Sold2023Glen Lukens (1887-1967), Low BowlGlen Lukens(American, 1887-1967)Low Bowlglazed earthenwareunmarked1 1/4 x 8 1/4 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, East Sandwich, Massachusetts Other Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery canSee Sold Price
Sold2019GLEN LUKENS BowlGLEN LUKENS (1887 - 1967) Bowl, yellow crackle glaze, Los Angeles, CA Glazed earthenware Signed 3 1/2" x 7 3/4" Provenance: Private collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2019GLEN LUKENS Small bowlGLEN LUKENS (1887 - 1967) Small bowl, polychrome crackle glaze, Los Angeles, CA Glazed earthenware Signed 3 3/4" x 8 1/4" Provenance: Private collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Glen Lukens (1887-1967) 7 Bowls and 1 SaucerGlen Lukens (1887-1967 Los Angeles) 7 Bowls and 1 Saucer, various pastel colors. Bowls 7 1/2" diameter and Saucer 8 " diameter. All signed. Very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Glen Lukens (1887-1967), Large Green Bowl, 14 1/4"dGlen Lukens (1887-1967 Los Angeles, CA) Large Green Bowl, 14 1/4"d x 3 1/4"t, signed, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Glen Lukens (1887-1967) Bowls, 9 3/4" dGlen Lukens (1887-1967 Los Angeles, CA) 1Blue and 1 Green, 9 3/4"d x 2 1/2"t, signed, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Glen Lukens, Low bowlGlen Lukens Low bowl c. 1940crackle-glazed earthenware 1.25 h x 7.875 dia in (3 x 20 cm) Signed to underside 'Glen Lukens'. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Glen Lukens, Low bowlGlen Lukens Low bowl c. 1940crackle-glazed earthenware 1.675 h x 7.375 dia in (4 x 19 cm) Signed to underside 'Glen Lukens'. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GLEN LUKENS (1887-1967) Large Shallow Bowlenameled stoneware, signed indistinctly on undersidehe...GLEN LUKENS (1887-1967) Large Shallow Bowl enameled stoneware, signed indistinctly on underside height 2in (5cm); diameter 18in (45.7cm) Footnotes: Provenance Collection of Vicci Sperry Thence by descSee Sold Price
Sold2019Glen Lukens vaseGlen Lukens (1887-1967) vase Los Angeles, California glazed ceramic incised signature 5"dia x 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Glen Lukens, Large low bowlGlen Lukens Large low bowl USA, c. 1940glazed earthenware 2.375 h x 12.75 dia in (6 x 32 cm) Incised signature to underside 'Glen Lukens'. Provenance: Collection of MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glen Lukens, BowlGlen Lukens Bowl USA, c. 1940partially glazed ceramic 4.5 h × 6 dia in (11 × 15 cm) Signed to underside 'Glen Lukens'. Provenance: Private Collection, CalifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glen Lukens, BowlGlen Lukens Bowl USA, c. 1940partially glazed earthenware 3.5 h × 4.75 dia in (9 × 12 cm) Partial signature to underside Provenance: Private Collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Glen Lukens, BowlGlen Lukens Bowl USA, 1937crackle-glazed earthenware 4.25 h x 9 dia in (11 x 23 cm) Incised signature to underside 'Glen Lukens'. Provenance: Private Collection, CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glen Lukens, BowlGlen Lukens Bowl, 1940s Glazed ceramic. Studio-made in the USA. Underside with incised signature "GLEN LUKENS." 3.5" H x 9.25" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glen Lukens, Monumental bowlGlen Lukens Monumental bowl USA, c. 1940crackle-glazed stoneware 6.75 h × 20 dia in (17 × 51 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Glen Lukens'. Provenance: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Glen Lukens, Large BowlGLEN LUKENSLarge bowl, 1940sCrackle-glazed earthenware. Studio-made in Los Angeles, CA.Underside with incised signature. 3" H x 12.25" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Glen Lukens Pottery BowlGlen Lukens pottery bowl, signature attributed to Glen Lukens. 6 3/4 in., 2 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Glen Lukens, Large Fruit BowlGLEN LUKENSLarge fruit bowl, 1940sCrackle-glazed earthenware. Studio-made in Los Angeles, CA.Underside with incised signature. 3" H x 12.25" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Glen Lukens sand cast glass bowls (2)Two sand cast glass bowls by Glen Lukens, circa 1955. 11" D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Glen Lukens (1887-1967 Los Angeles, CA)Mid-20th century, signed ''Glen Lukens'' to underside, a thick ceramic pottery bowl with course, textured exterior, with pink crackle glaze interior darkening to an aubergine and oil-spot center, raisSee Sold Price
Sold20211887 ROOKWOOD POTTERY PLANTER SHAPE 59B ESAV(2) Handled low bowl hand decorated with sgrafitto rays, bolts and flowers as well as glazed flowers. 4 x 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Glen Lukens (1887-1967 Los Angeles, CA)Mid-20th century, all but two smaller bowls signed to underside, many further inscribed with color name, a group of molded art glass bowls, including: one shallow circular blue glass bowl with a wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julia Mattson & Freida Louise Hammers, UND bowlJulia Mattson (1893-1967) & Freida Louise Hammers (active early 20th century) for University of North Dakota (UND) School of Mines Flickertail low bowl in a heavy green glaze, shape number 6 Grand ForSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsVintage Chinese Blue and White Low Bowl Floral Knot Leaf 8 Inch PlateUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisEmile Galle Acid Etched Cameo Art Glass Low Bowl Pink Blue Grapevine c 1880US$600
May 27Donny Malone Auctionsmarked Israel, Art Pottery Decorated Low Bowl 11 inches diameterUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftEldred'sHARRY HERING (New York, 1887-1967), Sunset landscape., Watercolor on paper, 13.5" x 17.5". FramedUS$50