Sold2018UGO ATTARDIGenova 1923 - Roma 2006 Senza titolo, 1965 Olio su tela, cm 130 x 150 Firmato e datato sul fronte Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Ugo Attardi Provenienza: Galleria La Nuova Pesa, RomSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTHA HOLMES (1923–2006)MARTHA HOLMES (1923–2006) | Jackson Pollock working, Long Island, Springs 1949 | Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1980s, double-weight semi-matte paper 19,1 x 18,8 cm “LIFE MAGAZINE /See Sold Price
Sold2019Ugo Attardi (1923-2006) Italy Title "Balcone"Ugo Attardi (1923-2006) Italy Oil on canvas Signed measures 58" x51" - 148 x 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jasha Green, Untitled 2, LithographArtist: Jasha Green, American (1923 - 2006) Title: Untitled 2 Year: circa 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: L Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jasha Green, Untitled 3, LithographArtist: Jasha Green, American (1923 - 2006) Title: Untitled 3 Year: circa 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Jasha Green, Untitled 10, LithographArtist: Jasha Green, American (1923 - 2006) Title: Untitled 10 Year: circa 1979 Medium: Lithograph on Japon paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: L Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022UGO ATTARDI (Sori, 1923 – Rome, 2006): Sunset on the TiberUGO ATTARDI (Sori, 1923 – Rome, 2006) Sunset on the Tiber Oil on canvas, 60,4 x 100,5 cm Signed lower right: Attardi Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nino Tirinnanzi (Greve in Chianti, 1923 - 2002) - Paesaggio toscano con cacciatoreOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 45, tav XLVIII;See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Farulli (Firenze, 1923 - 1997) - Nudo di schienaOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006,See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Faggi (Vicenza, 1923) - Attesa, -1969Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NoveceSee Sold Price
Sold2023XAVIER VALLS SUBIR? (Barcelona, 1923 - 2006). "La coline", 1962. Oil on canvas. It presentsXAVIER VALLS SUBIR? (Barcelona, 1923 - 2006). "La coline", 1962. Oil on canvas. It presents restorations in the central area. Signed in the lower right corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021UGO ATTARDI, Schermaglie nel bagno turcoUGO ATTARDI (1923 - 2006) Schermaglie nel bagno turco 1975 Oil on canvas 50 x 70 cm Signed and dated lower left Signed and dated on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUFUS MOODY, HAIDA, Model Mortuary Pole, late 1960s or early 1970sRUFUS MOODY, C.M. (1923-1998) SKIDEGATE, B.C. Model Mortuary Pole, late 1960s or early 1970s argillite, antler, and abalone, 36.125 x 8.5 x 8.5 in (91.6 x 21.5 x 21.5 cm signed, "Rufus Moody". ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alvar Aalto,Carrello bar mod. 900 e pouf mod. 60 in legno e legno multistrato, laminato plastico e vimini. Prod. Artek, Finlandia, 1970 ca. Carrello cm 95x67x60, pouf cm 35x45See Sold Price
Sold2015JESUS RAFAEL SOTO Permutation.SOTO JESUS RAFAEL (1923 - 2005) Permutation. . Cm 15,00 x 21,00. 117/120. 1955 - 78. Edition and signature at the back in pen. Plura Editions, Museo moltiplicato.See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Gropius, Swingdoor handles, c. 1923Walter Gropius, Swingdoor handles, c. 1923, Pair of swingdoor handles, c. 1923. L. 46 cm. Made by Wilhelm Engstfeld, Heiligenhaus for S.A. Loevy, Berlin (attributed). Nickel-plated brass. Marked: 7588See Sold Price
Sold2022Doug Brega (born 1948) Red Door 25 7/8 x 41 1/8 in. (65.7 x 104.5 cm.) (Executed in 2006.)Doug Brega (born 1948) Red Door signed 'DOUG BREGA' (lower left) watercolor on paper 25 7/8 x 41 1/8 in. (65.7 x 104.5 cm.) Executed in 2006. Footnotes: Provenance Robert Wilson Galleries, NantuckSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO BAUMBERGER (1889-1961). MARQUE PKZ. 1923. 50x35¾ inches, 127x90¾ cm. Wolfsberg,OTTO BAUMBERGER (1889-1961) MARQUE PKZ. 1923. 50x35¾ inches, 127x90¾ cm. Wolfsberg, Zurich. Condition A-: small replaced loss at top margin; minor repaired tears at edges. Framed. BaumbergerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosz, George: Ecce HomoGeorge Grosz Berlin 1891 - 1959 Ecce Homo 84 lithographs and 16 colored plates after watercolours, Malik-Verlag Berlin 1923; H 36.5 cm, W 26.5 cm; in the illustrated original box (slightly bumped andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helmi Reiman-Kalm (Estonian 1895 - 1971)Sirelid. 1930.aastad-1940.aastate algus. Õli. Lõuend. 58 x 69 cm. H.Reiman (1923.aastast Kalm) õppis Tartus Kr.Raua ja K.Mäe stuudiotes, 1919-21 Pallases skulptuuri, seejärelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Jodice (Napoli , 1934 - ) - Pesci spadaStampa fotografica, cm. 74x74. Esposizioni: 2006, Mimmo Jodice Light, 28 gennaio - 26 febbraio, Villa delle Rose, Bologna (ripr. in cat. p. 97).See Sold Price
Sold2023Vik MunizMontagne Saint-Victorie, seen from Montbriand, 2006,C-Print, 52X64 cm.Signed, titled, dated and numbered 25/50 on a sticker.See Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE TWIN HANDLED SILVER SERVING TRAY. SheffieldA LARGE TWIN HANDLED SILVER SERVING TRAY. Sheffield 1923. 4188 grams. 69 cm x 42 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Lorenzl, 'Aida', 1923Josef Lorenzl, 'Aida', 1923, H. 46.5 cm. Made by Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Marked: MADE IN AUSTRIA, Goldscheider Wien HAND DECORATED (black glaze stamp)., DechantSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Marconi, Guglielmo (Bologna, 25 aprile 1874 – Roma, 20 luglio 1937)€300
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTito Chini PROJECT FOR THE DECORATION OF AN ATRIUM OF A MUSEUM OF DECORATIVE ART IN FLORENCE€500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryAcrylic on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art woman portrait€600
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsMiguel Berrocal (1933-2006), 'Romeo and Juliet', 1966, Ndeg1, polished brass, H 15 - W 20 cm€1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Callas, Maria Meneghini (New York, 2 dicembre 1923 – Parigi, 16 settembre 1977)€400
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.CHRISTIAN WHITE, HAIDA, NORTHWEST COAST, Earth Mother Weeping, 2006CA$5,000