Sold2020Manner of Giovanni Bellini (1430-1516) Italian. Head ofManner of Giovanni Bellini (1430-1516) Italian. Head of a Saint, Oil on Board, Oval, 6" x 4.75".See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique print of Giovanni Bellini's MadonnaAntique Print of Giovanni Bellini's Madonna with trees 1487 in antique gilt column frame 9 1/2" X 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni BelliniGiovanni Bellini EVERARD MEYNELL. London / Ballantyne Press. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI BELLINI Allegoria Sacra LithographGIOVANNI BELLINI Allegoria Sacra Lithograph, no apparent inscriptions to piece, subject ‘ scene is set on a wide terrace with a polychrome marble pavement, in perspective, separated from a lake shorSee Sold Price
Sold2020BACILE IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, GIUSEPPE GENNARI PER LAda Il convitto degli Dei di Giovanni Bellini; restauri Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 28 A IMPERIALE-PESARO MAIOLICA BASIN, CIRCA 1870-1880; RESTORATIONS Questo bacile è stato probabilmente esposto nella moSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE VENETO DEL XVII SECOLOTesta di carattere Olio su tela, cm 33X26 Il dipinto trova confronto con il rame conservato nella chiesa di Santa Maria della Salute a Venezia e riferita alla bottega di Giovanni Bellini da Federico ZSee Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Bellini, "Madonna and Christ Child"Follower of Giovanni Bellini (Italian, 1430-1516), "Madonna and Christ Child", oil on canvas, apparently unsigned. An Old Masters style ecclesiastic painting depicting the Virgin Mother, or the VirginSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Artist Litho Booklets, Van Gogh, Monet & More7 master artist booklets with lithographs. Ranging from Giovanni Bellini, Rofofo, Francisco Goya, Edouard Monet, Van Gogh, Braque. Each booklet has colored lithographs based on original paintings fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE COLLECTION OF BOOKS ABOUT ITALIAN ARTThe lot includes: Giovanni Bellini by Professor Rona Goffen. Published by Yale University Press, 1989. Text in English, hardcover and a dust jacket. Paris Bordon e il suo tempo: atti del convegno inteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Benedetto CastiglioneGiovanni Benedetto Castiglione (detto il Grechetto). L'angelo sveglia San Giuseppe. 1645-49 ca. Acquaforte. mm 135x182. Foglio: mm 137x190. Bartsch, 10. Bellini (castiglione), 18. Il soggetto raffigurSee Sold Price
Sold2018IL RITROVAMENTO DEI CORPI DEI SS. PIETRO E PAOLOGiovanni Benedetto Castiglione detto Il Grechetto IL RITROVAMENTO DEI CORPI DEI SS. PIETRO E PAOLO. 1647/51 Acquaforte. mm 294x202. Percy, E21. Bellini (Castiglione), 57. Firmata sulla lastra in bassoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Testa di vecchio vòlto a sinistra.Giovanni Benedetto Castiglione (detto il Grechetto) , Testa di vecchio vòlto a sinistra. 1645-1650. Acquaforte. mm 111x82. Foglio: mm 213x133. Bartsch, 40. Bellini (Castiglione), 31. Dalla seriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCLE OF GIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO.Saint Roch with a Dog. Oil on canvas or Oil on paper laid to canvas. Unsigned. Verso: inscribed 'Brauer Tiepolo'. From a Ridgefield, CT estate. For more photos, please visit www.ClarkeNY.com and findSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - Roman antiquities ... divided into four volumes - Of the magnificenceRome, in the Salomoni printing house in the square of S. Ignazio, 1784. In Atlantic folio, 415 x 540 mm., 4 volumes, editorial hardcover by the Piranesian printing house. The first volume of Roman AntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas by Giovanni Francesco BarbieriGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, better known as Guercino oil on canvas 39 1/4" x 28 3/4" Frame: 50 1/2" x 39 7/8" portrait of May Magdalena Signed lower right 'Guercino'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffèGiovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffè signed and inscribed 'To Miss B. Pearce/with admiration/Boldini' (on the reverse) oil on card 10.5 x 18.5cm (4 1/8 x 7 5/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Old Master Giovanni Andrea DonducciArtist: Giovanni Andrea Donducci (1575–1655) "Mastelletta", attributed to. Title: Untitled Size: 28 3/4" x 33 3/4" inches; (approximate) Date: early 17th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofaMario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofa, c. 1970s, Italy, stitched saddle leather, (4) corner sections and (3) armless sections can be configured into various arrangements including pair of sSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsGIOVANNI OFFREDI FOR SAPORITI SOFA IN DARK FINISHED OAK TRIMMED IN STEEL C 1975 WITH LOOSEUS$1,400
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsGiovanni Martino O/C Cityscape, East Manayank, PhiladelphiaUS$200(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAfter Giovanni Migliara O/C Cityscape, Milan Cathedral, 19th C.US$200
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Grande vaso in ceramica invetriata€240
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI, Coppia di comodini con specchiere€600
2 hrs LeftDuMouchellesGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Etching on Paper, Ca. 18th C., "Vestigie DelleUS$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MARIO BELLINI, Tre poltrone modulo modello “Amanta”€1,100
Jul 14Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1608 1ed Giovanni Botero Memorabili Ambrose Aquinas Thomas More Popes ItalianUS$1