Sold2022GIOVAN FRANCESCO GONZAGA The buttero at the ford.The buttero at the ford. 1971. Oil on canvas . Cm 50,00 x 60,00. Signed lower left. Title, date, and authentication by artist on the back. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007)Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007) Cavaliere arabo Olio su tela, firmato in basso a sinistra cm 50x40See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007)Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007) Cavalieri orientali Olio su tela, firmato in basso a sinistra cm 51x61See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVAN FRANCESCO GONZAGA I giardini pubblici sotto la neve.I giardini pubblici sotto la neve. 1980. Oil on canvas . Cm 30,00 x 40,00. Signature lower left. At the back title, signature and Francesco Gonzaga Archive authenticity certificate on photo. Il SalottSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIOVAN FRANCESCO GONZAGA PEN & INKGiovan Francesco Gonzaga (1921-2007, Italian) framed and matted pen and ink titled "Hill Stone". 8.25" x 12" ss / 15" x 18" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVAN FRANCESCO GONZAGA, Mixed mediaGIOVAN FRANCESCO GONZAGA (1921 - 2007) Mixed media Lot comprised of two etchings: Horse Etching, ed. 11/35, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 31,5 x 24,5 cm (plate) 50 x 35,5 cm (papSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - [Tarizzo, Francesco Antonio]Ragguaglio istorico dell’Assedio, Difesa, e Liberazione della Città di Torino Torino, Giovan Battista Zappata, 1707. In 4°. Monogramma ducale xilografico al frontespizio, una tavola ripiegata inciSee Sold Price
Sold2020Moses Levy (1885-1968) Barca 1949Olio su cartone, cm. 53x64 Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata presso l'archivio personale del Prof. Francesco Bosetti al n. VRG49072.See Sold Price
2018Menochio, Giacomo2 opere in tre volumi, De arbitrariis iudicum quaestionibus et causis, libri duo ..., Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi, al segno della Concordia, 1590. In 2°. 2 parti in un volume, parte II con proSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Coltivatione di Luigi Alamanni al Christianissimo Re Francesco Primo. ( Published by Parigi 1546La Coltivatione di Luigi Alamanni al Christianissimo Re Francesco Primo. ( Published by Parigi 1546 ). (Possibly signed by Author on back page, as pictured. ) Books in this auction come from a fine esSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trissino, Gian GiorgioLa Sophonisba - Canzone del Trissino al santissimo Clemente settimo p.m - Al reveren. mons. Giovan Mattheo Giberti vescovo di Verona, e datario - Oratione del Trissino al Serenissimo Principe di VenetSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Maps] Gio. Ant. Magnini, Italia, 1620[Maps] Gio. Ant. Magnini, Italia, 1620, Giovanni Antonio Magnini. Italia, data in luce da Fabio suo figliuolo al Serenissimo Ferdinado Gonzaga Duca di Matoua edi Monserrato etc. Bologna, for SebastianSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FRANCESCO PERUZZINI (attr. a)(Ancona, 1643 - Milano, 1724) Paesaggio con figure e castello Olio su tela ovale, cm 70X58 Il dipinto si riconduce al catalogo di Antonio Francesco Peruzzini, artista anconetano giudicato un collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pigna, Historia de principi di EstePigna Giovanni Battista, Historia de principi di Este [...] nei quali si contengono congiuntamente le cose principali dalla rivoluzione del Romano imp. fino al 1476. In Ferrara: appresso Francesco RosSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCESCO CLEMENTE Da remi per rane, 1980FRANCESCO CLEMENTE 1952 Da remi per rane, 1980 Olio su tela cm. 61x91 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Artforum, dicembre 1981 R.Ricard, "The radiant child" pag. 39 PROVENIENZA Sperone WestSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCESCO DE MURA(Napoli, 1696 - 1782) Erminia tra i pastori Olio su tela, cm 43,9X54,7 Provenienza: Collezione privata Bibliografia: Fondazione Famiglia Terruzzi. Villa Regina Margherita, guida al Museo, a cura di A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbieri Giovanni Francesco attribuito a, Santa Ceciliareca al retro etichetta di provenienza, matita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 190 - H. 170 mm, Stanza del Borgo, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI FRANCESCOANTONIO SAVERIO GRUE, CASTELLI, FINE DEL XVII-INIZIO DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con scena di caccia al cervo; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 27,8 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17-EARLY 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Paolo Michetti (Tocco da Casauria 1851 -Francesco Paolo Michetti (Tocco da Casauria 1851 - Francavilla al Mare 1929) "Paesaggio con alberi" tempera su tela (cm 30x44) Firmato in basso a destra In corniceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francesco Raffaele Nitto (1886 - 1943), also known asFrancesco Raffaele Nitto (1886 - 1943), also known as Frank The Enforcer Nitti, Italian American gangster & one of Al Capone's top henchmen, Nitti was in charge of all strong-arm and 'muscle' operatioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vivoli, Francesco AntonioExpositio in quinque Porphyrii voces logicis omnibus pernecessaria Napoli, Orazio Salviano, 1575. In 2°. Marca xilografica al frontespizio con San Giacomo, strappo senza perdita sulla carta H3. LegatSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Raffaello Sanzio] - Aquila, Francesco e PietroPicturae Raphaelis Sanctij Urbinatis ex aula et conclavibus palatij Vaticani ad pubblicum terrarum orbis ornamentum in aereas tabulas Roma, Domenico de Rossi al Tempio della Pace, 1722. In 2°. mm. 57See Sold Price
Sold2023TOMASO BUZZI Credenza eseguita dall'ebanisteria Francesco Ferrario , Milano.TOMASO Credenza eseguita dall'ebanisteria Francesco Ferrario , Milano. Piuma di noce e intarsio a varie essenze.. Cm 162,00 x 95,00 x 41,50. 1930-1934. cartiglio al retro.See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftMJ Welch Auctioneers & AppraisersGiovan Francesco Gonzaga Painting 'Gladiators Fighting'US$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsEUSTACHIUS, BARTOLOMAEUS. c.1500-1574. Tabulae anatomicae. Rome: Francesco Gonzaga, 1714.US$1,500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSEngravings of the months of the XVIII century. BARTOLOZZI. I Dodici Mesi.€3,750
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Philadelphia & Pennsylvania] Penn, William, et al.: Signed Birth CertificateUS$1,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Philadelphia & Pennsylvania] Logan, James, et al.: Signed Land PatentUS$1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Fishing] [Bewick, Thomas, and Thomas Gosden, et al.] Group of 18 Angling-Themed Book-PlatesUS$175(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAttributed to Giovanni Francesco Pieri (Italian, 1699-1773) Polychrome Wax ReliefUS$300
10 hrs LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCOld Master Spanish ? Jesus Disciple Francesco Curia Wax Collectors SealUS$1,000
6 days LeftJMW Auction Service(25) pcs. Decorative glassware from fine estate in Chester, N.Y. Al in nice overall condition,US$150(1 bid)
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsVAN DONGEN, Kees (1877 – 1968), et al. (illustrators). Cirq...US$250
8 hrs LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAttributed to Giovanni Francesco Pieri (Italian, 1699-1773) Polychrome Wax ReliefUS$300
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Natural History] Bonaparte, Charles Lucian, and John James Audubon, et al.: American Ornithology; oUS$1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Fishing] Lawrence, Sir Thomas, and Thomas Rowlandson, and Paul Sandby, et al.: Album of Original AnUS$1,500