Sold2024A Pair of Giovanni Ronzan (1906-1974) Porcelain Cheetah And Cub StatuesA Pair of Giovanni Ronzan (1906-1974) Porcelain Cheetah And Cub Statues. Cub has a chip on the ear and a hairline crack on one leg, Please see pictures. Cheetah measures approx. 25" X 18.5" X 11". CubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Putto a cavallo, Giovanni RonzanPutto a cavalloCeramica modellata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vernice raffigurante bimbo con arco e frecce su cavallo rampante.Prod. Ronzan, Torino 1930 ca.Firmato Ronzan Made in Italy 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Ronzan, potteryGiovanni Ronzan, two pottery dogs. Signed and numbered. Giovanni Ronzan, ceramica raffigurante due cani alani. Firmata e numerata. Dimensioni: 53x28x h 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI RONZAN ITALIAN MIDCENTURY CERAMIC DOG-GIOVANNI RONZAN ITALIAN MIDCENTURY CERAMIC DOG -NUMBER 37-SIGNED ON BOTTOM-SEE ALL PHOTOS-JR 9/12See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Giovanni Ronzan Ceramic CheetahsDesigned by Giovanni Ronzan (1906-1974), pair of vintage ceramic cheetahs, mold formed and hand decorated, signed under foot, beautifully painted, in a high fire gloss finish. Each apprx 11"T. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Ronzan Hand Painted Porcelain Harpist FigurineHand painted Italian porcelain figurine depicting a woman playing a harpsichord by Giovanni Ronzan. It is in great condition just showing a small chip on the base. Fully signed on the bottom. Please sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lladro & Giovanni Ronzan Porcelain FigurinesThis captivating lot presents a trio of porcelain figurines. Two Lladro Porcelain Figurines- "Girl with Candle" 4868, "Girl with Calla Lilies" 4650. Come with Giovanni Ronzan "Praying Madonna" FigurinSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCULTURA IN BRONZO A PATINA VERDE, XXSECOLO raffigurante Diana cacciatrice, poggiante su base circolare, firmato sulla base a destra Houdon- usure, ammaccature, alcuni graffi sulla superficie Alt. cm 62,5, larg. cm 17,5 A DARK PATINA BROSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large 60's Ronzan Ceramics, Italy Female Sculpture1960's era Giovanni Ronzan (Italian, 1906–1974) founder of Ronzan Ceramics, post Lenci era sculpture. Figure of a seated young woman in a contemplative pose holding a lily. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF 4 18TH CENTURY RELIGIOUS ENGRAVINGSCupid & Satyrs, Diana, Diane et Acteon Change en Cerf, Untitled etchings and engravings on paper after Agostino Carraci, Procancini pinx sculpt. Giovanni Vitalba (1738-1792), E. Edwards fecit largestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wonder Woman | Gal Gadot "Diana Prince / Wonder Woman" Production-Made Costume with DVDAn original production-made costume developed for Gal Gadot as "Diana Prince / Wonder Woman" in the DC Comics film Wonder Woman (Warner Bros. Pictures, 2017). This costume is completeSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCLE OF GIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO.Saint Roch with a Dog. Oil on canvas or Oil on paper laid to canvas. Unsigned. Verso: inscribed 'Brauer Tiepolo'. From a Ridgefield, CT estate. For more photos, please visit www.ClarkeNY.com and findSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wonder Woman | Gal Gadot "Diana Prince / Wonder Woman" Tiara PropAn original tiara as worn by Gal Gadot as "Diana Prince / Wonder Woman" in the DC Comics film Wonder Woman (Warner Bros. Pictures, 2017). The tiara prop is composed of a hand-paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - Roman antiquities ... divided into four volumes - Of the magnificenceRome, in the Salomoni printing house in the square of S. Ignazio, 1784. In Atlantic folio, 415 x 540 mm., 4 volumes, editorial hardcover by the Piranesian printing house. The first volume of Roman AntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas by Giovanni Francesco BarbieriGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, better known as Guercino oil on canvas 39 1/4" x 28 3/4" Frame: 50 1/2" x 39 7/8" portrait of May Magdalena Signed lower right 'Guercino'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffèGiovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffè signed and inscribed 'To Miss B. Pearce/with admiration/Boldini' (on the reverse) oil on card 10.5 x 18.5cm (4 1/8 x 7 5/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Old Master Giovanni Andrea DonducciArtist: Giovanni Andrea Donducci (1575–1655) "Mastelletta", attributed to. Title: Untitled Size: 28 3/4" x 33 3/4" inches; (approximate) Date: early 17th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunterAntonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunter sculpture, signed. 64” H x 34 1/2” W. Shipping in USA and International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2022Torso de la diosa Diana cazadora. Romano. Siglo II-III d.C. Mármol.Torso of the goddess Diana the Huntress. Roman. 2nd-3rd century AD. Marble. Provenance: private collection, Tel Aviv. Private collection, New York. Purchased at Fortuna Fine Arts, New York, between 19See Sold Price
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationSpace age modern treco highboy by Giovanni Maur CA$170(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCTwo Puti with Veronica's Shroud, red chalk on paper, attributed Giovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770US$160(3 bids)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryGiovanni Filosa (Italy,1850-1935) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGiovanni Morelli, Italian Masters In German Galleries, 1st UK Ed. 1883US$190
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720–1778) Five Plates from Vedute di RomaUS$1,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCORLETTO 18K GOLD DIAMOND FRENCH LADY PORTRAIT BROOCH C1960 Oreste Giovanni Corletto 18Kt YellowUS$20(3 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsGiovanni Paolo Panini, Early Oil on Canvas Painting Greek or Roman Scene, SignedUS$10,000
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationSpace age modern treco highboy by Giovanni Maur CA$66(5 bids)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationSpace age modern treco highboy by Giovanni Maur CA$60(4 bids)
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Giovanni Battista Piranesi - Balsorilievo Anticoche Si Vede Nel Portico Della Chiesa - EtchingUS$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGiovanni Nisini (Italian, 19th/20th Century), Marble Sculpture of Two Putti FightingUS$3,000
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationSpace age modern treco highboy by Giovanni Maur CA$76(5 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausMarion Davies, The Young Diana, 1922, Large Studio Photo, 1990s PrintUS$20
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGelli (Giovanni Battista) La Circe, first French edition, Lyon, Guillaume Rouille, 1550.£600