Cavallon(1904 - 1989)Untitled, 1935watercolor on paperinitialed and dated lower right: gc 3515 x 22 in. (38.10 x 55.88 cm.), Frame: 21 3/4 x 28 1/2 x 1 1/2 in. (55.25 x 72.39 x 3.81 cm.) PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchLA TOSCA (E.176), 1989, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 389/500, published by Seven Arts London, overall 19 ¾ x 8 ½ x 7”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchDUETTO (E.135), 1989, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 246/500, published by Seven Arts London, overall 18 x 19 x 7”.See Sold Price
Sold2019Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchMADAME BUTTERFLY (E.110), 1989, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 49/500, published by Seven Arts LTD London, overall 19 ½ x 12 x 6”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchBAL TABARIN (E.165), 1989, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 192/375, published by Chalk Vermilion and Seven Arts, overall 18 ½ x 8 ¾ x 7”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchON THE AVENUE (E.172), 1989, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 362/375, published by Chalk & Vermilion and Seven Arts, overall 21 ½ x 10 ¾ x 7 ¾” including marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchTUXEDO SMOKING (E.112), 1989, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 13/375, published by Chalk & Vermilion and Seven Arts, overall 21 x 8 ½ x 7” including cracked marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchBUTTERFLY LADY (E.182), 1989, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 357/375, published by Chalk & Vermilion and Seven Arts, overall 22 1/8 x 7 ½ x 7 ½” including marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchSAMSON AND DELILAH (E.151), 1989, cold-painted cast bronze bas relief, signed, numbered 219/375, published by Chalk & Vermilion and Seven Arts, 11 x 14 ½”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Duranti Giorgio, Paesaggi con galline e tacchinicoppia di dipinti, in cornici dorate, olio su tela, W. 79,5 - H. 59,5 Cm, Collezione privata, Franciacorta, Bibliografia di riferimento: C. Parisio, Giorgio Duranti 1687-1753, Grafo, Brescia, 2004See Sold Price
Sold2019Alberto Terrini, "Piazzetta e Isola S. Giorgio"Venezia, Oil on canvas, signed lower left Dimensions: 24 x 36; Framed: 31 x 42 (GMAL35-317) (WT)See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Hermans, (Belgian, 1839-1924)Charles Hermans (Belgian, 1839-1924) "At Dawn" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 60-1/2" x 68", framed 70-1/2" x 78-1/4" Provenance: Sotheby's, London, November 21, 1989, lot 67; Kurt E. Schon,See Sold Price
Sold2022KAWASE HASUI (1883-1957) Showa era (1926-1989), 1922KAWASE HASUI (1883-1957) Showa era (1926-1989), 1922 An aiban yoko-e print entitled Nagato-kyō Kayagafuchi (The Kayagafuchi Rapids in Nagato Gorge), from the series Nihon fūkei senshūSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCRIGNO IN ARGENTO TRAFORATO, FILIGRANA E SMALTI,XVIII SECOLO - a forma ottagonale, corpo decorato in smalti a motivi naturalistici, reca in cornice su fondo azzurro San Giorgio ed il drago e sul coperchio la Vergine- difetti Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 10,See Sold Price
Sold2022YOSHIDA HIROSHI (1876-1950) Showa era (1926-1989), 1931YOSHIDA HIROSHI (1876-1950) Showa era (1926-1989), 1931 A ōban yoko-e print entitled Benaresu no gatto (Ghat in Benares), signed in the block Yoshida and in pencil in Roman script in the lower maSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLAMBORGHINI 12.1989, "Rete di vendita e assistenza", for Lamborghini Countach, Jalpa and LM002, good€100
6 days LeftJames Cox GalleryJohn E. Costigan (American, 1888 - 1972) & Irwin D. Hoffman (American, 1901 - 1989)US$150