Sold2021GIOVANNI TRAVASAPoltrona mod. 872. Tubolare metallico, midollino intrecciato, pelle imbottita. Italia anni '60. cm 103x89x80 AN ARMCHAIR BY G.TRAVASA Ottinme condizioni. Righe, graffi , segni d'usura.See Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Travasa (XX secolo) Poltrona mod. Eva.Poltrona mod. Eva Giunco, malacca, pelle. 1965 cm 69x96x61 Literature: Catalogo del produttore.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Travasa - Foglia ChairA vintage Foglia chair by Giovanni Travasa with shearling upholstered seat. 50.5 x 39 x 38 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI TRAVASA, nello stileGIOVANNI TRAVASA, nello stilePoltrona a forma geometrica con struttura in bamboo e canna d’india, legature in cuoio intrecciato.Anni '60cm 90x70x90See Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI TRAVASA 1927 ‘FOGLIA’ ARMCHAIR FOR BONACINAGIOVANNI TRAVASA 1927 ‘Foglia’ armchair for Bonacina 1973 Rattan, padded leather. 40.94 x 35.04 x 27.56 in. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Travasa (Parabiago 1927) Armchair modelGiovanni Travasa (Parabiago 1927) Armchair model "Foglia". Execution by Bonacina 1889, Lurago D'Erba, 1968. Metal structure, dark lacquered wicker texture, cushion with polyurethane padding. (90x103.5See Sold Price
Sold2015GIOVANNI TRAVASA Una poltrona per VITTORIOGIOVANNI TRAVASA Una poltrona per VITTORIO BONACINA, anni '60 Midollino. Altezza cm 100, larghezza 90, profondità 80.See Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI TRAVASA Poltrona con pouf, struttura in legnoTRAVASA GIOVANNI Poltrona con pouf, struttura in legno rivestimento tessuto mod. Foglia. -. Cm 93,00 x 111,00 x 150,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021Travasa Giovanni for Bonacina Bamboo Aarmchair, 1960sWidth 87 cm Depth 66 cm Height 74 cm, Materials: Bamboo, upholsterySee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVASA GIOVANNI, nello stileTRAVASA GIOVANNI, nello stilePoltrona a forma geometrica con struttura in bamboo e canna d’india, legature in cuoio intrecciato.Anni '60cm 90x70x90See Sold Price
Sold2021Travasa Giovanni - ArmchairArmchair, 1950 ca. W 74, D 74, h 94 cmH of the seat: 40 cm Bamboo structure and leather headrestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCLE OF GIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO.Saint Roch with a Dog. Oil on canvas or Oil on paper laid to canvas. Unsigned. Verso: inscribed 'Brauer Tiepolo'. From a Ridgefield, CT estate. For more photos, please visit www.ClarkeNY.com and findSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - Roman antiquities ... divided into four volumes - Of the magnificenceRome, in the Salomoni printing house in the square of S. Ignazio, 1784. In Atlantic folio, 415 x 540 mm., 4 volumes, editorial hardcover by the Piranesian printing house. The first volume of Roman AntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas by Giovanni Francesco BarbieriGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, better known as Guercino oil on canvas 39 1/4" x 28 3/4" Frame: 50 1/2" x 39 7/8" portrait of May Magdalena Signed lower right 'Guercino'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffèGiovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffè signed and inscribed 'To Miss B. Pearce/with admiration/Boldini' (on the reverse) oil on card 10.5 x 18.5cm (4 1/8 x 7 5/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Old Master Giovanni Andrea DonducciArtist: Giovanni Andrea Donducci (1575–1655) "Mastelletta", attributed to. Title: Untitled Size: 28 3/4" x 33 3/4" inches; (approximate) Date: early 17th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Stanchi(Italian 1608-1672) Spring Flowers, including tulips, narcissus, hyacinths, roses and others entwined with a blue ribbon, oil on canvas, 56-5/8 x 47-1/4 in.; gold leaf reverse profile wood frame, 59-5See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCircle of Giovanni Battista Franco (Italian, 1498-1561) Studies of a Man Leaning on a StaffUS$1,000
24 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiovanni Grubacs (Italian, 1829-1919) Two Views of Venice: St. Marc Square and the Bridge of SighsUS$2,000(1 bid)
Freeman's | HindmanAttributed to Giovanni Battista Vanni (Italian, 1599-1660) Portrait of a Young Man in ProfileUS$600(4 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Gaulli (Italian, 1639-1709) Virgin and Child with St. Anne and AngelsUS$5,000
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 6 "Lens" Cantilevered Dining Chairs, Giovanni Offredi for Saporiti ItaliaUS$100
6 days LeftLodestar AuctionsGiovanni Maratti Antique Italian Boats at Sea Large Oil Painting Listed ArtistUS$250
21 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
21 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Fattori (Livorno 1825 - Firenze 1908) attribuito Bozzetto di Soldati a cavallo Olio su€400