SoldChristian DIOR. Lot de 2 paires de nu-pieds.Christian DIOR. Lot de 2 paires de nu-pieds. Composé d'une paire de mules en toile oblique et lurex or, talons 5,5 cm; et d'une paire de nu-pieds en cuir doré. (légères craqueluresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 Medals Ricordo Collegio San Giuseppe Istituto de MerodeLot of 6 medals Ricordo Collegio San Giuseppe, Istituto de Merode Roma, 2 medals measure 30mm, 4 medals measure 27mm.See Sold Price
Sold20172 pcs 19th C. Blanc De Chine Porcelain FiguresThis lot includes two pieces of Blanc de Chine porcelain figures. One figure of Bodhisattva by a lotus basket and one group figure consist of one adult man and one kid standing and talking to each othSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Medals Ricordo Collegio San Giuseppe Istituto de MerodeLot of 3 medals Ricordo Collegio San Giuseppe, Istituto de Merode Roma, medal measures 34mm, 2 medals 31mm. See photos for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Lot of 2 Silver Basketsconsisting of 2 pieces of silver, including choux basket with pearl edge, length 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Lot of 2 Polychrome TeapotsDecorated with baskets of flowers and floral decor with birds, in iron red, blue and gilt enamels, tallest teapot is 13 cm., hairline.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 Polychrome Decor Cups and SaucersDepicting flowers in baskets, saucers are 12 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Lot of 2 Famille Rose PlatesIncluding plate decorated with roosters and plate depicting flowers in basket in center of plate with fish surrounding border, 22 cm. in diameter, chip and hairline.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Lot of 2 Silver ItemsConsisting of 2 pieces of silver, including silver choux basket with handle, largest diameter 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2 Cantonese Republic Period ItemsIncluding large basket, 25 x 9 x 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Disneys Wonderful World Of Knowledge Books 2&3Lot includes 2 books. Each with title Disneys Wonderful World Of Knowledge. Lot includes volumes 2 and 3. Each Publ 1971 THE DANBURY PRESS. Authors SERGIO FRUGIS & GIUSEPPE DE FLORENTIIS. Each book isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de pendants d'oreilles 2 ors 750 composés d'une lignes de diamants taille poire retenantPaire de pendants d'oreilles 2 ors 750 composés d'une lignes de diamants taille poire retenant un rubis entouré de diamants taille brillan 2 ors 750 composés d'une lignes de diamants taSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Vintage Designer Giuseppe Zanotti Suede Leather Boots GroupingDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Vintage Designer Giuseppe Zanotti Suede Leather Boots Grouping. This lot includes two (2) pairs of boots as follows: (1 Pc) vintage Giuseppe Zanotti embellished blue suede leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phan Chanh NGUYEN (1892-1984)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 2.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phan Chanh NGUYEN (1892-1984)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 2.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) CHINESE FLAMBE PORCELAIN BOTTLE NECK VASES(lot of 2) Chinese sang de boeuf porcelain vases, varied sizes of bottle neck form, some crazing, unmarked, smaller 16.5"h, larger 17"h, 14lbs total Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Vintage Designer Giuseppe Zanotti Boots GroupingDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Vintage Designer Giuseppe Zanotti Boots Grouping. This lot includes three (3) pairs of boots as follows: (1 Pc) vintage Giuseppe Zanotti faux tortoiseshell boots. Size 37 1/2. (1 PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de broches piments années 1940 platine et 2 ors pavées de rubis et de diamants deLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bulgari, Parentesi, paire de clips d'oreilles or 750 sertis de diamants taille brillant, signéBulgari, Parentesi, paire de clips d'oreilles or 750 sertis de diamants taille brillant, signés, h. 2 cm, 21g or 750 sertis de diamants taille brillant, signés, h. 2 cm, 21gSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese Blanc de Chine Guanyin FigurinesChinese Blanc de Chine Guanyin figurine (Dehua Porcelain) accompanied by small deer carrying a basket of flowers and dressed in ceremonial robes, mounted on textured base. Measures 15.75"H (total) x 7See Sold Price
Sold2024(5 Pc) Vintage Designer Ladies Shoes GroupingDESCRIPTION: (5 Pc) Vintage Designer Ladies Shoes Grouping. This lot includes: (1 Pc) Vintage Giuseppe Zanotti VICINI jeweled strap sandals. Size 37 1/2. (1 Pc) Vintage Manolo Blahnik jeweled stilettoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels,...Van Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, paire de clips d'oreilles or 750 ornés de plaques de lapis-lazuli, signés, numérotés B3376, h. 2 cm, boîte Notes VX Jeudi 10 Juin, 19hSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, ÉMERAUDES ETDIAMANTS chacune ornée d'une émeraude octogonale pesant 3,30 et 2,80 cts dans un sertissage cubique pavé de diamants, les émeraudes accompagnées de certificat SSEF n.85616 duSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Visage de femme - Ink and brush drawing on paperUS$1,000(1 bid)
IEGOR AuctionsCAMÉRAS, OBJECTIFS, JUMELLES & AUTRES / CAMERAS, LENSES, BINOCULARS & MORECA$10(2 bids)
3 days LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest and The Ahmedabad Wood Carving Company, Indian Teakwood Model of the Windows inUS$2,500
3 days LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest Carved Teak Armchair, Made by the Ahmedabad Wood Carving Co.US$1,600
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHans Van de Bovenkamp (Dutch/American, b. 1938), "Stella in the Wind"US$6,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait de Rose Clerc au chapeau cloche - Pencil drawing on paperUS$7,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blanc de Chine Guanyin, 18th/19th Century 清中期 德化白US$1,000
BonhamsPhilip de László (Hungarian, 1869-1937) A portrait of Lady Gresley, 1924 38 1/2 x 28 1...US$8,000