Sold2023Giuliano Ripamonti (Italy,19/20C) oil paintingARTIST: Giuliano Ripamonti (Italian, 19/20 century) TITLE: Clam Diggers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damSee Sold Price
Sold2021Augusto Mancini (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Augusto Mancini (Italian, 19/20 century) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Augusto Mancini (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Augusto Mancini (Italian, 19/20 century) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few repaired tears in upper right corners. Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexis d’Ambrossi (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Alexis d’Ambrossi (Italian, 19/20 century) NAME: Portrait of Cavalier MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture by upper edge. Some small scrathes/paint losses. Very minor craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Giorgio Baldero (Italy,19/20C) oil paintingARTIST: Luigi Giorgio Baldero (Italian, Spain, France, 19/20th century) NAME: Tavern Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. Missing few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint unSee Sold Price
Sold2020R Costa (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: R Costa (Italian, 19/20 century) NAME: Cityscape with Vendor Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Giorgio Baldero (Italy,19/20C) oil paintingARTIST: Luigi Giorgio Baldero (Italian, Spain, France, 19/20 century) NAME: Card Players MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: AS IS (see pictures carefully). Relined. Two repaired tears. Damages along edgSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Valensi (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Carlo Valensi (italian, 19/20 century) NAME: Girl Gathering Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 21See Sold Price
Sold2023E Bianchini (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: E Bianchini (Italian, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Portrait of Italian Fisherman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One tear repaired with patch. No visible inpaint under UV light. Very minor craquelSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Romagnoli (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: A Romagnoli (Italian, 19/20 century) NAME: Landscape with Fountain MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 22 x 17 inches / 55 x 43 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023A Rossetti (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: A Rossetti (Italian, 19/20 century) TITLE: Venetian Sunset Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture with corresponding paint loss repared with patch. No visible inpaint under UVSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvatore Maresca (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Salvatore Maresca (Italian, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Portrait of an Old Man MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Minor paint losses. Few faint scratches. Very minor craqueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cosentino (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Cosentino (Italian, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Small damages to edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 8 x 12 inches / 20 x 30 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Calistri (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Mario Calistri (Italian, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Portrait of Wilson Hart Clarke, Lawyer and Senator MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Minor scratches/paint losses mostly along edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023G Catalan (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: G Catalan (Italian, 19/20 century) NAME: Napoli Market Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 15 x 9 inches / 38 x 22 cm FRAME SIZE: 17See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Italian Oil on Panel, After Botticelli.Painting on wood panel. 19th C. Copy of Botticelli's Painting of Giuliano of Medici from 1748 Purchased by Charles and Juditjh Keller in Italy in early 1960's27"H. x 19"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vincenzo Irolli Italy oil Painting, Mother InteriorVincenzo Irolli (Italy 1860 - 1942/45) oil on canvas, before school Kiss, Mother & Children in interior, 22 x 30 inches in gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO de REYNA VENICE ITALY OIL PAINTINGANTONIO de REYNA VENICE ITALY OIL PAINTING IN GOLD GILT FRAME- 20" X 30" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION, WEAR TO FRAME-DP9222 Bidding on this item requires bidders to agree to the Terms & Conditions of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venice, Italy Oil Painting on Wood in Grand FrameVenice, Italy Oil on Wood, no apparent inscriptions or mark to piece, subject likely a Venice, Italy daytime scene, frame measures 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches, window measures 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Venice, Italy Oil Painting on Wood in Grand FrameVenice, Italy Oil on Wood, no apparent inscriptions or mark to piece, subject likely a Venice, Italy daytime scene, frame measures 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches, window measures 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Impressionist 19th Century View of Venice Italy Oil PaintingOil on board. Framed. Image size, 7L x 5H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Virgilio Ripari (Italy) Oil PaintingVirgilio Ripari (Italy, 1843 - 1902) 10" x 20" oil on canvas Venetial Street Scene. Signed, "Ripari" lower right. Virgilio Ripari was born in the province of Mantlia, Lombardy, Italy. He attended theSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Von Martin (Europe, 19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: A Von Martin (European, 19/20 century) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023H Hargrove, b. 1941 Italy, Oil Painting on Canvas Gristmill in Landscape, Signed, FramedH Hargrove, b. 1941 Italy, Oil Painting on Canvas Gristmill in Landscape, Signed, Framed. size: 8 x 10, 13.5 x 15.5 outside frame. ASKart: H Hargrove (Born 1941) is active/lives in Italy. H Hargrove iSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWinfield Auction Gallery“After The Dual” by G. Boldero, Antique Italian Oil Painting , c1890US$200
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionMid-Century Italian Oil Painting, NEWSPAPER HAWKER, Signed ValenteUS$100
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionItalian Mid-Century Oil Painting Signed Valente BLACKSMITH WORKSHOPUS$100
4 days LeftAqua Arts & Antiques'Ten boats in the bay' -Luca Fontanesi, (Italian artist), oil painting on canvasUS$150
4 days LeftJasper52Mid 19th Century Italian Genre Oil Painting A Chess Problem by Carlo FerrantiUS$7,500
16 hrs LeftArarity AuctionsAntique Italian Portrait of a Woman Oil on Canvas Framed PaintingUS$85(2 bids)
6 days LeftWinfield Auction GalleryAntique Impressionist Oil Painting Italian Street Scene, Artist Signed, C1900US$200
3 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsAntique Italian Old Master Oil Painting Attrib. Tommaso Realfonso 14 ½” x 10 ½”US$1,000